Sold2018Silas Seandel Coffee Cocktail Table. Welded andSilas Seandel Coffee Cocktail Table. Welded and cut steel. Brutalist floral center. Thick Glass top. Signed and dated 80-- Dimensions: H: 15.75 inches: W: 34 inches: D: 34 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Silas Seandel - Wall SculptureA large mixed metal 'Sunspots' wall sculpture by Silas Seandel. Signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2022Silas Seandel - MirrorA vintage, torch cut mirror by Silas Seandel. Signed and dated. 1972. 46 x 30 x 5 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2022SILAS SEANDEL Volcano Coffee Table. Signed and Dated 1SILAS SEANDEL Volcano Coffee Table. Signed and Dated 1976. 80 Dimensions: H: 19.5 inches: W: 41 inches: D: 41 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Silas Seandel (born in 1937) Wall-mounted console - Unique pieceSilas Seandel (born in 1937)Wall-mounted console - Unique pieceChromed brassModel created in 1972Signed and dated "Silas Seandel 72"H 18 × L 122 × W 35,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20231836 Jacquard Woven Coverlet, Aaronsburg,Pennsylvania, by Emanuel Ettinger, signed and dated, various floral, 72" X 80.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silas Seandel. Sunspots Wall Sculpture, metal(American, b. 1937). Torch cut welded and patinated mixed metals, 1979, signed and dated "Silas Seandel" on recto, 50" H x 51" W. From a private collection West Palm Beach, FL. Private collection, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silas Seandel (USA Born 1937) Wall Hanging /Sculpture. Good large size metal wall art with nice shapes and colors. Signed and dated "Silas Seandel 1971" lower left. From a Bedford, NY estate. - Dimensions: 45" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2021SILAS SEANDEL Signed Mixed Metal Dining Table. BrutalisSILAS SEANDEL Signed Mixed Metal Dining Table. Brutalist Torched and Welded Metals Frame supports glass top. Signed and dated 75.-- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 84 inches: D: 48 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023SILAS SEANDEL (U.S., B.1937). Coffee TableA rare table with polished steel and bronze sides. Signed and dated 1978. From a Madison Ave NYC estate. Dimensions: 15" h x 52" x 32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019SILAS SEANDEL Brutalist Welded Steel Coffee TableSILAS SEANDEL Brutalist Welded Steel Coffee Table. 3/4" thick round glass top on tapered spiral steel base. Base with raw torched edges. Signed. and dated 1972-- Dimensions: H: 15.5 inches: W: 45 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019SILAS SEANDEL Sgnd Metal Brutalist Wall SculptureSILAS SEANDEL Sgnd Metal Brutalist Wall Sculpture. 2 layers of poured molten metal in modernist brutalist form. Signed and dated 1989.-- Dimensions: H: 40.25 inches: W: 51.5 inches: D: 5.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024SILAS SEANDEL (B. 1937) WALL SCULPTURE 1983Signed and dated in lower right corner. 3-dimensional wall sculpture with patinated surface. Dimensions: H 33" x W 51" x D 7". Condition: Light scuffs on edges, surface soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2015SILAS SEANDEL Coffee tableSILAS SEANDEL (b. 1937) Coffee table, New York, 1984 Textured bronze, concrete, glass Signed and dated 18" x 73" x 42 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023SILAS SEANDEL 74 Mixed Metal Welded Wall Sculpture. Torched Copper and Brass Curved Elements. BrutalSILAS SEANDEL 74 Mixed Metal Welded Wall Sculpture. Torched Copper and Brass Curved Elements. Brutalist Modern Design. Signed and dated '74. Dimensions: H: 39 inches: W: 53 inches: D: 7.5 inches --- WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silas Seandel - Coffee TableA Silas Seandel coffee table with triangular base and round glass top. Signed and dated '74. 19 x 42. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017SILAS SEANDEL Metal Brutalist Lg Wall Sculpture.SILAS SEANDEL Metal Brutalist Lg Wall Sculpture. Pierced & welded bowed mixed metal forms. Torched design. Signed and dated 74. -- Dimensions: H: 41 inches: W: 53 inches: D: 7.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018SILAS SEANDEL (b. 1937)Wall-hanging sculpture, New York, 1975 Torch-cut patinated metal Signed and dated 36" x 44" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Silas Seandel Style Wall Sculpture. Mixed Metals. brutSilas Seandel Style Wall Sculpture. Mixed Metals. brutalist design. Illegibly signed and dated 71-- Dimensions: H: 37 inches: W: 38 inches: D: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015Silas Seandal Cast Stone/Bronze Coffee TableSilas Seandel large cast stone and bronze coffee table. Mounted on a square bronze clad pedestal. Signed and dated "1982". 15 1/2" high, 25 3/4" wide, 17" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Boyd Strauser (AM 1907-1995) Floral Still LifeSterling Boyd Strauser (American 1907-1995) Floral Still Life - Signed lower right dated 72' oil on masonite 18 x 14" 23.5 x 19.5" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Silas Seandel Modern Copper PedestalSigned Silas Seandel Mid-Century Modern Copper Pedestal in brutalist style. Dated 1972. Measures approx. 26.75"h by 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silas Seandel Mixed Metal Wall Sculpture - SignedSilas Seandel mixed metal, floral wall sculpture. Maker: Silas Seandel Age: 1972 Dimensions: 36" x 45" All furniture dimensions are Height x Width x DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nicole Callebaut Floral PaintingItem/Description: Original, Mid Century acrylic painting of blue flowers. Signed and dated upper left: Callebaut 72. Belgian artist Nicole Callebaut (Born 1935) Material: Acrylics. Framed under glassSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Silas Seandel Signed Mid-Century Modern Brutalist Mixed Metal Cocktail Table, 1975$400
4 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJan VAN DEN ABBEEL (1943-2018), lacquered metal Abstract geometry, signed and dated ?72€1,200
4 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisGraphic works (4), including Paul Van Gyshegem, etching n? 4/10, signed and dated ?72, Karel€200
4 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisDan MORTIER, oil on canvas Abstract harbour view, signed and dated ?72€160
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsCubist Style Bronze Sculpture by Caroline Newhouse (American 1910-2003)$800
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Brutalist Mixed Metal Wall Mirror. Signed EG. Silas Seandel Style.$125
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Large Clark Prosperi Large abstract painting. 2009. Signed and dated.$150
3 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Gerome Kamrowski (American 1914-2004), Landscape, signed and dated 'G.KAMROWSKI.72' (lower£350