Sold202319th Cent. Italian Renaissance-Revival Wooden Wall BracketDESCRIPTION: Antique 19th century Italian Renaissance-revival hand-carved semi circular wooden wall bracket with carved motifs in relief depicting an angel face mask and ornate decorative accents. FinSee Sold Price
Sold2021WOODEN WALL BRACKETGreen painted wooden wall bracket. 16" high, 17 1/2" x 5 1/2". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018CARVED WOODEN WALL BRACKETWith worm holes and green patina. 16" tall x 10 1/4" wide x 10 1/2" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique French Wooden Wall Bracket W/ Copper OverlayDESCRIPTION: Large antique French wall bracket composed of wood with copper overlay (portions gilt) forming floral, foliage and fleur-de-lis motifs. CIRCA: Late 19th Century ORIGIN: French DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2015CARVED WOODEN WALL BRACKET WITH FLORAL DETAIL, APPROXCARVED WOODEN WALL BRACKET WITH FLORAL DETAIL, APPROX 17"H, SKU9209.206See Sold Price
Sold2018Black forest Pair of Animal Carved Wooden Wall BracketsTitle: Black forest Pair of Animal Carved Wooden Wall Brackets Origin: black Forest Germany Date/Period: 1900 Materials: wood Size: 8x7x5 A fine carved pair of original Black forest Animal Wooden WallSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF ANTIQUE CARVED WOODEN WALL BRACKETSDimensions: H 9.5" x W 8" x D 7" Condition: Some joint separation. Surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of English Carved Wooden Wall Brackets Bearing Spencer CrestDESCRIPTION: Two carved wood wall brackets featuring foliage designs in relief throughout. Designs are decorated with gilt accents and verso of each piece bears the Spencer family coat of arms. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Italian Carved Wooden Wall BracketsItalian paint and gilt decorated wall brackets, pillar column urns in Neoclassical design, 12 inches long with 5 inch deep shelf, stamped ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) French Wooden Wall BracketsDESCRIPTION: Pair of wooden wall brackets featuring a curvilinear and foliage design and two platforms each. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 16.25" W: 4.25" L: 11" each Have a similaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Masonic Carved Wooden Wall BracketsDESCRIPTION: Two carved, open-work, wooden wall brackets, each featuring Masonic designs including the Masonic hourglass, the letter "G", and the square and compass. Each piece is embellished with folSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) 19th C. Leather Covered Wooden Wall BracketsA pair of 19th century European leather covered wooden wall brackets featuring motifs of flowers and grapes. Both shelves are unmarked and include metal components on the back for handing. MeasurementSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair 19th-C Carved Wooden Wall BracketsWalnut. Relief carved floral and fruiting decoration. Carved with entwined serpentine. Good condition with minor losses. 19"H x 12"W x 3"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Carved Wooden Wall Bracketswith polychrome paint. 13 1/2" high, 11 3/4" wide, 8 5/8" deep. Splitting, paint losses, age and use wear. Provenance: Property from an Old Saybrook CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF WOODEN WALL BRACKETSPAIR OF WOODEN WALL BRACKETSTwentieth century, painted wood. Tapering, fluted bodies terminating in foliate drop finials.14 x 10 x 7 1/2 in. (35.6 x 25.4 x 19.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Ebonized Wooden Wall BracketsLate 19th - Early 20th C. with applied relief brass decoration. 7" x 9"DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Vintage Coastal Regency Seashell Wall Bracket ShelvesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Vintage Coastal Regency Wall Bracket Shelves. This is a matching pair of large gilt carved wooden wall bracket shelves, designed as a large sea shell supporting an open sea clam coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wall Bracket With Porcelain FaunDESCRIPTION: Wooden wall bracket decorated with a painted porcelain figure of a faun against an oak tree. Figure is blowing a horn and holding a basket containing a duck, and he wears a foliage crownSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Wood And Bronze Wall BracketDESCRIPTION: Wooden wall bracket featuring a reticulated railing and open-work designs beneath its platform. From the estate of Palm Beach collector, Ronald Brown. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: EnglishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinoiserie Carved Wood Wall Shelves PAIRPair antique Chinese style carved wooden wall bracket shelves. Featuring carved lacquered wood, in a fine Asian geometric design, with half moon platforms, and ornate openwork trims. No apparent makerSee Sold Price
Sold20155 Pcs: 3 Wall Brackets and Pair of CandlesticksGroup of Wall Brackets and Pair of Candlesticks, 20th C., the group comprised of a pair of Louis XV carved wooden wall brackets, a single "Palladio" wall bracket, and a pair of Italian light blue painSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dixie Cup Dispenser Wall Mount.This dispenser retains its original glass tube and has a custom made wooden wall bracket. Very good condition with some light oxidation. Condition (Very Good). Size 20 -1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Wooden Hand Carved Polychrome Wall Bracket ShelfDESCRIPTION: Antique Italian hand carved wooden wall bracket shelf carved with ornate foliage motifs, with a polychrome hand painted finish in white, blue, green and magenta hued colors, and with giltSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAnimal Kingdom Giraffe Wild Animal Canvas Picture Wall Art Poster Print Home Decor$20
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Henkle Harris Wild Black Cherry Wooden Wall Mirror$15(4 bids)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersThree Rococo Style Gilt-wood Wall Brackets and Ten Miniature Chinese Porcelain Vases The porcelain$200
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsWestern Electric Candlestick Telephone and Lincoln Telephone and Telegraph Wooden Wall Box$50
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA mahogany cased Winterhalder & Hoffmiester 8-day double fusee bracket clock and wall bracket, early£180
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Vintage Buddha Musician Gilt Wooden Wall Statues$1
1 day LeftApple Tree Auction Center(2) Carved Wooden Wall Decoration "Windows" with Doors 27 1/4 x 27 1/4 in. (69.2 x 69.2 cm.)$5