Sold2022Antique 1920s wooden mallard duck hunting decoy signedNice early deck hunting decoy. Wooden and hand painted. Signed and dated at bottom. Please examine photos carefully in order to determine the condition of the item. Photos are ultimately the best indiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hollow Wooden Mallard Duck Decoy, Rare "Humped" body style-working decoy w/new paint, Ex BriscoeHollow Wooden Mallard Duck Decoy, Rare "Humped" body style-working decoy w/new paint, Ex Briscoe Collection, Duck/Goose Decoy, Waterfowl, Hunting, Primitive, Antique, Quincy IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wooden Mallard Duck DecoyWooden mallard duck, marked on bottom "Tom Taber" height 6.25 in. x width 14 in. x depth 5.75 in. Provenance: Property of a San Antonio, Texas gentleman Shipping available for this lot thrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nice wooden duck decoy.Wooden duck decoy unverified Mesa appears to be? A nice condition tack eyes. Appears to be original paint, you decide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wooden Mallard Duck Decoy w/glass eyesIn good condition, looks to be an old repaint, has lead weigh on bottom, 8.5"x14"x5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved and Painted Wooden Mallard Duck DecoyHand carved and painted wooden mallard duck decoy. 7" H x 15" L x 5.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Wooden Mallard Duck Decoy SignedVintage Wooden Mallard Duck Decoy Signed Art-In-Wood Mallard Drake 1985 Gene MalinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vtg Wooden Mallard Duck Decoy Hand Carved & Painted w/Glass Eyes, Green Head 1950's-60's 13.5"Vintage Wooden Mallard Duck Decoy Hand Carved & Painted w/Glass Eyes, Green Head 1950's-60's 13.5" Long as Pictured. Scarce with some Minor Imperfections. $15 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vtg Wooden Mallard Duck Decoy Hand Carved/Painted w/Glass Eyes, Green Head 1950's-60's 13.5"Vintage Wooden Mallard Duck Decoy Hand Carved & Painted w/Glass Eyes, Green Head 1950's-60's 13.5" Long as Pictured. Scarce with some Minor Imperfections. $15 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Painted Wooden Mallard Duck DecoyA fairly large vintage mallard duck decoy carved from wood and painted with green, white, brown, and black markings.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved & Painted Wood Mallard Duck DecoyDESCRIPTION: Carved and painted polychrome wooden mallard duck decoy featuring glass eyes. CIRCA: Early - Mid 20th Century DIMENSIONS: H: 6" W: 5.25" L: 15.75" - CONDITION: Mild to minor paint loss inSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Hand-Painted Carved Signed Duck DecoysA group of 2 carved hand-painted wooden mallard duck decoys including one initialed 'R B' on the underside and one signed illegibly on the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Hand-Painted Carved Duck Decoys Incl Bud CoppedgeA group of 2 carved hand-painted wooden mallard duck decoys including a signed Bud Coppedge duck.See Sold Price
Sold202115 1/2" Vintage Wooden Mallard drake Duck Decoy,15 1/2" Vintage Wooden Mallard drake Duck Decoy, HuntingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Wooden Polychrome Mallard Duck Decoys GroupCollection of three wood duck decoys. Includes ornately carved solid wood mallard duck, and two hand painted wood duck decoys. Good to fair condition with paint loss consistent with age. Measures 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS CHANDLER CARVED DECOYThomas Chandler Wooden Mallard Drake Duck Decoy 12 1/2” Signed. Big Sky Carvers. Weight 2 pds 2 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Wood Black Mallard Duck DecoyAntique Wooden Black Mallard Duck Decoy circa 1920 painted and carved wood figure with glass eyes un signed lead weight on bottom painted black with white accents rounded bottom with metal hardware paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Duck DecoyNice vintage wooden duck decoy. Glass eyes, lead collar and weight under. Marked 16 on bottom. Condition: Normal scuffs, soiling and and minor losses.See Sold Price
Sold2022BOB BERRY CARVED & PAINTED WOOD DUCK DECOYBob Berry carved and painted wooden Delaware Mallard duck decoy. Signed and dated 1984 to underside. Measures 13 1/4" length.See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsVintage Dark Wooden Box Mallard Duck Playing Card Holder w/ Cards 1982$10