Sold2023Signed Limited Edition "Tony Blair A Journey" Book"Tony Blair: A Journey" hardback limited edition book, edition 431/500, with a small personal inscription and signed by Tony Blair, with a slipcase. 9.75" H x 6.5" W x 2" D. Provenance: From an UpperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Former Prime Minister Tony Blair signed hardback book titled A Journey signature on the inside titleFormer Prime Minister Tony Blair signed hardback book titled A Journey signature on the inside title page. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Multi Signed 1st Edition Hardback Book Titled Fear Nothing by David Watkins. Published 1990.Multi Signed 1st Edition Hardback Book Titled Fear Nothing by David Watkins. Published 1990. Signed by Ken Lee, Byron Duckenfield, Bill Green, Ken Mackenzie, Tony G Pickering, Ian Blair and one other.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Bennett Signed BookSigned book: The Good Life. First edition. NY: Pocket Books, 1998. Hardcover with dust jacket, 6.5 x 9.5, 312 pages. Signed in blue ballpoint by Tony Bennett on a bookplate affixed to the front pastedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Margaret Thatcher and Tony Blair signed 1966 WinstonMargaret Thatcher and Tony Blair signed 1966 Winston Churchill Falklands Islands FDC. Good Condition. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can ship worldwide. UK postage from £4.99, ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Tony Blair signed 8x6 colour photo. PM 1997 2007. GoodTony Blair signed 8x6 colour photo. PM 1997 2007. Good Condition. All signed pieces come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can ship worldwide. UK postSee Sold Price
Sold2022Former British Prime Minister Tony Blair Signed 6x4 inch White Signature Card. Signed in blackFormer British Prime Minister Tony Blair Signed 6x4 inch White Signature Card. Signed in black ink. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prime Minister Tony Blair signed 1990 Europa FDC. Good condition. All autographs come with aPrime Minister Tony Blair signed 1990 Europa FDC. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can ship worldwide. UK postageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed 1st German Edition of Sendak's "The Nutshell Library" Incomplete SetSigned 1st German Edition of Sendak's "The Nutshell Library" Incomplete Set "Die Mini Bibliothek von Maurice Sendak", four volumes, Zurich: Diogenes Verlag, 1970. First German Edition. "Huhnersuppe miSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Belt Buckles, Tony Lama & Ranchman's club German Silver BronzeFabulous large Tony Lama Signed German Silver Bronze large buckle of a ranch handler on a horse roping cattle. Can you say "YELLOWSTONE". This big buckle measures 5" w x 4" h. The second buckle is engSee Sold Price
Sold2024Du Maurier (Daphne) Rebecca, first edition, signed bookplate by the author, 1938.Du Maurier (Daphne) Rebecca, first edition, signed Book Society bookplate by the author, laid down on pastedown, the odd spot, page margins lightly toned, original cloth, a little dulled, light bumpinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Bennett, Signed 1st Edition: What My Heart Has Seen, 1996Tony Bennett: What My Heart Has Seen 1996 Signed First Edition Autographed by Tony Bennett on title page. First Edition by Rizzoli, New York, 1996. This volume presents his best work in nearly every mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Life Is A Gift by Tony Bennett SIGNED First EditionLife Is A Gift by Tony Bennett SIGNED First Edition published by Harper, New York, 2012See Sold Price
Sold2022Prime Minister Tony and Cherie Blair signed 2001 Benham Re-election FDC. Good condition. AllPrime Minister Tony and Cherie Blair signed 2001 Benham Re-election FDC. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can shiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Soulages Lithographie n 29 (German edition) 1970Pierre Soulages Lithographie n 29, 1970 Large Offset lithograph poster on paper. Especially created for the Olympic Games in Munich in 1972. First open edition - German edition. Signed on the plate (NSee Sold Price
Sold2024UK PRIME MINISTER TONY BLAIR AUTOGRAPHED PHOTOSUK PRIME MINISTER TONY BLAIR AUTOGRAPHED PHOTOS Ten autographed photos signed by United Kingdom Prime Minister Tony Blair, one additionally signed by Cherie Blair. Provenance: Lifelong autogSee Sold Price
Sold2018First Daughtes JENNA & BARBARA BUSH - Their Book SignedJenna and Barbara Bush (1981- ) Twin daughters of President George W. Bush. Their book, Sisters First, Grand Central Publishing, 2017, first edition, signed bookplate form the Ronald Reagan PresidentiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare 1st Edition Signed Frenchman's CreekFrenchman's Creek by Daphne du Maurier. Stated FIRST EDITION, signed bookplate applied to front endsheet. Good condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. ConditiSee Sold Price
2024UK PRIME MINISTER TONY BLAIR AUTOGRAPHED PHOTOSUK PRIME MINISTER TONY BLAIR AUTOGRAPHED PHOTOS Ten autographed photos signed by United Kingdom Prime Minister Tony Blair, one additionally signed by Cherie Blair. Provenance: Lifelong autogSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cussler, Clive Raise The Titanic Inscribed HC (2)Cussler, Clive Raise The Titanic Inscribed First Editions. Signed bookplate is near mint. Provenance: Washington State Estate Collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested viSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rich Hall "Geometric Journey" Pencil Signed Edition 24/250 Measures 36"x36"Rich Hall "Geometric Journey" Pencil Signed Edition 24/250 Measures 36"x36"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lithograph, abstract, signed Tony Robbin, edition 8/60, unframed, 27.25" by 19.25"Lithograph, abstract, signed Tony Robbin, edition 8/60, unframed, 27.25" by 19.25"See Sold Price
6 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalAMAZING RON WOOD COLLECTION-BIG MICK- SIGNED BY S KRUGER (GERMAN) LTD EDITION$4,000
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWyland, "Orca Journey" Limited Edition Cibachrome, Numbered and Hand Signed with Certificate of$550
289 Lots AwayMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksCopenhagen A Play By Michael Frayn SIGNED By Actors Philip Busco & Michael Cumpsty$20
3 days LeftForum AuctionsRawlins (Thomas) Familiar Architecture..., first edition, signed by the author, for Author, 1768£600
6 days LeftRR AuctionWolfgang Amadeus Mozart Autograph Letter Signed, Writing to His Father from Augsburg in October 1777$24,000
286 Lots AwayMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksLectures on the English Comic Writers by William Hazlitt First Edition 1819$100
Oct 26The Written Word AutographsThe Filthy Thirteen Signed by (2) Members of 101st Airbourne$30(1 bid)