Sold2023GERMAN SEASCAPE WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY CARL RABUSCarl Rabus, German, American, Israeli, 1898 to 1983, watercolor and gouache painting on paper depicting a coastal seascape with ships and boats, 1969. Signed lower right. Inscribed with a dedication,See Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Eisemann (b. 1943) Signed Color LithographSigned in pencil lower right, numbered in pencil 64/200, a 1983 color lithograph by the German and Israeli artist. Frame, approx. 37" x 28". Sight, approx. 27" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2022Endel Kõks (Estonian 1912 - 1983)Neljapäevaõhtu. 1966. Õli. Segatehnika. Paber. 54.5 x 74.2 cm. Kõks kuulub Pallase kunstikooli sellesse lendu, kes lõpetasid kooli pöördelisel 1940. aastal ning kellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth Schloss (Israeli - German, 1922-2013)Landscape, 1951, Oil on canvas (attached to wood), 47 x 60 cm, Signed. Provenance: The estate of the Israeli journalist and writer Chaya Yosef.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two: Steffa Reis (Israeli/German B.1931)Two: Steffa Reis (Israeli/German B.1931) "Landscape: Towards the Horizon" (Red) Serigraph, edition 82/95 Signed lower left Steffa Reis 20" x 25" "Landscape: Towards the Horizon" (Blue) Serigraph, editSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marklin Clockwork S-28 Torpedo BoatGerman - 1912 - 19" L The boat stand and mast have been replaced. Otherwise the boat is in substantially original condition. The guns are probably touched up. Fine (See Description)See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Midener, American-German (1912-1998) BronzeWalter Midener, American-German (1912-1998). Massive Bronze Figure "Shofar", Circa 1960. Similar one nut Smaller Size Pictured on Page 35 of the Midener Gallery Book. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2019Folk Art German Sampler - 1912Description - German Sampler, depicting treaty or dedication. Dated 1912. Dimensions - 31" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Endel Kõks (1912 – 1983)Põllul. 1942. Õli. Vineer. 37.8 x 47.8 cm. Kunstiõpinguid alustas Endel Kõks 1934. aastal Kõrgemas Kunstikoolis Pallas, mille lõpetas 1940. aastal. 1944. aastal põgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Endel Kõks (1912 – 1983)Carnaby Street Londonis.1975. Guašš. Tušš. Paber. Lm 38 x 45.5 cm, km 34.2 x 42 cm. Kunstiõpinguid alustas Endel Kõks 1934. aastal Pallases, mille lõpeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Endel Kõks (1912 – 1983)Progressi maailm. 1964. Söövitus tsingil. Paber. Km 35.8 x 45.8 cm. Endel Kõks kuulub Pallase kunstikooli sellesse lendu, kes lõpetasid kooli pöördelisel 1940. aastal. 19See Sold Price
Sold2023EMMY ROTH (GERMAN/ISRAELI, 1885-1942) SILVER VASEEMMY ROTH (GERMAN/ISRAELI, 1885-1942) SILVER VASEGerman, late 19th to early 20th century. 800 silver. The tall, flared vase atop a short standard and base inscribed with the designer, German hallmarksSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Heinz Gumbel, sterling silver challah boardDavid Heinz Gumbel, sterling silver challah board, David Heinz Gumbel (German/Israeli, 1906-1992), footed oval challah bread board, sterling silver and granite, stamped "Sterling" with maker's mark anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Metal Sculpture, Frank MeislerFrank Meisler (Israeli/British/German, b. 1929), "Portrait of Picasso," signed inside vest, edition 42/280, artist and title placard affixed lower center of base, overall (with base): 22"h x 19"w x 8.See Sold Price
Sold2017The Chimney Sweep / Pretzel VendorMade by E. P. Lehmann German - Circa 1912 This is one of Lehmann’s more scarce toys. It works very well and could use a good cleaning. Material: TinSee Sold Price
Sold2020TOLLA INBAR (German/Israeli b. 1958) A BRONZETOLLA INBAR (German/Israeli b. 1958) A BRONZE SCULPTURE, "At Leisure, Renewing Forces," cast bronze with green and brown figures, signed in bronze, and numbered 22/25, raised on a circular plinth. HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Race Car with Articulated DriverProbably Gunthermann - 6.5” L German - Circa 1912 A scarce, excellent condition and good working example of the toy. Material: Tin and Fabric Provenance: Peter Oppenheim CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Afanasij Scheloumoff (Russia,Germany,1892-1983) oilARTIST: Athanasei Iwanowitch Scheloumov (Russian, German, 1892 - 1983) NAME: Russian Troyka Race MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame.See Sold Price
1 day LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdTwo Vintage Action Force Red Shadows Black Major Variant Action Figures Series 2 carded moc 1983£80
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique G. Klee German Heroic Epic In German Hardcover$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryRYAN MCLAUGHLIN (AMERICAN B. 1980), WORCESTER CENTRUM (CENTRE), 2007£400