Sold2016Carl Von Hassler | 1887 - 1969 Autumn SolitudeCarl Von Hassler | 1887 - 1969 Autumn Solitude Signed l/l: Von Hassler Gouache on board 18 by 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ethel Blandin (1887 - 1969), Mt. Rainier at Sunrise from Tatoosh PassEthel Blandin (1887 - 1969) Mt. Rainier at Sunrise from Tatoosh Pass oil on board 1941; signed and dated lower right, titled to typewritten label on backing paper 11 x 15 in. (27.9 x 38.1 cm.), Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Von Hassler (1887-1969) Canyon de ChellyCarl Von Hassler (1887-1969) Canyon de Chelly oil on canvas 32 x 36 inches 38 x 41 3/4 x 2 inches (frame) signed lower left: Von Hassler Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Von Hassler 25x30 O/C "Winter in Tesuque..."Carl Von Hassler (NY/NM, 1887-1969) 25x30 , O/C , signed lower left , "Winter in Tesuque..." , Depicting: New Mexico Landscape , Inscribed: titled and described verso Provenance Purchased from the artSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manierre Dawson Attr. Untitled Oil on Board, 1912Manierre Dawson (American, 1887-1969) attributed Untitled oil painting on wood board, circa 1912, depicting an abstract Cubist composition, apparently unsigned, Salander-O'Reilly Galleries label to veSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) New Mexico Village in Late FallCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) New Mexico Village in Late Fall oil on canvas signed Von Hassler (lower edge) 12 x 16 inches Provenance: Zaplin Lampert Gallery, Santa Fe, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) Foothills of Sangre de CristoCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) Foothills of Sangre de Cristo oil on board signed Von Hassler (lower left); inscribed (verso) 12 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Original 1920s Italian Campari Poster Nizzoli 2-ShNizzoli, Marcello 1887 - 1969Campari - L'AperitivoLithograph 192676.3 x 54.3 in. (194 x 138 cm)Printer: Officine Impresa Gen, D'Affissioni, MilanoCondition Details: (A-) on linen, was in two sheets, mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frances Lee Jaques 1887-1969 Woodpecker PaintingFrances Lee Jaques (American, 1887-1969) Original watercolor painting on paper. An ornithological bird study featuring seven (7) black, white and red woodpeckers in a tree. Artist signature lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Von Hassler American, 1887-1969 Near TaosCarl Von Hassler American, 1887-1969 Near Taos Signed Von Hassler (lr) Oil on canvas 22 x 28 inches (55.9 x 71.1 cm) Provenance: Enthios Gallery, Santa Fe, NM CSee Sold Price
Sold2018ATTRIBUTED TO MANIERRE DAWSON (AMERICAN 1887-1969), OILATTRIBUTED TO MANIERRE DAWSON (AMERICAN 1887-1969), OIL ON CANVAS, CUBIST COMPOSITION, BEARING SIGNATURE. 30 X 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Manierre Dawson 1930, Important Oil on Canvas Painting Avant Garde Abstract Cubism, SignedManierre Dawson 1930, Important Oil on Canvas Painting Avant Garde Abstract Cubism, Signed: M Dawson '30 ; [Manierre Dawson (1887 - 1969) was active/lived in Illinois, Michigan] , size: 16 inches x 12See Sold Price
Sold2019Frances Lee Jaques Landscape Oil on CanvasFrances Lee Jaques (1887-1969.). Oil on canvas depicting a landscape with swans. Signed along the lower right. Dimensions: Unframed; height: 16 in x width: 20 in. Framed; height: 19 in x width: 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Francis Lee Jaques (American, 1887-1969). Watercolor onFrancis Lee Jaques (American, 1887-1969). Watercolor on paper. Image size 3.75" x 4.5". Signed. Professionally matted and framed in gilt frame with linen mat.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Von Hassler, Fishing Time, 1935Carl Von Hassler(1887 - 1969)Fishing Time, 1935watercolor on papersigned and dated lower left: Von Hassler '3518 x 21 in. (45.7 x 53.3 cm.), Frame: 26 1/2 x 29 1/2 x 7/8 in. (67.3 x 74.9 x 2.2 cm.) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Von Hassler | Autumnal GloryArtist: Carl Von Hassler | 1887 - 1969 Title: Autumnal Glory Signed l/l: Von Hassler Media: Oil on linen Dimensions: 18 by 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Von Hassler, Autumn on the East Slopes of the Christos, 1935Carl Von Hassler(Germany, 1887 - 1969)Autumn on the East Slopes of the Christos, 1935acid tempera on paperinscribed lower left: (Acid Tempera)titled, signed, and dated lower center: "Autumn on thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Von Hassler Watercolor, Autumn in TesuqueEarly 20th century American watercolor on paper by Carl Von Hassler (1887-1969). The watercolor art depicts autumn landscape scene with hacienda in New Mexico. The art is pencil signed and dated on thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jessie Davis, American, Texas, 1887-1969Jessie Davis, American, Texas, 1887-1969, Farmhouse And Barn On A Summer Hillside, Oil On Canvas Laid On Board, Signed Lower Right, 10 X 10 Inches, Period Mat And Frame 19 X 16 X 1 Inches, Dents To FrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ross Gill ''Deception Pass'' Gouache on PaperRoss Gill (1887-1969 Washington) ''Deception Pass'' Gouache on Paper 13''x17'' Sight. A colorful northwest landscape. Signed and titled on mat. Framed 21.5''x25.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEF CAPEK Czech 1887-1945 OOC Cubist Still LifeOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a Cubist style still life scene. Signed and attr. Josef Capek (Czech, 1887-1945), on the lower left corner. 61 x 45.5 cm (24 x 17.9 in.). Capek was born in Hronov, BohSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) DANISH GEORG JENSEN 'CACTUS' STERLING BOWLS(lot of 2) Danish modernist sterling silver bowls, Georg Jensen & Wendel A/S, c.1945-1951, in the "Cactus" pattern, designed by Gundorph Albertus (Danish, 1887-1969), shallow bowl with foliate handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ross Gill ''Quiet Evening'' Gouache on PaperRoss Gill (1887-1969 Washington) ''Quiet Evening'' Gouache on Paper 18.5''x24.5'' Sight. A large Northwest seascape with fishing boats. Signed l.l. and titled on mat. Original framing 27.5''x33''. ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2017ETHEL IRENE (HAWORTH) BLANDIN (AMERICAN 1887-1969), OILETHEL IRENE (HAWORTH) BLANDIN (AMERICAN 1887-1969), OIL ON CANVAS, GRAND CANYON VIEW, SIGNED 1948. 18 X 24"; FRAMED 23 1/4 X 29 3/8"See Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMarc Chagall, French/Russian 1887-1985, Galerie Maeght, Decembre 1969 - Janvier, 1970, signed$125
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWilliam Abernathy Kendrick (1889 - 1969) Antique American Texas Bluebonnet Landscape Oil Painting$120(5 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsKOLAR, Jiri (Czech, 1914 - 2002). Passing Over. 1972. Chias...$1,500(1 bid)