Sold2024Grace HARTIGAN (1922-2008) AmericanGrace HARTIGAN (1922-2008) ; Abstract ; 1980 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 86 x 66 cm (34 x 26 in.) ; frame size 88 x 68 cm (34 2/3 x 26 2/3 in.) ; signed and dated lower right corner ; ShippiSee Sold Price
2016Hans Paap, “Old Spanish Gaucho in Argentina,” Oil, 1918Oil on canvas Taos, New Mexico, 1928 Hans Paap (1894-1966) German painter working in the western U.S. Signed “1918 Hans Paap Taos” lower left Dimensions: 34 x 27 in. (86.4 x 68.6 cm) Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painter around 1930, stilPainter around 1930, still life with pheasant, oil / canvas, u. li. sign. u. dat. ''Geilen-Scola Cologne 1930'', 48 x 68 cm, framed 68 x 86 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Crane (1857-1937): Landscapeoil on canvas; signed lower left 27 x 34 in. (68.58 x 86.36 cm.), 33 x 40 in. (83.82 x 101.60 cm.) frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Topping (American 1879-1948): Landscapeoil on canvas; signed lower right 27 x 30 in. (68.58 x 76.20 cm.), Frame: 31 x 34 in. (78.74 x 86.36 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAI CHEVNYSHEV Flower Study Oil on canvas, 86 x 69 cm With auction catalogueNICOLAI CHEVNYSHEV Flower Study Oil on canvas, 86 x 69 cm With auction catalogueSee Sold Price
2021A DOUBLE-SIDED WORK BY ABRAHAM MANIEVICH (UKRAINIANA DOUBLE-SIDED WORK BY ABRAHAM MANIEVICH (UKRAINIAN 1883-1942) Autumn Day in the Garden oil on canvas 49 x 68 cm (19 1/4 x 26 3/4 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE We are grateful to Alan PenslerSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Vase of DahliasOil on canvas:68 x 68 cm . Provenance??Private collection from a professor in Harvard University.Painted by Lin Fengmian.See Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN MASTER Active 1th half of 18. century CAPRICCIOITALIAN MASTER Active 1th half of 18. century CAPRICCIO WITH TEMPLE RUINS AND PEASANTS BY THE LAKE Oil on canvas. 37,5 x 68 cm (F. 42,5 x 72,5 cm). Part. min. old restored. Frame. Provenance: South GeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Danila VASSILIEFF (1897-1958) Russian - AustralianDanila Ivanovich Vassilieff (1897-1958) ; abstract portrait, 20th century ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 98 x 68 cm (38,5 x 27 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $450 ,See Sold Price
Sold2023Putto with bow and arrow, Italy, early 19th centuryOil painting on canvas H 57 x 68 cm, in frame H 82 x 92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert PANITZSCH (1879-1949) DanishRobert PANITZSCH (1879-1949) ; Street in Copenhagen ; 1946 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 86 x 70 cm (34 x 27 1/2 in.) ; frame size 92 x 74 cm (36 1/4 x 29 in.) ; signed, named and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Serguei PIMENOFF (1895-1960) Ukraine - Russia - FranceSerguei PIMENOFF (1895 Yalta, Ukraine -1960 Paris) ; Cityscape ; 1932 ; oil on canvas ; framed ; dimensions 62 x 68 cm (24 1/2 x 26 3/4 in.) ; signed and dated lower right ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $32See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander MINEWSKI (1917-1979) AmericanAlexander MINEWSKI (1917-1979) ; Flower still life ; mid 20th century ; oil on canvas ; framed ; dimensions 81 x 68 cm (32 x 26 3/4 in.) ; signed lower right ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $320 ; National pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heywood Hardy (1843-1933) British, Black and Chestnut Hunter, Oil on canvas. 68 cm x 51 cm. ProvenanHeywood Hardy (1843-1933) British, Black and Chestnut Hunter, Oil on canvas. 68 cm x 51 cm. Provenance: Richard Redding Antiques Ltd C2002.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHUANG CHE (CHINESE B. 1934)CHUANG CHE (CHINESE B. 1934) Untitled Composition, 1966 oil and collage on canvas 86.5 x 63 cm (34 x 24 3/4 in.) signed and dated lower left PROVENANCE Acquired directly from the artist by the presenSee Sold Price