Sold2017Edison Glass Battery Jar with Lid EARLYThis is an original Edison glass battery jar with lid. The jar is marked "Made in USA 9BJ4 Corning". The lid is marked "Edison Made in U.S.A.". The Edison battery jar and lid are in good condition, otSee Sold Price
Sold2022Telephone/Phono Glass Jar BatteryHere is an original glass battery jar which is bluish green in color. The glass has no chips or cracks. It has its original carbon interior but no zinc plates. Batteries such as these were commonly usSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE EXIDE BATTERY GLASS JARLarge glass Exide Battery jar labeled KXH 13 on bottom. 10 3/4" x 7 1/4" x 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Willard Glass Jar BatteryWillard Glass Jar Battery, 24 2-volt cells in good original condition in original wood crate, no fluid in jars, by changing the bringing you can set up any voltage configuration from 2 to 48 volts, 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Battery Cells - Edison and RSA2 glass wet cell battery jars used by railroads and telephone companies. The edison is square shape and has its lead elements, the RESA is round and has no elements. Both measure 11" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 1920s green glass Delco Light Exide battery jarAntique 1920s green glass Delco Light Exide battery jar, early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2020Edison BSCO Primary BatteryEdison BSCO Primary Battery an early wet cell-single cell-rechargeable battery in glass jar body, 8.5" x 6.5" diameter, some elements present, 6 3/4" porcelain lid, one small chip on top, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th C. adv bottles & jars, Shell Motor Oil, etc.A trio of advertising embossed glass includes a Shell-Penn Motor Oil multisided oil bottle 1920's made by Owen's Illinois Glass Co., J. Franklin Miller, Philadelphia battery jar and a Golden State MasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Battery Jars & Lid (3), Willard Type MH-13 embossed thick glass jars, one w/orig lid, all Exc cond,Battery Jars & Lid (3), Willard Type MH-13 embossed thick glass jars, one w/orig lid, all Exc cond, up to 14"H x 7"W x 8"D.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Leyden Jar Battery,English, c.1880, signed to an ivorine plaque 'Baird & Tatlock, London & Glasgow' frame constructed of French polished mahogany, Leyden jars made of hand blown glass with ground pontil marks to bases,See Sold Price
Sold2023Edison Battery Canister & Pottery JarCeramic Edison battery lidded jar has no cracks or chips, with a fancy glass knob. 8'' tall. Heavy pottery jar with screw on lid. No chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2016Battery of 4 Leyden Jars, Early 19th CenturyBattery of 4 Leyden Jars, Early 19th Century For charging with electrostatic induction machines, interconnected, with additional isolation glass rods, on walnut base, overall size 11 ¾ x 11 ¾ x 26 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Battery Set of 6 Leyden Jars and 3 Chromic Acid ElementsBattery Set of 6 Leyden Jars and 3 Chromic Acid Elements 1) 6 large lead-covered glass jars, c. 1870, with wood caps with brass rods, in original wood box, height of jars 12 in., overall 19 ¾ x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Waterford Crystal TablewareCollection of Waterford cut glass includes Lismore serving bowl, tall flower vase, carafe with glass, candlesticks, pedestal bowls, cracker jar and two desk clocks (needing batteries). vase height 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ENGLISH CUT GLASS BISCUIT JARAntique English Cut Glass Biscuit Jar with Silver Plated Lid (monogrammed) and Swing Handle. Measures 7 1/2"x5 1/2"x7 1/2". Weight 3 pds 9 oz. PROVENANCE: 25 East Battery, Charleston SC. The Charles HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Still Life with Zinnias in a Glass Jar, 1987Robert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Still Life with Zinnias in a Glass Jar, 1987 Signed and dated Kulicke 87 (uc) Gouache on paper 10 1/2 x 10 inches (26.7 x 25.4 cm) Provenance: Sale, Heritage AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gershon Benjamin, Glass Jar and Leaf StemsGershon Benjamin Glass Jar and Leaf Stems 1970pastel on paper laid to paper board 26.125 h × 20.375 w in (66 × 52 cm) Signed and dated to upper left 'Gershon Benjamin 70'. Signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peking Glass Jar With LidPeking Glass Jar With Lid. 'QianLong' mark at base. Height: 10.5" (taller)See Sold Price
Sold2023An Imperial Chinese Carved Six Color Overlay and White Glass Jar 18 Centry清乾隆官造白地套六色料荷塘鹭鸶盖罐 1736-1796 An Imperial Chinese Carved Six Color Overlay and WhitSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE TRIPLE COLOR PEKING GLASS JARCHINESE TRIPLE COLOR PEKING GLASS JAR. H. 8 cm. Diam. 11 cm. Weight 358 gram. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea delivery. Combined shipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Asprey, London silver mounted cut glass jarLarge Asprey, London silver mounted cut glass jar, Letter dated for 1885, mark for W. Leuchars London & Paris, the hinged sterling lid engraved with an armorial shield surmounted by winged dragons andSee Sold Price
Sold2023French covered egg cameo glass jarFrench cameo glass covered jar in mottled yellow decorated with a winter tree scene of snow covered trees and black birds, signed Daum Nancy, 3 1/4" ht. CONDITION: Good with no defects foundSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Roman Tri-Handled Miniature Glass JarRoman, ca. 3rd Century A.D. Dimensions: Height 2 1/2 in. (6.4 cm.) Provenance: Ex- Netherlands private collection, 1988. Condition Report: Intact. Exceptional state. Everything sold by Aphrodite GalleSee Sold Price