Sold2022Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelet And Necklace, formed in aMEXICAN STERLING SILVER BRACELET AND NECKLACEformed in a floral design and decorated with blue and yellow enamellength 17.5 in — 44.5 cm; length 7.5 in — 19.1 cm, 81.7 grams, marked TD-17ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelet And Necklace, composed ofMEXICAN STERLING SILVER BRACELET AND NECKLACEcomposed of links formed as flowerheadslength 17 in — 43.2 cm; length 7 in — 17.8 cm, 110.6 grams, marked 'SCC'Estimate: $70—100See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelets & NecklaceSmaller bracelet one is hinged with good Turquoise inserts. Both marked Mexico, .925. Necklace is graduated hollow sterling beads marked Mexico, FH-13(?) and .925. Total weight: 148 grams (4.75 troy).See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Sterling Silver Necklace, formed in an alligator moMEXICAN STERLING SILVER NECKLACEformed in an alligator motiflength 17.5 in — 44.5 cm, 135.9 grams, marked TC-101Estimate: $90—120See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Teran (1920-1974), Mexican Sterling Silver Set Bracelet, Necklace and EarringsSet of Sterling Silver Jewelry Including a Neckllace, Bracelet and pair of earrings, all signed on the back Sterling Mexico Salvador 165 Necklace :6" x 5" Bracelet : 2 3/4" x 2" Earrings: 1" x 1" TotaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Sterling Silver Jewelry ItemsIncluding a Tiffany & Co. circular pendant, a Lico Mexico necklace and a Mexican sterling silver bracelet. Mexican necklace 36"lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican Sterling Silver Necklace & BraceletGeometric Sterling Silver with Inlaid Onyx and Blue Stone (Lapis). Heavy and high Quality 16" necklace and 7" bracelet. Hallmarked TL-105 Mexico 950 Alicia. Good Vintage condition with gentle use, noSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mexican Sterling Silver Necklace & BraceletHallmarked MIGUEL STERLING, MEXICO 925. Likely the work of Miguel Garcia at Rancho Alegre. mid 20th Century. Necklace: 14" long, bracelet 7" long. total weight: 2.8 OZT. excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018VTG MEXICAN STERLING SILVER NECKLACE & BRACELETVintage Mexican .925 sterling silver jewelry suite, cable chain link design. To include; one 31" necklace and one 7-3/4" bracelet. Combined total weight is approx. 5.55 ozt (173 grams). Shipping to beSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Necklace & Bracelet SetArt glass decorated. Lily motif. Necklace measures 15.5", bracelet is 7.25". 118.2 grams. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Mexican Modernist Sterling Silver Bracelet and Necklace SignedMid Century Mexican Modernist Sterling Silver and Tiger’s Eye Bracelet and Necklace Set. Necklace and bracelet are both hinged. Marked Mexico DMP 925 and the Eagle Mark with the number 2. Shipping-See Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Jewelry Lot Collection. Mexican sterling silver bracelet. Amber nugget necklaces. Branch coralMixed Jewelry Lot Collection. Mexican sterling silver bracelet. Amber nugget necklaces. Branch coral earrings. Horn pendant necklace. Turquoise, glass and stone bead bracelet. Vintage glass beads, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Sterling Silver Link Necklace Bracelet SetBold and heavy hand crafter chain link necklace and bracelet set. Each with box lock. Bracelet measures approximately 7 1/2" x 1 1/2", signed 925 M-37, and necklace measure approximately 1" x 1 1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2019Mexican Sterling Silver Grape Necklace & BraceletMexican sterling silver grape necklace and bracelet. Necklace can be adjusted from 15"L to 23"L or take them apart for 3 matching bracelets. Bracelet - 7.75"L. Total weight: 62 grams. Condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection Mostly Mexican Sterling Silver Turquoise Necklaces, Bracelets, Earringslongest necklace is 20 in L; rings are approx size 7/8 one pair of earrings with broken back is marked sterling and weighs 10.1 g together; another pair of circle earrings marked 925 3.3 g together; aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling jewelry lot, gold accents, lot includes Mexican Sterling silver bracelet with enameledSterling jewelry lot, gold accents, lot includes Mexican Sterling silver bracelet with enameled decoration, necklace, earrings, bracelet, sterling ring with 18K detail & sterling ring with 14KSee Sold Price
Sold2023Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver Jewelry Suite Necklace, Bracelet, EarringsTaxco Mexican Sterling Silver Jewelry Suite Necklace, Bracelet, Earrings: Incredible set of Sterling and Onyx Jewelry set from Mexico Taxco. Choker 6.5" in diameter, bracelet 7.5". Total weight is 318See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Necklace & Cuff BraceletVintage Mexican Sterling Silver Necklace & Cuff Bracelet, 115.9g. Marked 925 Mexico. Necklace 19.0L x 0.625W in. Bracelet Inner Cuff 6.0in, Cuff Break 1.125in, Width 1.3125in.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO MEXICAN STERLING SILVER NECKLACE AND BRACELET SETS AND A TURQUOISE PIN 20th CenturyTWO MEXICAN STERLING SILVER NECKLACE AND BRACELET SETS AND A TURQUOISE PIN 20th Century 1) Abalone key pattern necklace and bracelet. Length 15”. 2) Onyx narrow key pattern necklace and braceletSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Sterling Silver Jewelry SetMexican Sterling Silver Jewelry Set: Necklace, bracelet, and earrings in woven sterling silver, with original case.2.340 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2020Taxco Mexican modernist sterling silver chokerTaxco Mexican modernist sterling silver choker necklace, bracelet and earring set with abstract loop design, signed L.F. 15 1/2"L (necklace), 7 1/2"L (bracelet)See Sold Price
Sold2023Taxco Mexican sterling silver matching ornate openwork cuff bracelet and necklace. Each markedTaxco Mexican sterling silver matching ornate openwork cuff bracelet and necklace. Each marked sterling, Taxco, and bearing the eagle purity mark. Bracelet 2.625in wide. 17.5in length necklace. 4.5 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2023TAXCO; Mexican Modernist Sterling Silver Necklace And Bracelet SuiteNecklace 16" long, bracelet not measured with safety chain, total weight 72 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Taxco Sterling Silver Bracelet and Georg Jensen Style NecklaceMexican Taxco Sterling Silver Bracelet and Georg Jensen Style Necklacesterling silver jewelry including heavy Mexican solver bracelet marked Taxco (65.6g.), sterling silver and moonstone linked necklaSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFairfield AuctionModernist Sterling Silver Necklace / Bracelet Set, Taxco, Mexico$225(2 bids)
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 3 Vintage Sterling Silver Earrings, Necklace and Cuff Bracelet$50
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsC-11 .925 Mexico Sterling Silver Bracelet with Scrolls, Grooves, Beading Balls 8 in. x 1 1/4 in.$100
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelets. IMACIEL Wave style Wide Cuff Bracelet after William Spratling$100
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelets. 1). Inlaid stone Link Bracelet marked J COMES. 2) Heavy Sterl$75
Oct 09DuMouchellesAttributed to William Spratling (Mexican, 1900-1967) Sterling Silver Bracelet, Ca. 20th C., W 1" L$375
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyHuge Mid Century TAXCO Mexico Sterling Silver Choker Necklace topaz Pendant$250
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsTC-116 Mexico .925 Sterling Silver Bracelet with Turquoise and Charoite 2 3/4 in. x 2 1/8 in.$100