Sold2022VINTAGE CHINESE PLIQUE A JOUR ENAMEL TONGHUA BOWLA vintage Chinese Tonghua bowl. The bowl is enameled with a blue, purple, yellow, green, white and red foliage pattern made in the Plique A Jour technique. Circa: 20th century. Antique and Vintage EnaSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE CHINESE PLIQUE A JOUR ENAMEL BOWL W/ BASEVintage Chinese Plique-A-Jour enamel and gilt metal bowl having an intricate colorful floral blooms design. Bowl rests atop wooden base and includes fitted presentation box. Post Republic period. BowlSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE CHINESE PLIQUE A JOUR ENAMEL FLORAL BOWL ON STANDTitle: VINTAGE CHINESE PLIQUE A JOUR ENAMEL FLORAL BOWL ON STAND Maker/Brand: Unknown Origin:Beijing, China Date/Period:20th Century Materials:Enamel Size:9.5" in diamter Description:Good and unaltereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese Plique a Jour Bowl Art Glass Enamel CloisonnéVintage Chinese Plique a Jour Bowl Art Glass Enamel Cloisonné.This bowl is in excellent condition with no chips, cracks, it just have two light scratches inside as shown in the photo 9. This is aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese plique a jour enamel bowl, 5" diameter.Chinese plique a jour enamel bowl, 5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Plique A Jour Enamel Bowl on StandChinese plique-a-jour enamel reticulated bowl on stand, the sides decorated with goldfish and mallards and peonies. 4.75" H x 6" diameter (on stand).See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Plique a Jour Enamel BowlClear ground, with two areas of chrysanthemum and lotus flowers. 2.25" H x 5" Dia. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold20212 pc CHINESE PLIQUE-A-JOUR BOWLSTwo Vintage Chinese Plique-A-Jour Bowls. Lotus Shaped with Wood Stand 7 1/4"x7 1/4"x5" (on stand). The other is Rectangular on Brass Legs 4 3/4"x3"x4 1/4". Weight on all 1 pd 2 oz.PROVENANCE: A PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinese Plique A Jour Cloisonné Enamel PlateVintage Chinese Plique A Jour Cloisonné enamel 6 1/8” plate with central design of peonies with a bird & floral Border. Fish scale cloisonné design.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CHINESE PLIQUE A JOUR COVERED BOWLThree footed bowl. Beautiful coloration. 7 1/2" high, 5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chinese Plique a jour Enameled BowlVintage Chinese Plique a jour Enameled Bowl on footed wood base. Unmarked. Dent and losses at bottom (the base cover it well), AS IS condition. Measures 2-1/2" H x 6" W. Third party shipping or free lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Plique-a-Jour Transparent Enamel BowlChinese Plique-a-Jour Translucent Enamel Bowl; the cloisonne wires without a backing and producing a fine translucent bowl with a flower design. Light age related wear. Diameter 6 5/8 inches (16.9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Plique a Jour BowlAntique Chinese Plique a Jour and Openwork Enamel Bowl. Floral embellishments throughout the surface, lotus form. Measures 3-1/8" x 6-1/8". Condition: Good condition Estimate: $200.00 - $400.00 DomestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Plique-A-Jour Enamel & Glass Bowls & Plate (3)Two Chinese Shotai Shippo plique-a-jour enamel and glass bowls and a plate, with polychrome translucent floral details on a gilt metal frame. [Bowl: 3" H x 6 1/2" Diam.; Plate: 7" Diam.]. Areas of losSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Footed Plique a Jour BowlChinese Plique a Jour bowl having gilt enamel band lip and raised on tripod ball feet. Approx. height 2.5 inches, overall diameter 4.12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE STAINED GLASS BOWL PLIQUE A JOUR CLOISONNEAntique Chinese Stained-Glass Bowl Plique a Jour Cloisonne Enamel. Measures 6" diameter. We will not ship this item but can recommend one of our local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2017COLLECTION OF SIX CHINESE PLIQUE-A-JOUR ENAMELEDA COLLECTION OF SIX CHINESE PLIQUE-A-JOUR ENAMELED VASES AND BOWLS. Each decorated with translucent enamels comprising four bowls and two vases. One bowl decorated with florals, the remaining all witSee Sold Price
Sold2017COLLECTION OF 7 CHINESE PLIQUE-A-JOUR ENAMELEDA COLLECTION OF SEVEN CHINESE PLIQUE-A-JOUR ENAMELED VASES AND BOWLS. Each decorated with translucent enamels comprising four bowls and three vases with various decorations including exotic fish andSee Sold Price
Sold2017COLLECTION OF SIX CHINESE PLIQUE-A-JOUR ENAMELEDA COLLECTION OF SIX CHINESE PLIQUE-A-JOUR ENAMELED VASES AND BOWLS. Each decorated with translucent enamels comprising four bowls and two vases with various decorations including exotic fish and florSee Sold Price
Sold2024PLIQUE A JOUR etc.Plique a jour, Chinese cloisonne and glass enamel to include four bowls, two deep plates and a dish. Largest plate: 1"h x 9"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Plique A Jour Stained Glass BowlChinese Plaque A Jour Stained Glass Cloisonne Style Bowl , outlined in brass. Translucent enamel paint on transparent glass with Asian branches and flowers. Reticulated Asian mountain pattern with AsiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Plique A Jour Footed CupChinese cloisonne and enamel stemmed cup bowl. Decorated with peony style flowers, flowering plum trees and bamboo shoot, against a background of fish scale wire. Copper mounted hardware around the riSee Sold Price
Sold2017COLLECTION OF SIX CHINESE PLIQUE-A-JOUR ENAMELEDA COLLECTION OF SIX CHINESE PLIQUE-A-JOUR ENAMELED VASES AND BOWLS. Each decorated with translucent enamels comprising four vases with goldfish, a bowl with exotic fish and a bowl with floral blossomSee Sold Price
Sold2017COLLECTION OF SIX CHINESE PLIQUE-A-JOUR ENAMELEDA COLLECTION OF SIX CHINESE PLIQUE-A-JOUR ENAMELED VASES AND BOWLS. Each decorated with translucent enamels comprising three vases and three bowls with various decorations including exotic fish and fSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Vintage Buccellati Matted Yellow Gold & Enamel Bangle Bracelet$19,750
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesPair Of Vintage Chinese Enameled Blue And White Porcelain Bowls On Stands$75(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCGrouping of three Chinese Wucai enamel decorated porcelain footed dishes$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftElmwood'sA FRENCH OPAL, DIAMOND AND PLIQUE A JOUR ENAMEL DRAGONFLY RING in 18ct yellow gold, the ring£3,500
Sep 29Woodcliff on The HudsonVintage Chinese Silver, Enamel and Carved Amethyst Crystal Brooch$50(1 bid)
Sep 29Quan Rong GalleryVintage Chinese Bronze Enamel Lotus Flower & Lotus Leaf & Duck Design Ink Pot$150
3 days LeftElmwood'sMELLERIO, A SAPPHIRE AND PLIQUE A JOUR ENAMEL FLOWER BROOCH in 18ct yellow gold, designed as a£1,500