Sold2022MT. WASHINGTON EGG SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF FOUR,MT. WASHINGTON EGG SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF FOUR, opaque white and custard with polychrome-enamel decoration, each having a period lid. Mt. Washington Glass Co. 1885-1900. 4 3/8" H.Provenance: From the cSee Sold Price
Sold2024DECORATED OPAL GLASS SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF FOURDECORATED OPAL GLASS SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF FOUR, opaque white with polychrome-enamel decoration, comprising two Mt. Washington Tomatoes, a Mt. Washington Egg, and a tapered example, each having a periSee Sold Price
Sold20244 pc Lot Victorian Mt. Washington Art Glass Egg Sugar ShakersFour wonderful examples of the fine wares Mt. Washington glass made in the gilded age. These four uniquely decorated egg sugar shakers each are a prize to be had. Classic floral motifs around. Each meSee Sold Price
Sold2015MT. WASHINGTON EGG SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWOMT. WASHINGTON EGG SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWO, opal with soft blue shading and other with beige shading, each with polychrome floral decoration, satin finish, period lids. Mt. Washington Glass Co. FourSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mt. Washington Ostrich Egg Sugar Shakers (Lot of 2)Mt. Washington Ostrich Egg Sugar Shakers (Lot of Two). Enamel & polychrome tree & floral decoration. 4 1/8" H. Lee Roy Weaver Estate, Stanley, Virgina.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mt. Washington Ostrich Egg Sugar Shakers (Lot of 2)Mt. Washington Ostrich Egg Sugar Shakers (Lot of Two). Enamel & polychrome floral decoration. 4 1/4" H. Lee Roy Weaver Estate, Stanley, Virgina.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mt. Washington Ostrich Egg Sugar Shakers, Lot of 2Mt. Washington Ostrich Egg Sugar Shakers. Both opaline with enameled & polychrome floral decoration. 4 1/8" H. Lee Roy Weaver Estate, Stanley, Virgina..See Sold Price
Sold2015Mt. Washington Ostrich Egg Sugar Shakers, Lot of 2Mt. Washington Ostrich Egg Sugar Shakers. Both pale yellow shading to white with enameled & polychrome floral decoration over opaline. 4 1/8" H. Lee Roy Weaver Estate, Stanley, Virgina..See Sold Price
Sold2015Mt. Washington Ostrich Egg Sugar Shakers, Lot of 2Mt. Washington Ostrich Egg Sugar Shakers. Both opaline with polychrome leaf decoration. 4 1/8" H. Lee Roy Weaver Estate, Stanley, Virgina..See Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED MT. WASHINGTON EGG SALT SHAKERS, LOT OF FOURASSORTED MT. WASHINGTON EGG SALT SHAKERS, LOT OF FOUR, opal with various grounds, plush/satin finish, each with polychrome floral decoration and period lids. Mt. Washington Glass Co. Fourth quarter 19See Sold Price
Sold2015Mt. Washington Egg Flat End Salt ShakersMt. Washington Egg Flat End Salt Shakers (Lot of Four). Opal with polychome decoration. 1 1/2" H. Lee Roy Weaver Estate, Stanley, Virgina.See Sold Price
Sold20222 pc Lot Mt. Washington Egg Victorian Sugar ShakersOffered here is a pairing of Mt. Washington glass egg form sugar shakers with floral decorations. Nice coloring and decoration. Of course they retain the original lids. Woud you expect any less? EachSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED MT. WASHINGTON SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWOASSORTED MT. WASHINGTON SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWO, opal grounds, each with polychrome-enamel floral decoration, comprising an egg-form and a lobed-form example, each with a period lid. Mt. WashingtonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Mt. Washington sugar shakersFour Mt. Washington sugar shakers including a fig, egg, tomato, and a Smith Brothers ribbed pillar each with enameled flowers, tomato with a closed lid, tallest 5 1/2" ht. CONDITION: no chips, cracks,See Sold Price
Sold2017MT. WASHINGTON SALT / PEPPER SHAKERS, LOT OF FOURMT. WASHINGTON SALT / PEPPER SHAKERS, LOT OF FOUR, opal with various colored light grounds and polychrome floral and berry decoration, comprising two flat side eggs, a lobed, and an acorn example; eacSee Sold Price
Sold20235 pc Happy Family Mt. Washington Matching Décor ShakersGreat offering of a happy family of Mt. Washington SAME decoration shakers. Lot is comprised of a Tomato sugar shaker along with two tomato salts and a pair of eggs, all matching.See Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED GLASS AND CERAMIC CONDIMENT ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE,ASSORTED GLASS AND CERAMIC CONDIMENT ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE,opaque white with floral decoration,including four ceramic salt and pepper shakers, three egg-form salt shakers, and a Mt. Washington lobed tSee Sold Price
Sold2018MT. WASHINGTON EGG SUGAR SHAKER & TOOTHPICK HOLDERMT. WASHINGTON EGG SUGAR SHAKER & TOOTHPICK HOLDER, LATE 19TH C., H 4 1/4":Comprising: a Mt. Washington egg-shaped sugar shaker, having enameled delicate blue flowers about the body against a yellow bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mt. Washington egg sugar shakerEgg form cream to pink Mt Washington sugar shaker decorated with dainty daisies, 4 1/4" ht. Condition: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mt. Washington egg sugar shaker,Egg form opal glass shading to yellow decorated with purple stemmed Iris, 4 1/4" ht.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mt. Washington Egg Sugar Shaker & MustardsEverybody, all together now! One Mt. Washington egg sugar shaker and two Mt. washington opalware mustard pots. Tallest measures 4 1/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022MT. WASHINGTON TOMATO SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TREE,MT. WASHINGTON TOMATO SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TREE, opaque white with various shaded grounds and polychrome-enamel decoration, each having floral decoration and a period fancy two-part lid. Mt. WashingtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mt. Washington Ostrich Egg Sugar ShakerMt. Washington Ostrich Egg Sugar Shaker. Burmese over opaline with enamel & polychrome floral decoration. 4 1/8" H. Lee Roy Weaver Estate, Stanley, Virgina.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mt. Washington Ostrich Egg Sugar ShakerMt. Washington Ostrich Egg Sugar Shaker. Burmese over opaline with enamel & polychrome floral decoration . 4 1/8" H. Lee Roy Weaver Estate, Stanley, Virgina.See Sold Price