Sold2022Arizona State Code of Mine Signals Metal Sign [152186]White lettering on cobalt, metal Arizona mine bell signal sign. 46x18". Colors are sharp. Chips, rust, bent corner.Date: Country (if not USA): State: ArizonaCity: Provenance: Jim & Barbara Sherman PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arizona State Code of Mine Signals Framed Sign #2 [152183]Arizona State Code of Mine Signals coated paper sign in rustic wood frame. Frame 43x19". Rear tape repairs, several perforations. Please inspect, sold as is.Date: Country (if not USA): State: ArizonaCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arizona State Code of Mine Signals Framed Sign [152174]Coated paper sign in rectangular rustic frame. Arizona State Code of Mine Signals with bell instructions. Frame 25x17". Some condition issues to paper, please inspect.Date: Country (if not USA): StateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amaile Motor Oil State Inspection Metal Sign (TAC)rated 9, 11.75"x35.75", the SST self-framed sign has good color and shine, has light wear. TAC #044162See Sold Price
Sold2021Quaker State Painted Metal SignQuaker State Painted Metal Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEMS IS LOCATED IN FORT LAUDERDALE, FL ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY NOV. 11TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER NOV. 11TH WILL BE SHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stop State Route Metal SignSST embossed stop sign, paint is crackled, 16"x16", rated 7.25See Sold Price
Sold2021United States Tire Metal SignDST sign, both sides have good color, has light wear, paint loss along one side, reverse has more wear, 29"x19", rated 7 & 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Modern Green County New York Enamel SignMid-Century Modern New York State Enamel Metal Sign. This black metal sign with white lettering reads "Greene County Resort Association APPROVED for 1954 by New York State Dept of Health". ItSee Sold Price
Sold20221954 Greene County NY Porcelain Resort Motel SignMid-Century Modern New York State Metal Approved Sign. This black metal sign with white lettering reads "Greene County Resort Association APPROVED for 1954 by New York State Dept of Health". It has twSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State "Buy Quality" Metal Signrate 8.75, 36" x 94", Single Sided Tin Sign, excellent color and shine, has reflective letters and can, TAC #040814See Sold Price
Sold2023Quaker State Motor Oil Metal Sign (TAC)rate 9, 29" x 26.5", Double Sided Painted Metal Sign, has good color and shine, TAC #046721See Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Motor Oil Metal Signrated 8 & 7.5, 28.5"x26.5", DST tombstone shaped sign has good color and shine, display has light wear and fine scratches, reverse has more scratches, dated 1977. The Authentication Company #00847See Sold Price
Sold2021Quaker State Racing Oil Metal SignSST sign, has good color, light wear, marked A-M, dated 1967, 5"x26", rated 8.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Quaker State Motor Oil Metal Sign (TAC)rated 9, 28.5"x26.5", DST tombstone sign has excellent color and shine, marked Donasco, dated 1976. TAC #046659See Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State "Buy Quality" Metal Sign36" x 94", Single Sided Tin Sign w/ wood backing, shows nice patinaSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsVintage Sunbeam Bread Little Miss Sunbeam Metal Sign 24" x 12" GAS OIL SODA COLA$900
1 day LeftJasper52Gucci Sunglasses Flip-Up Authentic Rectangle Red Gold frames B463 GG0363S 002 56$400
2 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "HENRY DISSTON & SONS Phila. cast and sheet metal sign polychromed paint 45"$400(2 bids)