Sold2022(19th c) CLASSICAL FLUTED WOODEN PEDESTAL41 1/2 inches with 12 inch top and 18 inch base. Condition: GoodTemp No 33See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th C Neo Classical Display PedestalAntique 19th C Carved Wooden Neo Classical Column Display Pedestal. Measures 37.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold19th Century Charles X Period Empire Gilt Bronze Candelabras- A PairPair of high-end Charles X period seven light gilt bronze large candelabras. An exquisite and desirable form of classical style with gilded paw feet base raised on the triangle pedestal fluted black pSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Garden Urn and PedestalFluted scrolled rim garden urn on classical collumn pedestal. 15.5dia x 34h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Classical Style Parcel Gilt Walnut Pedestal, 19th c., H.- 47 in., W.- 19 in., D.- 17 1/2 in.Classical Style Parcel Gilt Walnut Pedestal, 19th c., the moulded top over a frieze with a garland of fruit and leaves, to fluted/stop fluted stiles, on a leaf and berry moulded blocked base, H.- 47 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTINENTAL CARVED FIGURE OF BOY FEEDING BIRDContinental, probably Italian, 19th century. Carved wooden sculpture of a young archer feeding a bird sitting on a classical pedestal. Apparently unsigned. Provenance: From a Private Collection, HighlSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. WOODEN PEDESTAL 41.5" HX12"SQ. CORDTS MANSION19TH C. WOODEN PEDESTAL 41.5" HX12"SQ. CORDTS MANSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALABASTER PEDESTAL.19th century classical pedestal with urn base, stop fluting and simple capitol top. Condition: Minor losses and cracks.This is not a standard shippable item and will require 3rd party shipping or pickSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Ebonized Wooden PedestalRound stepped top over column-form support, stepped round base on ball feet, late 19th century; 51 1/2"H, top display area 10" dia., base 15" dia.; good condition with age cracks (Ref. 68)See Sold Price
Sold2022American Cast Iron Horse-Head Hitching PostAmerican Cast Iron Horse-Head Hitching Post, 19th c., fluted standard, pedestal base, h. 45 in., w. 6 1/4 in., d. 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Wooden Press Screw PedestalCarved wooden press screw turned pedestal, circa 1800 42.5 x 10.5" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-822-61See Sold Price
Sold201619TH C. ITALIAN INLAID WOODEN PEDESTALSInlaid design woods a horn, mandolin,tambourines with leaves and flowers. Dimensions: H 36" x W 16" Condition: Crack and separated from the design to one of pedestal.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Antique Oak Pillar Pedestal- UofCElevate your decor with a piece of history with this antique 19th-century oak wooden pillar pedestal, once standing proudly in the halls of the University of Chicago's old building. Measuring 43 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF 19th CENTURY CARVED & GILDED PEDESTALSPAIR OF 19th CENTURY CARVED & GILDED WOODEN PEDESTALS. Height: 41 in. by Width: 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold202419th Century American Classical Mahogany & Rosewood Pedestal Fold Out Top Work Table19th Century American Classical Mahogany & Rosewood Pedestal Fold Out Top Work Table . 22 1/2” W 18 1/2” D 31 1/2” H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Wooden Gold Leaf Figural Pedestal19th C. Wooden Gold Leaf Figural Pedestal. H 45" x W 19"See Sold Price
Sold202319th C Classical Mahogany Acanthus Carved Pedestal Table with Claw Feet19th C Classical Mahogany Acanthus Carved Pedestal Table with Claw Feet . 39" W 25 1/4" D 29" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three polychromed and gilt wooden pedestals, 19th C.Full title: Three polychromed and gilt wooden pedestals, 19th C. Description: H 160 cm (the tallest)H 154 cm (the middle one)H 122,5 x L 62,5 cm (the smallest)See Sold Price
Sold2022Two various wooden pedestals, 19th C.Full title: Two various wooden pedestals, 19th C. Description: H 61,5 x L 39 x D 39 cm (the tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2021CHIPPENDALE DISH-TOP BIRDCAGE TEA TABLE 19th CenturyCHIPPENDALE DISH-TOP BIRDCAGE TEA TABLE19th CenturyIn mahogany. Fluted carved pedestal. Legs with wheat carvings and claw & ball feet.Height 30.5”. Diameter 32.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Late Federal Carved Pine MantelLate Federal Carved Pine Mantel19th century, classical form with carved fluted paterae, columnar pilasters, beneath a stepped cornice with convex shelf, unmarked. 55.5 x 78.5 x 7 in.; interior dimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden Octagonal Column Pedestal19th century wooden, octagonal column-form pedestal, 40" H x 16 1/2" W x 16 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Carved and Painted PuttiPair of Carved and Painted Putti fourth quarter 19th century, on gilded and fluted pedestals, the realistically painted putti poised as if playing instruments. h. 25-1/2", w. 7-1/2", d. 7"See Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsMAPPIN & WEBB: A LATE 19TH CENTURY SILVER PLATED CORINTHIAN COLUMN LAMP BASE£180
6 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 19th-century, painted and parcel gilt wooden pedestal with a white marble top, and a£70
5 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF GEORGE III STYLE BRASS ANDIRONS IN THE NEO-CLASSICAL TASTE£200
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONWooden sculpture from the Black Forest ‘Young boy saved by a dog’, Swiss work from the late 19th€1,000
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA RARE LATE 19TH CENTURY 'OVERSEAS EMPIRE' NOVELTY GLOBE CLOCK BY SMITH & SON£1,700
4 days LeftJasper52Antique Spanish Renaissance Style Carved Walnut Two Section Pedestal Campaign Chest$800
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONAdalberto CENCETTI (1847-1907) ‘Bust of a woman’ Carrara marble sculpture on a grey marble base,€2,400