Sold2020PAIR FRENCH SHAPED MAHOGANY SETTEES C.1890A pair of oversized French upholstered shaped mahogany settees circa 1890. Ht: 17" Wd: 60" Dpth: 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid 19th Century Extraordinary Oversized French Painted Panels on CanvasExtraordinary Oversized French Painted Panels on Canvas.Dimensions: 128"H x 41"W.Mythological depictions such as Leda and the swan amidst an overall arabesque foliated design.See Sold Price
Sold2024ORNATE GILT WOOD UPHOLSTERED FRENCH SETTEEORNATE GILT WOOD UPHOLSTERED FRENCH SETEE WITH CARVING ALL OVER AND FLORAL BASKET URN CENTER CREST, APPROXIMATELY 86 IN X 22 IN X 44 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2019GILT WOOD FRENCH SETTEE AUBUSSON UPHOLSTERY C1900A gilt wood French settee having aubusson upholstery circa 1900. Ht: 38" Width: 58" Depth: 24" Seat: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020Unusual French SetteeFine settee with curved front, France, 1880. Turned legs resting on castors and burlap upholstery. Amazing curved and shaped back. 60w x 29d x 37 1/4h.See Sold Price
Sold2024OVERSIZED FRENCH GILDED MIRRORBeveled edge. Carved gilded wood. 71" h x 68 1/2" w x 3" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024OVERSIZED FRENCH FARM TABLE WITH MORTISE AND TENON CONSTRUCTION C 1960.Oversized French farm table with mortise and tenon construction C 1960. Ht: 30" Wd: 110.5" Dpth: 38.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Oversized French Style Bergère Lounge ChairOversized French Bergère Lounge Chair. 20th century. Great carved walnut frame with scrolled arms and supports. Fluted legs and silk upholstery. 39w x 29d x 39h, SH-22.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN OVERSIZED FRENCH WALNUT BENCH C 1860An oversized French walnut bench with upholstered seat C 1860. Ht: 16.5" Wd: 72" Dpth: 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020OVERSIZED FRENCH LEATHER CLUB CHAIR CIRCA 1940An oversized French leather club chair circa 1940. Ht: 34" Wd: 36" Dpth: 36" Seat: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2015French settee & 2 chairs (frames only)3 pcs Provenance: The William and Irene Grimm collection via Laisder Roberto De Mendoza via Father Phillip BareaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oversized French Provincial inspired carved armoireOversized French Provincial inspired armoire with an applied patina, having an arched pediment centering a Rococo cartouche over a curving frieze, above two shaped doors, each divided into two panelsSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Settee, 39"h x 51"w (needs some repair andFrench Settee, 39"h x 51"w (needs some repair and upholstering)See Sold Price
Sold2022OVERSIZED FRENCH WOVEN PAINT DECORATED BASKETFrench oversized woven double-handled basket, having red and yellow painted decoration to the rim, and the body monogrammed "CH", apparently unmarked. Provenance: From the Private Collection of the ArSee Sold Price
Sold20203 PC OVERSIZED FRENCH DESKLeather top. 3 drawers. 2 doors containing 3 drawers. Brass accents and hardware. 32 1/4" h x 79 3/4" w x 42 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022NAPOLEON III FRENCH SETTEEA nineteenth century Napoleon III French settee on ebonized and fluted legs, Ht: 29.5" Wd: 57" Dpth: 34" Dia: 16.75"See Sold Price
Sold2015CIRCA 1800 FRENCH SETTEECIRCA 1800 FRENCH SETTEE. PROVENANCE: FROM THE ESTATE OF DR. GENE BURKE. Height: 31 in. by Width: 96 in. by Depth: 29 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022OVERSIZED FRENCH GILTWOOD BERGERE CHAIR C.1900An oversized French giltwood bergere chair in the Regency style circa 1900. Ht: 40.25" Wd: 29.5" Dpth: 29.25" Dia: 16"See Sold Price
Sold201919th c. French settee newly upholstered in linenFrench Rococo Revival walnut settee, 19th century, having a carved foliate crest flanked by 'C' scrolls framing a back and seat newly upholstered in linen toile with images of pheasants on floral limbSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Oversized French bronze prickets, 65"hPair of oversized late 19th or early 20th century French bronze candlesticks, the fluted baluster standard on a tripartite base with each side having a portrait with winged putti above, all raised onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Oversized French Arm Chairs By Norwalk FurniturePair Oversized French Arm Chairs By Norwalk Furniture. 36 1/2" H PLEASE REFER TO OUR "TERMS OF SALE" FOR FULL DISCLOSURE OF OUR POLICY. THANK YOU!"See Sold Price
Sold2019Oversized French Baroque Style Giltwood Pier MirrorOversized French Baroque style pier hall mirror features giltwood frame with crown and shield crest flanked by floral garland, castings of reeded columns enhanced with floral garland and attached marbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French SetteeDESCRIPTION: Antique French settee with gilt wood accents and red silk Rococo style upholstery. Purchased from "Cedric Dupont Antiques" (Aisel 1 Bay 3) CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: HSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETITE PAINTED FINELY CARVED FRENCH SETTEE 1900A petite painted and finely carved French settee in the Louis XV style circa 1900. Ht: 35" Wd: 45.5" Dpth: 27" Seat: 19"See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Victorian French Provincial Bird Motif Mahogany Tufted Settee in Original Blush Velvet$1,000
3 days LeftBidhausChaumet 18K Yellow Gold Sagittarius Zodiac Oversized Round Pendant On A Chain Necklace$10
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryFrench Empire Gilt Bronze Mantel Clock with Orpheus Playing The Lyre, Late 19th Century$350(2 bids)