Sold2022Seifenkugel : Augsburg, 1743-45Soap ball : Augsburg, 1743-45 Abraham IV Drentwett (master 1741-85). Hinged spherical form over a stepped round base, the upper half elaborately ornamented, the lower half smooth. Silver with gildingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vermeil-Kaennchen : Nuernberg, M. 18. Jh.German Vermeil Jug : Nuremberg, mid of the 18th century. Johann Samuel Beckensteiner (master 1743/45-81). Conical form with curved handle and bracket casting, foot and domed lid decorated with curvedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, 18th C. English Chelsea Porcelain FiguresMid 18th century, Chelsea Porcelain Manufactory (English, founded 1743/45); soft-paste polychrome porcelain with gilt accents; depicting a couple in provincial 18th century dress. Maker's date mark foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Catesby(British, 1679-1749) Three hand colored engravings of snakes from The Natural History of Carolina, Florida and The Bahama Islands, 1731-1743 edition: T. 45 The Brown-viper, laid paper, plate 9-7/8 x 1See Sold Price
Sold201818th-Century Augsburg Trencher Salt18th-Century Augsburg Trencher Salt 1743-1745, by Philipp Jakob Holeisen II (1726-1765), of traditional shaped and waisted oval form with molded base. h. 3-1/2", l. 3-5/8", w. 3"; 2.80 t. oz. LiteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Judaica Augsburg German Silver Kiddish CupExtremely Rare Judaica Augsburg German Silver Kiddish Cup with Shark Skin Finish and Hebrew Writing, 18thc. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: H- 3.1", Dia- 2.6". Weight: 3.45 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2016*MICHAEL/MIKAEL DAHL(1656-1743 Swedish) "Portrait of James Brydges, First Duke of Chandos", framed oil on canvas, no visible signature, approximate image size 49" x 39", frame 55 1/2" x 45 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021EMMANUEL ZURINI famous Formula 1 photographer, 2004,EMMANUEL ZURINI famous Formula 1 photographer, 2004, blue patented bronze model "GTO", signed and stamped, limited edition 8/8, on a marble display, 51.5x15cm, museum quality German Description EMMANUSee Sold Price
Sold2023IbisfigurÄgypten, Spätzeit, 650–332 v. Chr. Bronze und Holz. Schreitender Ibis mit fein ausgeführten Details in der Bronze. Der Holzkörper ist mit Leinen überzogen und übermalt. H 15,See Sold Price
Sold2017FLORENCE KNOLL Three benchesFLORENCE KNOLL (b. 1917) KNOLL ASSOCIATES Three benches, New York, 1960s Chromed steel, upholstery Manufacturer labels 16 1/2" x 27" sq.See Sold Price
SoldHot Toys MMS593 "Batman Forever-Sonar Suit" Action FigureHot Toys MMS593 "Batman Forever-Sonar Suit" Action FigureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laureano Atlas (1743 - 1773)Laureano Atlas (1743 - 1773) Nuestra Señora Del Santisimo Rosarioen la Yglesia de Santo Domingo signed and dated 1759 (lower right) copper engraving on finely–combed cottonBinondo, Manila 30See Sold Price
Sold2022SCARCE & OUTSTANDING SIGNAL GASOLINE 45" PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. An incredibly scarce and very desirable sized Circa 1930's Porcelain Service Station Sign from Signal Gasoline showing a black Stoplight graphic as well as iconic Signal Gas script with red, blacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Reiffel (1862-1942) Country Road House 34 x 37 in. framed 45 x 48 in.Charles Reiffel (1862-1942) Country Road House signed 'Charles Reiffel' (lower right) oil on canvas 34 x 37 in. framed 45 x 48 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel O'Neill (1920 - 1974) Portrait of Young Woman Oil on board, 45 x 35cm (17¾ x 13¾) SignedDaniel O'Neill (1920 - 1974) Portrait of Young Woman Oil on board, 45 x 35cm (17¾ x 13¾) Signed The epithet Romantic is often applied to the work of Daniel O’Neill, though that caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hughie O'Donoghue (British, born 1953) Doolough: Lake of the Sandbanks 114.3 x 167.9 cm. (45 x 6...Hughie O'Donoghue (British, born 1953) Doolough: Lake of the Sandbanks signed, titled and dated ''DOOLOUGH'/Lake of the Sandbanks./O'Donoghue 2001.' (verso) oil and acrylic on board 114.3 x 167.9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early FINN JUHL NV 45 Settee Bench Sofa. Sculpted woodEarly FINN JUHL NV 45 Settee Bench Sofa. Sculpted wood frame. Branded Cabinetmaker NIELS VODDER Copenhagen Denmark Design Finn Juhl. Structurally Sound. Dimensions: H: 32.5 inches: W: 47 inches: D: 27See Sold Price
Sold2022Ray, Man o.T. Figürliche Szene. 1915. Gouache in Graunuancen auf braunem Karton. 52 x 45 cm.Ray, Mano.T. Figürliche Szene. 1915. Gouache in Graunuancen auf braunem Karton. 52 x 45 cm. Signiert und datiert. Unter Passpepartout montiert und dekorativ unter Glas gerahmt. - In wohlerhaltenemSee Sold Price
Sold2018A '49 HARLEY DAVIDSON 45 FLATHEADA 1949 Harley Davidson 45 CU motorcycle in original 'Peacock Blue.' Motor ID: 49WL2686. Original 9,272 miles.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 17th century German silver-gilt 'snakeskin' tankard Paul Hübner, Augsburg circa 1650, als...A 17th century German silver-gilt 'snakeskin' tankard Paul Hübner, Augsburg circa 1610, also later stamped with Austrian Freistempel 1809/10 Plain tapering cylindrical form, the hinged flat-domeSee Sold Price
2024Dale Chihuly Original Large 45" Azure Blue Ikebana Vase with Sunflower Hand Blown Glass SculptureArtist: Dale Chihuly Title: Azure Blue Ikebana with Sunflower Medium: Hand Blown Glass Size: Vase measure 18” x 25”, with flower the entire piece measures 45 1/2" tall Year: 2002 DocumentaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Museales Spaetrenaissance-Kabinett : Sueddeutschland, wohl Augsburg - 2. H. 17. Jh.Museum late renaissance cabinet : Southern Germany, probably Augsburg - 2nd half of 17th c. Rectangular, two-door corpus on ball feet, fluted, hinged top, the interior with numerous drawers in architeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tales of Suspense #39 CGC 4.5, 1st. App. Iron ManTales of Suspense #39 CGC 4.5. Origin and 1st appearance of Iron Man (Tony Stark).See Sold Price
3 days LeftRR AuctionWolfgang Amadeus Mozart Autograph Letter Signed, Writing to His Father from Augsburg in October 1777$24,000
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Elizabethan Style Oak Cabinet Fitted with Drawers on Cupboard, 45 1/2"x66 1/2"x20 1/2".CA$120
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc45 Rare JACK KIRBY Unpublished Archive Comic Book Cards$6
4 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesSterling Silver Flatware Set 45 troy plus 5 knives$550(3 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsOver 45 HO Scale Trucks, Trailers, and Containers$20(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc45 Rare JACK KIRBY Unpublished Archive Comic Book Cards$6
1 day LeftEldred'sADRIAEN JANSZ VAN OSTADE (Holland/Germany/The Netherlands, 1610-1685), "The Anglers"., Etching, 4.5"$250
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1698 Augsburg Confession Lutheran Reformation Martin Luther Rechenberg Concordia$32(3 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions18K GOLD Peridot with 22 DIAMONDS approx 3-3.5 cts. Ring Size 8, total weight 4.5 dwt$110(2 bids)
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Exquisite Diamond And Pearl Pendant With Appr. 45 Diamonds$50(1 bid)