Sold2023Punched Tin Cabinet with Hutch & Kitchen Table and ChairsHandmade wooden furniture signed punched tin cabinet, hutch and table and chairs. The table and chairs are wooden, two handmade side tables.See Sold Price
Sold2023IGMA Pam Boorum Furniture Vareity LotPam Boorum furniture including a table, wall shelf, cabinets, side table and airer. The tray by Sharon Stockton.See Sold Price
Sold2024KENNETH GOODRICH WOODEN BOWLKENNETH GOODRICH WOODEN BOWL HANDMADE WOODEN BOWL, SIGNED KEN GOODRICH. DATED 1989. 7 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Pam Schifferl carved Wooden Dancing Santa - h 24" w 5" d 5.5" - Good condition. Found inSigned Pam Schifferl carved Wooden Dancing Santa - h 24" w 5" d 5.5" - Good condition. Found in Wabasha MN home.See Sold Price
Sold2023Handmade Assorted Living Room FurnitureThe plant stand and cabinets are hand made, and the sofa is hand dressed. The one cabinet is signed H.W. Smith which is photographed separately, but the one piece goes on top of the other. The wing baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Pam Schifferl carved Wooden Santa on Horse- great folk art carved figure - h 18" w 23" d 6"-Signed Pam Schifferl carved Wooden Santa on Horse- great folk art carved figure - h 18" w 23" d 6"- Very good condition. Found in Wabasha MN home.See Sold Price
Sold2023Artisan Made Furniture Variety Lot - Judy Beals, Tom Wolfert, MR, Spirek & GWE-CHE, Pam BoorumJudy Beals, Pam Boorum, GWE-CHE, Spirek, Tom Wolfert and more handmade variety of artisan pieces of furniture to add to a collection. The Tom Wolfert card table has inlay and folds open. The Judy BealSee Sold Price
Sold2023DOLLHOUSE MINIATURE SEWING AND KNITTING IMPLEMENTS(1) Pam Boorum yarn winder - artist signed; (1) basket with blue yarn and knitting needles signed "AC"; (1) basket with yellow yarn and knitting needles signed "CH"; (1) basket of wool with wooden winSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lorenzo Scott. Painted Doll Furniture Pieces.Lorenzo Scott. Pair of Painted Doll Furniture Pieces. Signed. Paint on wooden doll furniture. Excellent condition. Largest is 13" w x 17" h. Est. $200-400. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold2022Hand-Made Wooden Instrument Case Dated 1840Hand-made wooden instrument case with paint decoration, felt-lined interior, signed J. Sanger Wills and dated 1840, 52" H x 20" W x 9" D. Provenance: Collection of Anthony's Cummaquid Inn, YarmouthporSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANDMADE WOODEN SANTAHANDPAINTED WOODEN BASE. SIGNED "MICHAL & ROXANNE 1991" #23 OF 100. 12.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two (2) Wooden Boxes Including; Neal Furniture andTwo (2) Wooden Boxes Including; Neal Furniture and Appliance Co Cedar Box. Signed. Some Scratching Otherwise Good Condition. Measures 3-1/2 Inches Tall and 9 Inches Long. Together with Hand Made PrimiSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) ARTISAN MADE DOLLHOUSE MINIATURE FURNITURE(1) Upholstered open armchair - signed B.S.V. 4" H. 2 1/8" W.; (1) wooden side table with drawer - signed "Derek Childerhouse" 1998, 2 1/4" H. 2 1/4" L.; (1) upholstered footstool - signed illegibly -See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) ARTISAN MADE DOLLHOUSE MINIATURE FURNITURE & RUG(1) Jay Whitledge upholstered sofa signed on bottom 5 5/8" x 2 3/4"; (2) R. L. Gutheil open arm chair & matching footstool - signed on bottom - chair 4"H 2 1/8" W; (1) petit point - handmade orientalSee Sold Price
Sold2022A wooden dummy board depicting 2 children, one holding a tiger cat, all hand made and hand painted,A wooden dummy board depicting 2 children, one holding a tiger cat, all hand made and hand painted, late 20th century. Signed on reverse "McDaniels". Measures 23"H x 16 3/4"W x 4"D. Provenance: From tSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Handmade Coastal Landscape LampsOne Ceramic Lamp, one wood lamp. Handpainted, handmade. Ceramic lamp depicts a firehouse. Signed on bottom by G. Poo. Stands 28" H x 9" Diameter at widest. Wooden lamp "English Woods, New England" bySee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) PIECES DOLLHOUSE FURNITURE & MINIATURES(1) Artisan Queen Anne table - signed J. Chapman 2 3/4"L. 2 1/2" H.; (1) woven rug 6 x 4 1/4"; (1) folding screen - paper Litho over wood - handmade 5 9/16" H. 5 3/8" W.; (1) brass lamp with glass gloSee Sold Price
Sold2022A wooden dummy board in the form of a pig adjacent to an ear of corn, all hand made and handA wooden dummy board in the form of a pig adjacent to an ear of corn, all hand made and hand painted, late 20th century. Signed on reverse "Mc Daniels 1991". Measures 35 1/2"W x 7 3/4"D x 17 3/4"H. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018J. H. E., Beach Scene, OilJohn Herbert Evelyn Partington (American British, 1843–1899), beach scene painting, oil on canvas, depicting boy pulling sister in a wooden cart, signed, 40" h x 50" w (view), 50" h xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Galle French Inlaid Wooden End Table, SignedGalle French Inlaid Wooden End Table, Signed. Measures H: 21 1/2" W: 24 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of 6 vintage wooden hat molds, 2 signed "Midwest H.B. & D. Co. Chicago" - all in goodGrouping of 6 vintage wooden hat molds, 2 signed "Midwest H.B. & D. Co. Chicago" - all in good condition. The largest measures 9 1/4"H x 6 1/4"W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Still Life of Game, Copper Urn and Cabbage on a WoodenNN-3 (AL) -Henry George Todd (British, 1846-1898), Still Life of Game, Copper Urn and Cabbage on a Wooden, Oil on canvas. Signed and dated H.G. Todd 1875 lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Mario Buccellati Signed Handmade Figure ofAntique Mario Buccellati Signed Handmade Figure of Squirrel. Measures H: 3 1/4" W: 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique hand made wooden boat 9"h x 46"l x 10"w$25
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHKoo Seunghwui (1981 South Korea - lives and works in New York City), 'Piggies #43', 2019€2,800
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLEONARD HOWARD REEDY WATERCOLOR STAGECOACH PAINTING Leonard Howard Reedy American, 1899-1956$10
3 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryGuglielmo Zocchi, Middle Eastern Traditional Dance, Oil on Canvas$5,000
3 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryElaine Dowdell, Fields After The First Frost, Landscape, Oil on Canvas$200