Sold2022STALL, J. Cognac Sauvion. Paris: G. Jouneau, ca. 1930s. Lit...STALL, J. Cognac Sauvion. Paris: G. Jouneau, ca. 1930s. Lithograph hanger sign on cardstock. 12 5/8 x 9 ½”. Hole-punched with string hanger as issued. A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cirque Medrano / Cairoli – Porto & Co. Paris:Cirque Medrano / Cairoli – Porto & Co. Paris: Imp. L’Affiche d’Art, ca. 1930s. Color lithograph. Signed in plate by the designer, Raoul Ortez. Matted and framed with Plexiglas glazinSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHNSON, Fred G. (1892-1990). The Icelandic Giant. Chicago:...JOHNSON, Fred G. (1892-1990). The Icelandic Giant. Chicago: O’ Henry Tent & Awning Co., ca. 1930s. Painted canvas. A tall, muscular man in Viking garb standing beside a woman in a red bathing sSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHNSON, Fred G. (American, 1892-1990). Bearded LadyJOHNSON, Fred G. (American, 1892-1990). Bearded Lady Sideshow Banner. Chicago: O’Henry Tent & Awning Co., ca. 1930s. Painted canvas. Vibrantly colored banner depicting one of the early 20th centSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. TAIT. Kedarnath / See India. [Bombay: Bolton Fine Art Of...G. TAIT. Kedarnath / See India. [Bombay: Bolton Fine Art Offset Litho], ca. 1930s. Color lithograph tourism poster depicting Kedarnath Temple, in the Himalayas, near one of the tributaries of the RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Chiparas Bronze "tanara"on onyx base. Signed "D.H. Chiparus" and "Exlin G. Paris". From the estate of Ken and Pat Hodge. 26w x 7.5d x 15h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fourteen cirular silver plates, thirteen marked OdiotFourteen cirular silver plates, thirteen marked Odiot à Paris. Second-half of the 19th Century (d cm 6) (tot. g 7060 ca.) (minor defects) IT Quattordici piatti in argento di forma circolare sagomatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Matarelli, “Album.” Adolfo Matarelli by Lit. G. Payer,Matarelli, “Album.” Adolfo Matarelli by Lit. G. Payer, Florence, Italy, ca. 1855. 40/40 + original sleeve (fair condition). This pack was printed in two versions: 52 cards and 40 cards. The 40-carSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE “SERIES G” FRENCH BISQUE BEBE BY STEINER123. VERY RARE “SERIES G” FRENCH BISQUE BEBE BY STEINER. 15”. Marks: Sie G. 0 (head); La Petit Parisien J. St.Bte.SGDG J. B Succ. Paris (ink stamp on body). Bisque socket head, deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klassischer Brillantsolitär-RingWeißgold, gest. 585. Zentral besetzt mit einem Brillanten von ca. 1,10 ct. (H-J/vs1), in sog. Kronenfassung. Gew. ca. 3,81 g. Beiliegend Expertise. Ring set with a brilliant solitaire approSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brillant-RingGelbgold rhodiniert. Solitaire-Modell. Brillant ca. 2–2.50 ct I/J-si/P1. Gr. 52, 4 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-RingUm 1940. Platin/Weissgold. Schulterring mit zwei Altschliff-Diamanten von ca. 2.30/2.40 ct J/K-vs/si. Ringschultern mit 28 kleinen Diamanten ca. 0.60 ct. Gr. 46 mit Ringfeder. 12,6 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-BroscheFrankreich, um 1950. Floralmotiv mit neun Diamant-Navetten von zus. ca. 7.70 ct (ca. 0.70–1.10 ct) und 17 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 2.80 ct. J/K-vvs/vs. 5x4,5 cm, 16,4 g. Broschierung mitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diamant-RingUm 1940. Platin/Weissgold. 1 Brillant ca. 1.80–2.00 ct J/K-si. Ringschultern mit kl. Achtkant-Diamanten. Gr. 53, 5,5 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022MG K3 Magnette Children's Car, ca. 1930'sTo be offered on Saturday, 24 September 2022 24 × 60 × 24See Sold Price
Sold2016Brown, John G. (American, 1831-1913) Boy Oil PaintingBrown, John George (American, 1831-1913) “Boot Black”. Oil on canvas painting of a 19th century shoe shine boy street urchin. Signed lower left “J. G. Brown N.A. 1884”. Painting is in good conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zuni Polychrome Vessel - Tsayutitsa, 1930sNative American, southwestern United States, Zuni, attributed to Tsayutitsa (Zuni, 1871-1959), ca. 1930s. A stunning coil-formed pottery vessel with a concave circular base, a wide, apple-shaped body,See Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Gottlieb Hackert (Prenzlau 1744-1773 Bath) A spaniel in a landscapeJohann Gottlieb Hackert (Prenzlau 1744-1773 Bath) A spaniel in a landscape signed and dated 'J. G. Hackert p: 1772' (lower left) oil on canvas 45.1 x 56.2cm (17 3/4 x 22 1/8in). Footnotes: PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Published Attic Red-Figure Pelike, Kerch Type, Group GGreece, Athens (Attic), Kerch type, Group G, ca. 350 to 330 BCE. Made for the Greek colony of Panticapaeum, on the Kerch Strait in Ukraine. A fabulous pelike of a sophisticated form with a piriform boSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Hensche Painting - Double Portrait, 1930sHenry Hensche (German American, 1899-1992). Double portrait. Oil on canvas board, ca. 1930s. Signed "Henry Hensche" in black on the upper right. A wonderful composition by Henry Hensche featuring a doSee Sold Price
Sold2023[GAMES]. A group of four vintage board games, including: <p...[GAMES]. A group of four vintage board games, including: Alice’s Race in Wonderland. London: HP Gibson & Sons, Ltd., [n.d., ca. 1930s-1940s]. With original game board, pieces (in later game piecSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Femme Araignée / Cirque Daniellis. Paris: Aussel, ca. 19...La Femme Araignée / Cirque Daniellis. Paris: Aussel, ca. 1937. Color lithograph that features a young lady with a head of a beautiful girl and the body of a giant spider. The poster advertises foSee Sold Price
2019G.C.M.E.Grande lampadario Ottone, metallo laccato, perspex. Prod. G.C.M.E., 1960 ca. h cm 105, diam. cm 140See Sold Price
Sold2018J.C. Leyendecker, Portrait of Saint Jerome, c. 1898J.C. Leyendecker, Portrait of Saint Jerome, c. 1898, Joseph Christian Leyendecker (German/American, 1874-1951), oil on canvas, signed lower left "J.C. Leyendecker, Paris", 38"h x 27.5"w (sight), 47"hSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupChampagne Joseph Perrier Poster by Stall 1930's Original Vintage French Liquor$2,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryL. & J.G. Stickley / Onondaga Shops One-Door Bookcase, No. 327 1/2$1,800
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryL. & J.G. Stickley / Onondaga Shops Trestle Table, No. 399$900(1 bid)