Sold2022Huge Shipibo BowlA polychrome Amazonian Shipibo bowl, Peru. A Shipibo-Conibo tribal bowl. 12_1/2" H x 17" Dia. ; 17 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Polychrome Amazonian Shipibo Pottery Jar & BowlLot Of 4 Early Polychrome Amazon River Valley, Peru, Shipibo. A gigantic, beautifully decorated polychrome Pot & Bowl from the Shipibo-Conibo tribe, an indigenous people along the Ucayali River in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY, INCL. SHIPIBO BOWLLot of (2) Vintage Terracotta Vessels, early to mid-20th c., incl: Shipibo Amazon Region Peruvian bowl, with polychrome geometric decoration to shoulder, signed "Shipibo" on base, 5 3/4" high, 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Old Shipibo bowl from the upper Amazon areaA fine old Shipibo bowl from the upper Amazon area of Brazil. This delicately made vessel is 6-7/8 in in diameter and is decorated with the characteristic geometric designs painted in black over creamSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUGE Shipibo Indian Jaguar and Ayahuasca Inspired Art, Hand painted Wall HangingThis is a unique hand made / hand painted wall hanging made by a Shipibo woman for us as a unique work of Art. Featuring the traditional artistic style of the Shipibo Indians of the Amazon jungle, PerSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUGE Shipibo Indian Ayahuasca Inspired Art, Hand painted Wall HangingThis is a unique hand made / hand painted wall hanging made by a Shipibo woman for us as a unique work of Art. Featuring the traditional artistic style of the Shipibo Indians of the Amazon jungle, PerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peruvian Shipibo Bowl With Geometric Decoration.Diameter 6 inches. Repaired breaks.See Sold Price
Sold2020Shipibo Bowls, AmazonThree early Shipibo bowls, with classic jigsaw design. 5-1/2" dia. X 2-3/4" H Provenance: Ex Maine EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Peruvian Shipibo Bowls, 7 1/4" & 8 1/2" Diameter.2 Peruvian Shipibo Bowls, 7 1/4" & 8 1/2" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019S Kirk Son Antique Sterling Silver Bowl Floral RepousseS Kirk Son Antique Sterling Silver Bowl Floral Repousse Pattern 179 Hand Chased Heavy Serving. 16.50 troy oz. This huge bowl has a floral repousse pattern 179. Monograms in the center just add to itsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Shipibo South American Pottery Bowl Geometric Design• Described By: Brandon TKS HFA VX • Description: Design is indicative of the Shipibo bowls along with the glaze. We do not have a date that it was made, but it is presumed old, as it came froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Shipibo Maroti Ceremonial Bowl (1940s-1950s) & Handmade Amazonian Vessel.Vintage Shipibo Maroti Ceremonial Bowl (1940s-1950s) & Handmade Amazonian Vessel. Shipibo Bowl. The Shipibo bowl measures 4 inches High x 4 ½ inches Wide. From the Upper/Western Amazon Basin, USee Sold Price
Sold2017A group of 8 Native American objects.A group of 8 objects. ++ A group of 7 assorted Native American and colonial objects, USA. Largest: 5 1/4"h x 4"diam. Smallest: 8"h x 1"w x 1/4"d. ++ A group of Amazon Basin Shipibo bowl and a San IldeSee Sold Price
Sold2023South American BowlA Shipibo bowl, an older one with stamp on bottom. 6-3/4" w X 5-3/4" hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shipibo Pottery BowlAn early Shipibo bowl, Peru, with design on interior and exterior. 8 W " Provenance: Ex private collection, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2021PERUVIAN SHIPIBO AND OTHER POTTERY VESSELS, LOT OF TENPERUVIAN SHIPIBO AND OTHER POTTERY VESSELS, LOT OF TEN, comprising three Shipibo bowls from Peru having black and red decoration on white, a polychrome decorated covered jar made in Mexico, a large whSee Sold Price
Sold2017Huge Amazonian Shipibo Pottery JarAmazon River Valley, Peru, Shipibo, ca. 1950 to 1970. A gigantic, beautifully decorated polychrome human effigy vessel of a dramatically, corsetted form with a flared rim from the Shipibo-Conibo tribeSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUGE Amazonian Shipibo Pottery JarAmazon River Valley, Peru, Shipibo, ca. 1950 to 1970. A gigantic, beautifully decorated polychrome human effigy vessel of a dramatically, corsetted form with a flared rim from the Shipibo-Conibo tribeSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Chinese Export, Huge Punch Bowl, Rose MedalliA large 19th century Chinese Export porcelain punch bowl. Rose Medallion pattern using famille rose enamels to depict panels of mandarin male and female figures engaged in various activities, alternatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Shipibo Polychrome BowlSouth American, Shipibo people, hand-built pottery bowl, thin walled, classic jigsaw motifs, with black highlights and blue crosses. 6-1/4" x 3-1/4", 11 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE German Huge Punch Bowl with Blue and WhiteANTIQUE German Huge Punch Bowl with Blue and White paintings, 19th Century. 19 1/2" x 10" HSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCHUGE Antique English Apothecary Cabinet 122 Drawers$1,500(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupImportant Slip-Decorated Redware Shallow Bowl.$5,000
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEHuge 190+ Piece Collection Blue & White Transferware China Dishes, incl. Spode$325(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsHuge Lot of Chicago Burlington and Quincy Railroad Blueprints$100(1 bid)