Sold2022Jean Dubuffet, Le Braconnier, HC, Dated 1953Jean Dubuffet, Le Braconnier, HC, Dated 1953. Le Braconnier, From Assemblages d'empreintes (1953) ,HC, dated 1953, signed in pencil lower right. Frame size: 24.25 x 28.25. Title: Le Braconnier, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dubuffet LE GUERRIER (WEBEL 393) Color lithograph, unframedJean Dubuffet (1901-1958) LE GUERRIER (WEBEL 393) Color lithograph, 1958, on Arches paper, signed, dated and numbered 25/25 in pencil, published by the artist, with full margins, unframed. Image 12 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dubuffet (French, 1901-1985) Bonne Annee , 1982Jean Dubuffet (French, 1901-1985) Bonne Annee , 1982 lithograph initialed, dated, and inscribed H.C. VI/X in pencil 9 1/4 x 12 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean DuBuffet, (French, 1901-1985), Paysage auxJean DuBuffet (French, 1901-1985) Paysage aux Frondaisons, 1953 lithograph numbered 4/20, titled, dated and signed in pencil Image: 20 x 15 1/4 inches. Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2018Jazet, Jean after William Kidd C1819 Folio HC Print"Le Braconnier Pris" (The Poacher) Hand Coloured Aquatint Published C1819, Paris. Engraved Jean Jazet after William Kidd. Paper Size: 18.5 x 15 inch (47 x 38cm) Several Closed margin tears. Image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Dubuffet - Le SurintendantArtist: Jean Dubuffet Title: Le Surintendant Year: 1972 Dimensions: 19.5in. by 11.74in. Edition: From the limited edition Medium: Original serigraph on paperSee Sold Price
2020Jean Dubuffet - Le SurintendantArtist: Jean Dubuffet Title: Le Surintendant Year: 1972 Dimensions: 20in. by 12in. Edition: From the limited edition of 120 Publisher: Editions Jeanne Bucher PaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Dubuffet - 5: Le Gitan (from Banque a l'Hourlope)Artist: Jean Dubuffet Title: 5: Le Gitan (from Banque a l'Hourlope) Year: 1967 Dimensions: 10.5in. by 7in. Edition: From the limited edition of 350 Publisher: ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Dubuffet - 2: Le Hochet (from Banque a l'Hourlope)Artist: Jean Dubuffet Title: 2: Le Hochet (from Banque a l'Hourlope) Year: 1967 Dimensions: 10.5in. by 7in. Edition: From the limited edition of 350 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dubuffet pochoir "Le mur de sol"Medium: pochoir (after the lithograph). Printed in 1960 at the Jacomet atelier and published by Berggruen in an edition of 1500. Size: 8 1/2 x 9 inches (218 x 227 mm). There is another image printed oSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN DIEUZAIDE - Le Labour, 1953Artist: JEAN DIEUZAIDE Print Title: Le Labour, 1953 Medium: Duotone Photoengraving Printed in France in 1970’s Image Size approx: 8 x 5.5” Jean Dieuzaide (1921 – 2003), was a photographer in theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Cocteau: Souvenir DrawingJean Cocteau (1889-1963)Attributed, in the manner of the artist): Souvenir Drawing, signed Jean Cocteau and dated 1953. Wax crayons on smooth bond paper. Right edge shows that the paper may have onceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Dieuzaide - Le Port, Barcelone, 1953JEAN DIEUZAIDE (1921-2003) Le Port, Barcelone, 1953 Print 7" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020Dubuffet, Jean (1901 Le Havre- 1985 Paris) - "Mires",Dubuffet, Jean (1901 Le Havre- 1985 Paris) - "Mires", Farboffsetdruck, Bildmaße ca.60,5x41,5cm, im PP unter Glas gerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca.88x68cm Dubuffet, Jean (1901 Le Havre- 1985 Paris) - "See Sold Price
Sold2020Lithograph colors about drinkersBy Cocteau (Jean), signed lower right & dated 1953, justification of drawing in pencil 71/200 - Dimensions 31 x 24 cm to the sight. modern frame. Good condition. Country: FRANCESee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN DIEUZAIDE - Le palmier des Jacobins, 1953Artist: JEAN DIEUZAIDE Print Title: Le palmier des Jacobins, 1953\ Medium: Duotone Photoengraving Printed in France in 1970’s Image Size approx: 8 x 6” Jean Dieuzaide (1921 – 2003), was a photogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean DUBUFFET: Signed Silkscreen PrintJean Dubuffet framed silkscreen print, titled "Le Surintendand", signed and numbered 94/120 in pencil, 1972. Comes with receipt from The Uptown Gallery, NYC, 1977. From the Estate of June Hirsch JonesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) -- Hand Drawn Ink onThis lot consists of a Hand Drawn ink illustration on paper, hand Signed "Picasso" and dated "le 31 Juillet 1953", with the location of "Vallauris" (a town on the southern coast of France, between CanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Lambert Oil on Canvas, 1953An oil painting by Georges Lambert (French, 1919-1998) titled 'Le Sardinier Vert' of boats in harbor dated 1953. The verso has an old gallery label from Galerie Moderne at Brentano's, NY and also hasSee Sold Price
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSanson - Map of the World (Mappe-monde ou Carte Generale due Globe Terrestre)$75
20 hrs LeftBonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Elégie pour Jean-Marie, 1978 Lithographie en couleur. Signé...€2,000
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJean Dubuffet Exhibition Poster Poster for Paris Chez Daniel Cordier 1960$200