Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE BOX WITH LID.Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Box with Flowers and Fruits Design, with Lid.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE BOX WITH LID.Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Box with Lid, with Chinese "Fulushouxi" Design, Represent for Happiness, Fortune, Longevity and Advancement. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the CSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ENAMELED BRONZE HEXAGONAL BOX WITH LID.Enameled Bronze Hexagonal Box with Flowers and Birds Design, with Lid.See Sold Price
Sold2020Olivia Riegel Enamel BoxDESCRIPTION: Olivia Riegel jeweled and enameled bronze casket box, of rectangular shape, in hinged design. CIRCA: 21st Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: Measures approx. 3-1/8"L x 2-1/4"W. CONDITION: GreaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE BOX WITH LID.Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Box with lid, with Bergamot, Peach and Pomegranate Design.See Sold Price
2023A CLOISONNE ENAMELED PETALS-SHAPED BRONZE BOX.Cloisonne Enameled Petals-Shaped Bronze Box with Lid, with Twining Flowers and Peaches Design, Symbolize Happiness and Longevity.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Qing Canton Enameled Bronze Round BoxChinese Qing Dynasty Canton Enameled Bronze Round Box with matching cover with grip finial; the sides with designs in white windows of figures in daily activities surrounded by scrolling Fruit, FlowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017TAHAN BRONZE BOX WITH PORCELAIN PANELS19th c. French Bronze Gothic Design Jewelry Box by Tahan, Paris, with (10) inset enameled panels decorated with knight's helmets and arms, with architectural motif side handles, figural top finial, veSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Chinese Cloisonne & Bronze Napkin RingsBoxed set of 6 Chinese cloisonné, bronze & enameled napkin rings. Cobalt ground with flowering cloisonné designs and enameled inside linings. Measures 1.25"W x .75"W; box 8.5"L x 2.75"W x 1.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Art Deco Bronze Abalone Inlaid BoxA n Art Deco jewelry box by Tiffany Studios (New York). Rectangular lidded body with an exquisite Art Deco design featuring relief linear geometric patterns with aquamarine blue enameled decoration, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Moser Cranberry Glass Dresser BoxMoser Bronze-Mounted and Enameled Cranberry Glass Dresser Box , late 19th c., gilt canted corners, hinged lid, overall foliate design, h. 4 1/2 in., w. 5 1/2 in., d. 3 1/4 in Provenance: M.S. Rau s, NSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE AMERICAN CALDWELL NEW YORK TRINKET BOXAn antique American Caldwell and Co. New York marble trinket box with a gilt bronze cover adorned with an enameled floral design. The use of marble for the trinket box provides a luxurious and durableSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Blue Dragon Chinese Cloisonné Box2.75" x 4.75" dia. Antique round Chinese bronze and cloisonné box with a blue dragon on white enamel design. Light blue enameled interior. Wear includes some residue on the interior and on the undersSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Chinese Enamel Porcelains; Boxes Caddy Cup Plate4 Chinese Enameled Porcelains; a stack of 4 Round Boxes with bronze ring to cover and a design of Cranes on Blue Cloud Ground with Peaches, a figural Tea Caddy without cover, a single handle Cup and aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vienna Secessionist Glass Vase with Cutout BronzeFantastic Vienna Secessionist glass vase with cutout bronze overlay and three enameled cabochons c1900. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. Glass is in perfect condition. 8.5"h. We box and ship ourseSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Tiffany ItemsFive early 20th century Tiffany & Co. items. Includes a L.C. Tiffany Gilt Bronze desk clock case with engraved and Red enameled detail, a metalwork box with hinged lid and Art Nouveau design, two BlueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Limoges Enameled Bronze Box Signed CoblentzLimoges Enameled Bronze Box, French, 19th Century, Signed L. Colblentz Top, Casket Form With Scenes Of Children Playing In A Garden 6 X 9 X 6 Inches, Light Surface Scratches. See Photos For AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Greek Enameled Bronze BoxDESCRIPTION: An antique Greek enameled bronze box. Lid is embellished with an embossed, enameled, double eagle centered by a floating crown, enveloped by winding foliage and grape clusters. The sidesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique French Champleve Enameled Bronze BoxAntique French Champleve Enameled Bronze Box with armorial crest. Width: 2.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Romano Egyptian Enameled Bronze Box Lid, ex-MitryEgypt, Roman period, ca. 100 century BCE to 100 CE. Attractive bronze lid to a small seal box, decorated with added glass enamel in shades of red and green. It is thought that seal boxes were most likSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE EXPORT CANTON ENAMELED BRONZE BOX 6" LONGTHE BEAUTIFULLY ENGRAVED AND ENAMELED BOX IS IN VERY GOOD ANTIQUE CONDITION . IT IS ABOUT 100 YEARS OLD, FROM THE 1ST QUARTER OF THE 20TH CENTURY. IT IS 6" LONG AND NEARLY 5" WIDE. THE BOX IS IN BRONZSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE RUSSIAN ENAMELED BRONZE BOXAntique Russian enameled and engraved bronze box with a slant top, measuring 4" tall x 6" wide and 4" deep. Push-button latch at the front. Interior lined with a combination of gold painted wood, goldSee Sold Price
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA669 Antique French Blue Enameled Porcelain and Gold Dore Bronze Jewel Box$100