Sold2023Lacquered Japanese Tabako-bon Smokers TrayLacquered Japanese Tabako-bon Smokers Tray . Diam 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE TABAKO-BON SMOKER'S TRAY & OTHER MISC.Including carved dog, carved, wild boar, baby shoes, small miorror, carved stands, beads, small ivory cannister. Dog carving measures 2 1/2 x 2 1/4 x 1 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Tabako Bon Wooden Tray w/BrazierThis early 20th Century tabako bon is hardwood construction, and retains its metal liner and bamboo stump. The item is hand dovetailed and pegged, and measures approx. 5" H x 11" W x 6.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Lacquered Tabakobon Tobacco BoxAntique Japanese Meiji period black lacquered on wood tabakobon or tobacco box, with hand painted bamboo motif in gold, with original brass fittings; condition report - loss to black lacquer at two boSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE LACQUER TABAKOBON TOBACCO BOX AND PIPEWith copper box inserts to top. Body lacquered in black with gilt leafy branches decoration. One wooden drawer to body. Size: 9 x 14 x 12cm (3 1/2 x 5 1/2 x 4 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Smoking Set or TabakobonLacquered wooden box with three drawers with acorn pulls, a hinged pipe rest, hand painted floral and fauna scenes on each side with silver accents and a hot coal/ash container on top with reticulatedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lacquered Japanese TrayA wood and red lacquered Japanese tray carved with chrysanthemums, Meiji or Edo period, signed on the reverse 6 5/8 in. x 10 ¾ in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Tabako-bon & Barber BowlTwo items: 1. Carved wooden tabako-bon / hibachi with inlaid metal designs, top with two wells, one with copper pot insert and other with metal rim, late 19th / early 20th century; approx. 7 3/4"W, 3See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE LACQUERED TRAY ON VICTORIAN STANDJAPANESE LACQUERED TRAY ON VICTORIAN STAND: Black lacquered Japanese tray, having a figural interior scene. Mounted on a turned & ebonized stand with Gilt medallions. Approx. 30" h x 20" l x 15.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold20165pc Lacquered Japanese Items. Tray. Wall Sconce S5pc Lacquered Japanese Items. Tray. Wall Sconce Shelf. Two Dishes. Dust Pan. -- Dimensions: H: 10 inches: W: 11 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Japanese Smoking Items.Antique Japanese Smoking Items. Including a Japanese lacquer tabako-bon (smoking caddy) with two porcelain jars and a kiseru (pipe). Together with a leather tabako-ire (tobacco pouch) with kiseruzutsuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese lacquered tray, insect procession, c1920Japanese lacquered tray, insect procession, c1920 Frame: 15" x 12" Tray: 13.5" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2020Nice Japanese lacquered trayNice Japanese lacquered tray, Likely Meiji Period (19th/20th c.), gilt, mother-of-pearl dust, polychrome lacquer, depicting a small bird and flowers on a glittery speckled black ground, unmarked, 1"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Japanese Lacquered TrayLarge Japanese Lacquered Tray A handcrafted wooden tray, with a gold-leaf finish, polished with natural Urushi lacquer. Dimensions: height 2 in., width 28 in., depth 18 in. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE JAPANESE LACQUERED TRAYANTIQUE JAPANESE LACQUERED TRAY. Height: 1 1/2 in. by Width: 22 in. by Depth: 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE LACQUERED TRAY ON STANDthe tray removable; 25 inches wide; 25 1/2 inches deep; 20 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Lacquered Tray Depicting a Warrior PunishingJapanese Lacquered Tray Depicting a Warrior Punishing his Vanquished Enemy, ca. 188016 in. h. x 20 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE LACQUERED TRAYred with bird and wave decoration, with straight rim Condition: with some areas of loss to lacquer 22 inches wide; 14 1/4 inches deep; 1 3/8 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE LACQUERED TRAYGilt decorated with a scene of figures engaged in various activities with children flying kites in a riverside mountainous landscape w. 16 d. 12-1/4 in. Provenance: From an historic Greenwich, CT homeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese lacquered trayJapanese lacquered tray, decorated with a pair of hawks, with presentation box, 21.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE LACQUERED TRAYVintage Lacquerware Tray, with figural and landscape decoration on a black ground, 17 1/4" x 22 1/4". Paint losses.See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese lacquered tray, signed, c. 1920Japanese lacquered tray, signed, c. 1920 Dimensions: 11" x 11"See Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCAntique Japanese Red Lacquered Wood Zushi Traveling Altar w/ Engraved Brass Details$210(18 bids)
BonhamsA Japanese sterling silver tray Circa 1930, retailed by Samurai Shokai of YokohamaA$400(1 bid)