Sold2022Maximian - Genius Folles [6]3rd century A.D. Group comprising: Genius reverses; various mints. 53.68 grams total. (). Acquired UK market. Property of a Hertfordshire gentleman. [6, No Reserve]See Sold Price
Sold2018Diocletian - Folles [6]284-305 AD. Group comprising: reverses of Genius and Moneta; various mints. 56.61 grams total including packets.[6, No Reserve]See Sold Price
Sold2018Diocletian - Folles [6]284-305 AD. Group comprising: various types, reverses including Moneta and Genius from London, Trier, Alexandria (2), Aquilea and Heraclea mints with various officina and marks in fields. 59.83 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Roman Imperial Coins - Constantius II - Folles337-361 AD. Group comprising: folles (6; chi-rho and other reverses, various mints); small bronzes (8; various reverses and mints). 55 grams total. ("). With collector tickets. [14, No Reserve]See Sold Price
Sold20223 Korda Costume Jewelry Thief of Bagdad Brooch & Bracelet. Genie holding crystal green ball 2.5"3 Korda Costume Jewelry Thief of Bagdad Brooch & Bracelet. Genie holding crystal green ball 2.5" Deity 2" and bracelet with Genie 6.5" all silver tone in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Galerius Maximian - London - Genius Large Follis300 AD. Small head, London mint. Obv: MAXIMIANVS NOB CAES legend with laureate and cuirassed bust right. Rev: GENIO POPV-LI ROMANI legend with Genius standing left, modius on head, naked but for chlamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Strokes of Genius The Best 6 Of DrawingValue Lights and Darks. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Roby Paris Perfume Lamp.A Roby Paris Perfume Lamp. Circa 1920. Depicting a genie holding a bowl 6.5" x 5" x 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019MEXICAN STERLING SILVER GENIE LAMPMexican sterling silver Aladdin genie oil lamp lighter. 6" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024MAD #6 * CGC 6.5 * MAD GeniusAuthor: Title: MAD No. 6 Place Published: Publisher:EC [Indicia: Educational Comics Inc.] Date Published: August-September, 1953 Description: CGC certified: Fine+ (6.5). Off-white to white pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Roman Imperial Coins - Mixed Late Bronzes Group3rd-4th century AD. Group comprising: large follis, Constantine I (Genius reverse, London mint); other folles (3; including Constantine I and Constantius); small bronzes (16, mixed issues and types),See Sold Price
Sold20241896 Genie and 1912 Marianne 20 Francs Gold Coins1896-A Genie 20 Francs Gold Coin. 6.5 grams.1912 Marianne 20 Francs Gold Coin. 6.5 grams.20.80 mm and 21.20 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Laurel Lamp Company - Genie LampsDescription - Pair of Laurel Lamp Co. genie lamps Dimensions - 24" x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Maximinus II and Licinius - Folles [3]4th century AD. Group comprising: folles of Maximinus II (2; Genius and Jupiter and Licinius (Genius"). 22.10 grams total. ("). [3]See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Vintage Oswald Genie Clock with Rotating Eye'scarved hand painted genie Clock with rotating eye's, approx. 6 3/4 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frans Masereel original woodcut "Business Man"Medium: original woodcut. This striking lithograph was published in 1922 for Genius. The image size is 8 x 6 1/2 inches (205 x 164 mm), printed on wove paper. This original Frans Masereel woodcut is fSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUNHILL LIGHTERDUNHILL SILVER PLATE ALLADIN (GENIE) LAMP FORM, MARKED MADE IN ENGLAND. 6" LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Rookwood Turtle Joe flower frog, 2336, 6 5/8"Two "Turtle Joe" 6 5/8 inch flower holders, the shape derived from Cincinnati's "Genius of the Waters" fountain. Each was cast in 1921, one covered with the Ivory Mat glaze, the other with the mat yelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stan Lee (1922-2018) MARVEL GENIUS In Person Signed PhotoPhoto size is 10 x 6.75. Stan Lee in person signed autographed photo. This also has the Stanley official hologram sticker. Stan Lee has created just about all of the Marvel Comics characters. As any MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Constantine I and Maximinus II - London - Folles310 AD. Group comprising: Maximinus II, London mint, 310 AD. Obv: IMP MAXIMINVS P F AVG legend with laureate and cuirassed bust right. Rev: GENIO POP ROM legend with Genius standing left, wearing modiSee Sold Price
Sold2021E. PICAULT (1833-1915) 'GENIE ET LUMIERE' BRONZEFrench bronze dore sculpture, "Genie et Lumiere," signed in cast E. Picault (Emile Louis Picault, French, 1833-1915), on a Rouge Griotte marble base, approx 14.75"h, 10"w, 6.5"d, 11lbs **Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresMother and Child in Green Patina Bronze Sculpture Inspired by Botero on Marble Base - 14" x 6"$450
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. 18K Yellow Gold Angela Cummings Positive And Negative Black Inlay Bracelet$5
2 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalA Window into Genius: Vincent van Gogh (imputée) Self Portrait (1887)$22,000(13 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalIconic Time Magazine Cover Autographed by the Genius Himself, July 1, 1946$1,850(7 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalJean-Michel Basquiat painting on a 4" x 6" card - NY Newspaper in the background$850(4 bids)