Sold2022WALTER NEWTON REINSEL (PA/ME, 1905-1979)"Maine Woods", monumental oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled verso with an original price of $1,200, in a silver edged shadowline frame, OS: 51 1/2" x 33 1/4", SS: 50 1/4" x 32". GooSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Reinsel (1905 - 1979) Landscape W/CItem/Description: Maine Coast cubist landscape. Signed lower left. Painted frame. Material: Watercolor framed under glass. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 14 3/4"; Width: 21 3/4". Framed: Height: 31";See Sold Price
Sold2023Pastel on Canvas titled Shag Rock by Walter Reinsel (1905-1979)Pastel on canvas of ocean bluffs titled Shag Rock by Philadelphia artist Walter Reinsel (1905-1979). Signature in bottom right corner, more information on back, though difficult to read. Measures 23 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Reinsel (American, 1905-1979)Walter Reinsel (American, 1905-1979) "Two Bouquets," oil painting on canvas, signed, titled on label on verso. Unframed. Size: 28'' x 38'', 71 x 97 cm (stretcher).See Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Reinsel, Fisherman's WharfWalter Reinsel (American, 1905-1979) Fisherman's Wharf gouache signed lower right 21 3/4" x 29 3/4" Provenance: The Estate of Robert Edwards, Swarthmore, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Walter Reinsel, "Sea Wall"Mixed media and watercolor on canvas. Abstract landscape. Framed. Signed lower right and labeled on rear. Walter Reinsel, American (1905-1979). Approx. 21" H x 29" W unframed, 30" H x 38" W framed. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American School Modern Maine Artist Walter Reinsel Oil Painting SignedVintage American School Maine Artist Walter Reinsel Signed, O/C, Still-Life, Modern, Expressionist, 28 x 38". Walter Reinsel was born in Reading, Pennsylvania in 1905 and died in 1979. He studied at tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter A. Weber (1906-1979) Black Brant HeadWalter A. Weber (1906-1979) Black Brant Head, 1950 signed "W.A. Weber" lower center watercolor, 10 3/4 by 7 in. inscribed "Black Brant Kashunk River Mouth Alaska. July 20, 1950" and "Nuk-sug-Anur" lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Vladimir Rousseff, Farmhouse landscapeWalter Vladimir Rousseff(American, 1890-1979)Farmhouse landscape with cows and milkmaidoil on canvassigned Rousseff lower right22 x 26in (56 x 66cm) Provenance:Property from a PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter J Watson (UK,1879-1979) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Walter J Watson (British, 1879 - 1979) NAME: Landscape - Glen Cove, Grayshire YEAR: 1929 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frSee Sold Price
Oct 19Associated Estate & Appraisal Co.Memorial Tournament Silver Coins in Case Featuring Jones, Hagen, Ouimet, Sarazen, Nelson & Vardon$200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Mannequins Reclining - Original vintage photolithograph$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - 16th Arrondissement, Paris - Original vintage photolithograph$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Jenny Kapitan, Pension Dorian, Berlin - Original vintage photolithograph$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Jenny Kapitan, In My Studio, Paris - Original vintage photolithograph$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Jane Kirby, Avenue Kleber, Paris - Original vintage photolithograph$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Patti Hansen over Manhattan - Original vintage photolithograph$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Woman Into Man, French Vogue, Paris - Original photolithograph$600
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1979 Topps All Time Strikeout Leaders Nolan Ryan & Walter Johnson #417 PSA NM 7$1
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1979 Topps All Time ERA Record Holders Dutch Leonard & Walter Johnson #418$1