Sold2022Renato Borsato (Venezia, 1927) - Vigna al tramonto, 1960Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. CaneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Borsato (Venezia, 1927) - Ricordo di Pantelleria, 1964Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento,See Sold Price
Sold2017MARK KOSTABI (1960 CALIFORNIA-LOS ANGELES 0) LEGACY |Olio su tela, cm 200x130 Firmato e datato al retro "Mark Kostabi, 2003" Al retro etichetta esposizione "Kostabi a Venezia" Pubblicato mostra antologica, "Konstabi a Venezia" | Oil on canvas, 200x130 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Kienerk (Firenze, 1869 - Fauglia, 1948) - Nubi al tramontoOlio su tela riportata su cartone, cm. 40,5x59,5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso, ad inchiostro: firma, titolo e timbro dell'autore "Elenco G. K. n. 834"; a matita annotazione "Sig. Emilio, Lapi".See Sold Price
Sold2021Lely Peter, Ritratto di giovane dama con stola rossaolio su tela, W. 103 - H. 126 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Raffaella Colace, "Una giovane dama è ritratta all'aperto, nei pressi di una fontana, sullo sfondo di un cielo al tramonto. Ripresa a tre quartiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Germany et al, 20 TV tower models 'Munich' et al.,Germany et al, 20 TV tower models 'Munich' et al., 1960-2000s, H. 5-52 cm. Aluminium, Brass, steel, iron, copper, plastic, Plexiglas.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Capogrossi Giuseppe, Superficie CP/205Etichetta al retro della Galleria L'Isola, Roma, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Il Traghetto, Venezia, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Arte 92, Milano, Tempera su cartoncino Bristol, W. 35See Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Barrios Original Painting Italy Harlequin 36 x 48Edgar Barrios (1960 - ). Venezia Languidi. Original Mixed Media on Canvas. Size 36 x 48 inches. Edgar Barrios Ortiz was born in Tacna, Perú in 1960. He developed an interest in art that lead him toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Calligraphy Lenses by Wang Guowei (1877-1927) et al.Calligraphy Lenses by Wang Guowei (1877-1927) et al. 13 x 21 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Map of VeniceMap of Venice 1703, second state, 1739, "Iconografica Rappresentatiore della Inclita Città di Venezia: Construction al Reggio Serenissimo Domingo Veneto" original cartography and engraving by LodovSee Sold Price
Sold2022VENINI, Due lampade da tavoloVENINI Produzione Venezia, Italia 1960 ca. Due lampade da tavolo a due luci di differente altezza, corpo cilindrico in vetro trasparente decorato con pois rossi (la più piccola) e gialli (la pi&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987), vers 1960Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987), vers 1960 Meuble en orme formant bibliothèque reposant sur une partie basse rectangulaire à trois portes battantes. 187 x 135 x 53 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2023AULENTI - 2 FAUTEUILS EN MÉTAL LAQUÉGae AULENTI (1927-2012) - Vers 1960, ItaliePaire de fauteuils en métal laqué blanc garnis de tissu taupe110 x 85 x 84 cm*Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rometti Ceramiche - Vase 'Tramonto'Lot 74 Rometti Ceramiche Italian (1927-present) Vase 'Tramonto' ceramic decorated with a scene of Umbrian figures, signed to base 14 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches Additional Information: for similar example, LitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Renato Natali (1883-1979) Corse al trottoOlio su legno, cm. 49,5x70 Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e titolo; timbro Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio.See Sold Price
Sold2018ATTRIBUTED MARGARET KEANE (B. 1927) OIL ON CANVASMargaret Keane (b. 1927) The Veiled Circa 1960 An unsigned oil on canvas attributed to Tennessee and Hawaii artist Margaret Keane. In the 1950s and 1960s, Keane's work was hijacked and, in some cases,See Sold Price
Sold2015Martin Canin (American, b. 1927) PaintingMartin Canin (American, b. 1927), Untitled (Abstract Composition), 1960, oil on canvas. MoMa lending program label on verso, damages. Size: 46" x 49", 117 x 124 (stretcher), framed. Sale of this lot wSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT LOBERG "Berkeley, CA 1960" Oil on Canvas.ROBERT LOBERG (American 1927-1999) "Berkeley, CA 1960" Oil on canvas. 40 3/4 x 34 5/8 inches. Signed and dated lower right center. Signed and dated verso. Provenance checks in FD-1. [CONDITION: In oveSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZENITHZENITH CHRONOGRAPHE. REF. 19518. VERS 1960 BOITIER : rond en or jaune 18K avec poussoirs rectangulaires. Fond gravé "Olimpiade 1960, il governo, al campioni". CADRAN : argenté avecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 9 Mies Van der Rohe "ME" Side ChairsManufactured by Knoll circa 1960, first designed in 1927. [19 1/2" W x 29" D x 21" H; 18" H to seat]. Provenance: Property from the estate of Elaine Lustig Cohen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Tile panelRenato Bassoli Tile panel Italy, 1960glazed ceramic tile, stones 71 h × 18 w in (180 × 46 cm) Provenance: Galleria Giuseppe Finocchiaro | Private Collection, ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2022Drago Trsar Bronze Figural Sculpture, Archangel MichaelArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Drago Trsar (b. 1927) Marking(s); notes: signed; 1960 Country of origin; materials: Slovenian; bronze, stone (base) Dimensions (H, W, D): 25"oah, 7"w, 6"d (base compriseSee Sold Price
2019Gathering flowersNN-381 (AL) - Ferdinand Wagner (German 1847-1927), Gathering flowers, Oil on canvas, Signed Ferdin-Wagner on lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso vaseRenato Bassoli Sasso vase Italy, c. 1960glazed ceramic 16.5 h × 17 w × 8 d in (42 × 43 × 20 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Bassoli'. Provenance:See Sold Price
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Amilcare Richard, 1919€100,000
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanLEE, Harper (1926-2016). To Kill a Mockingbird. London et al: Heinemann, 1960.$300
Jun 05STAIRAfter Andy Warhol (1828-1927) and After Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988): Warhol-Basquiat Poster$400
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FRANCESCO PAOLO MICHETTI (Tocco da Casauria 1851-Francavilla al Mare 1929) Young lady portrait with€4,800
2024Key Date CoinsBuffalo Nickel Shotgun Roll in Old Bank Style 'Bell Telephone' Wrapper 1927 & d Mint EndsSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftKey Date CoinsBuffalo Nickel Shotgun Roll in Old Bank Style 'Bell Telephone' Wrapper 1927 & d Mint Ends$40(1 bid)
2024Key Date CoinsBuffalo Nickel Shotgun Roll in Old Bank Style 'Bell Telephone' Wrapper 1927 & s Mint EndsSee Sold Price
2024Key Date CoinsBuffalo Nickel Shotgun Roll in Old Bank Style 'Bell Telephone' Wrapper 1927 & d Mint EndsSee Sold Price
2024Key Date CoinsBuffalo Nickel Shotgun Roll in Old Bank Style 'Bell Telephone' Wrapper 1927 & p Mint EndsSee Sold Price
2024Key Date CoinsBuffalo Nickel Shotgun Roll in Old Bank Style 'Bell Telephone' Wrapper 1927 & d Mint EndsSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftKey Date CoinsBuffalo Nickel Shotgun Roll in Old Bank Style 'Bell Telephone' Wrapper 1927 & d Mint Ends$40
1 hr LeftKey Date CoinsBuffalo Nickel Shotgun Roll in Old Bank Style 'Bell Telephone' Wrapper 1927 & d Mint Ends$40
1 hr LeftKey Date CoinsBuffalo Nickel Shotgun Roll in Old Bank Style 'Bell Telephone' Wrapper 1927 & s Mint Ends$40
2 days LeftKey Date CoinsBuffalo Nickel Shotgun Roll in Old Bank Style 'Bell Telephone' Wrapper 1927 & s Mint Ends$40