Sold2022(2) Roderic (O'connor) Montagu Gouaches 1957Two signed and dated gouache Roman garden statuary designs. Slightly differing sizes. Dimensions: (Tallest) H 31" x W 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016RODERICK MONTAGU OIL PAINTING ON PAPERRoderic (O'Connor) Montagu (1907 - 2001) oil painting on paper depicting a woman. Signed and dated lower right. Measures 22 1/2" (56cm) height by 15" (38cm) width plus approx 3" (8cm) matting.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roderic (O'Connor) Montagu (1907 - 2001) Watercolor, Park Scene, 26 x 19 inches, overall framed sizeRoderic (O'Connor) Montagu (1907 - 2001) Watercolor, Park Scene, 26 x 19 inches, overall framed size 32 x 37 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023RODERIC MONTAGU (FRENCH/IRISH, 1907-2001)Roderic (O'Connor) MontaguFrench/Irish, 1907-2001Portrait of a GirlOil on canvasOil on canvas, signed lower right. Half-length portrait of a girl in red and white dress, flowers in her hair, holding aSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) RODRICK MONTAGU (1907 - 2001) GOUACHE 1957Two signed and dated gouache garden statuary designs. Slightly differing sizes. Dimensions: (Tallest) H 31" x W 12.5" Condition: Some age toning.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roderic MONTAGU: "The Spanish Steps" (1954) - W/CWatercolor painting titled "The Spanish Steps", 1954, by Roderic Montagu (O'Connor) (French/Irish, 1907-2001), stamped on back by artist, signed lower right, unframed. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four volumes by Jack O'Connor - 2 signedHeading: (Hunting) Author: O'Connor, Jack Title: Four volumes by Jack O'Connor Place Published: Clinton, New Jersey Publisher:Amwell Press Date Published: Various dates Description:See Sold Price
Sold20222 Signed Photos Carroll O'ConnorBoth from All in the Family. One signed by O'Connor, other signed by O'Connor and Rob Reiner. RM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction yoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Whittington Press.- O'Connor (John) TheWhittington Press.- O'Connor (John) The Wood-engravings..., with a commentary by Jeannie O'Connor, 2 vol., number XII of 50 specially-bound copies with additional proofs and signed by the artist and eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six Glass PaperweightsSix glass paperweights including: 1.) "Venetu Italia" etched egg-shape with aventurine yolk. 2.) White hearts marked "O'Connor". 3.) Clear egg shape. 4.) Blue and white. 5.) Amber with spots. 6.) QuarSee Sold Price
Sold2018SEAN O'CONNOR (Ireland, 1909-1992), 2 WATERCOLORSone depicting rowboats at waters edge, the other a shorescape with hills and cliff, each signed 'Sean O'Connor', each 10x14in., overall framed 26x22in. Condition: Overall good, shorescape slightly shiSee Sold Price
Sold2024O'CONNOR. HISTORY OF IRELAND. 2 VOLS. 1925O'Connor, James. 2 volumes: HISTORY OF IRELAND 1798-1924. London: Edward Arnold & Co., 1925. 2 vols, 8vo. Full blue cloth boards, spines lettered in gilt. Front and bottom edges uncut. Bookplates on fSee Sold Price
2024O'CONNOR. HISTORY OF IRELAND. 2 VOLS. 1925O'Connor, James. 2 volumes: HISTORY OF IRELAND 1798-1924. London: Edward Arnold & Co., 1925. 2 vols, 8vo. Full blue cloth boards, spines lettered in gilt. Front and bottom edges uncut. Bookplates on fSee Sold Price
Sold2024William O. Douglas, Edwin O'Connor SIGNED1. Being an American by William O. Douglas. Inscribed on front endsheet. Good to very good condition. (1948, John Day Company) 2. The Last Hurrah by Edwin O'Connor. Signed on front endsheet. 14th prinSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLA O'CONNOR PAINTINGCarla O'Connor (American 20th Century) Watercolor/gouache painting of a young girl. Signed lower left. 48" x 37" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bull's Head Bank Note, dated 1867A $1,000 bank note from New York's Bull's Head Bank, dated Nov 7 1867, made out to Holmes T. (?) Wyckoff, signed by Thomas J. O'Connor. With attached George Washington 2 cent stamp, cancelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kevin Eugene Johnson (Born 1954) (2) o/b illustrations in matching gold frames. Gouache on board,Kevin Eugene Johnson (Born 1954) (2) o/b illustrations in matching gold frames. Gouache on board, they measure 11" x 7". In fine condition. From the Hudson, New York estate of noted Art Collector AlbeSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEROY TURNER GOUACHE ON PAPERLEROY TURNER 1905-1957 GOUACHE ON PAPER 7 1/2" X 10" FRAME 17 1/4" X 19 3/4" All items Located in in Hollywood Florida Warehouse For Shipping Call today for quote they have item numbers and Pak Mail iSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Caleb O'Connor, (American, b. 1979), Untitled* Caleb O'Connor (American, b. 1979) Untitled (Bubbles), 2004 oil on canvas 22 1/2 x 48 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 Provenance: Ann Nathan Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cuala Press.- O'Connor (Frank) A Lament for Art O'Leary, Dublin, Cuala Press, 1971; and a smallCuala Press.- O'Connor (Frank) A Lament for Art O'Leary, colour illustrations after Jack Yeats, 1971 § Yeats (W. B.) The Speckled Bird, 2 vol., slip-case, 1973-4 § MacNeice (Louis) The RevenSee Sold Price
Sold2024CLARE O'CONNOR, A DRAWING, "A Head from a Classical Statue," 21ST CENTURYCLARE O'CONNOR, A DRAWING, "A Head from a Classical Statue," 21ST CENTURY, black chalk with white heightening on paper, signed L/R, "Clare Oconnor;" 36" x 27", framed 55 1/2" x 46". Provenance: PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Sheep Hunting BooksTwo sheep hunting books, includes one copy of 1974 "Sheep and Sheep Hunting" by Jack O' Connor, published by Winchester Press (New York), with handwritten note from author, and one copy ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patrick O'Connor (American, 20th Century), SowetoPatrick O'Connor (American, 20th Century), Soweto Image, 1984, corrugated iron and lead; signed, titled, dated, and inscribed along the wooden support, 39 1/2" x 26" x 3 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016Great lot of World's Fair & Exposition items incl 2Great lot of World's Fair & Exposition items incl 2 tapestries, 4 bandanas & a postcard album w approx 104 postcards Proceeds to go to The Thomas J. O'Connor Animal Control & Adoption CenterSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersRoderic O'Conor (1860-1940) Landscape with Trees near an Estuary Etching and drypoint, 19.2 x€420(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDisney Night Crossing 8 11x14 Full Color Lobby Cards$1
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Forme - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$700