Sold2022δ Grayson Perry (b. 1960) Home Workerδ Grayson Perry (b. 1960)Home WorkerCeramic sculpture, 2022, with the Staffordshire ceramic marks on the back of the figure, published by Bristol Museum and Art Gallery, Bristol, overall size 270See Sold Price
Sold2023δ Grayson Perry (b.1960) Home Workers & Key Workersδ Grayson Perry (b.1960)Home Workers & Key WorkersThe full set of four Staffordshire glazed ceramic figures, 2021, with Staffordshire marks on the back of each figure, from the edition of 200, puSee Sold Price
Sold2023δ Grayson Perry (b.1960) 100% Artδ Grayson Perry (b.1960)100% ArtGlazed porcelain plate, 2020, from the edition of an unknown size, published by the Holburne Museum, Bath, diameter 210mm (8 1/4in)δ This lot is sold subjectSee Sold Price
Sold2023δ Grayson Perry (b.1960) 100% Artδ Grayson Perry (b.1960)100% ArtGlazed porcelain plate, 2020, from the edition of an unknown size, published by the Holburne Museum, Bath, diameter 210mm (8 1/4in) (multiple)δ This lot is soSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Grayson Perry (b. 1960) 100% Artδ Grayson Perry (b. 1960)100% ArtGlazed porcelain plate, 2020, from the edition of an unknown size, published by the Holburne Museum, Bath, diameter 210mm (8 1/4in)δ This lot is sold subjectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tracy Grayson, oil on wood panel, 1988Tracy Grayson, oil on wood panel, 1988, Tracy Grayson (American, b. 1960), Untitled (tanker ship), signed and dated verso, gallery label verso, unframed, 28"squ Provenance: From an important private cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grayson Perry (British, born 1960) Piggy Bank Painted and glazed ceramic multiple, 2017, with th...Grayson Perry (British, born 1960) Piggy Bank Painted and glazed ceramic multiple, 2017, with the artist's monogram on the underside, from the edition of an unknown size, published by the Serpentine GSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ GRAYSON PERRY C.B.E., R.A. (BRITISH 1960-) 'HOUSE OF LOVE' SHRINE - 2017Steel shrine with figures, from the edition of 50, with accompanying signed Serpentine Galleries 'Certificate of Authenticity'(60cm x 30cm x 17.5cm (23.5in x 11.75in x 7in))Note: This limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2023§ GRAYSON PERRY C.B.E., R.A. (BRITISH 1960-) '100% ART' PLATE - 2021§ GRAYSON PERRY C.B.E., R.A. (BRITISH 1960-) '100% ART' PLATE - 2021 Ceramic plate, developed for the Holburne Museum, in collaboration with Kit Grover, to celebrate the exhibition 'The Pre-TherapySee Sold Price
Sold2022§ GRAYSON PERRY C.B.E., R.A. (BRITISH 1960-) '100% ART' PLATE - 2020Ceramic plate, developed for the Holburne Museum, in collaboration with Kit Grover, to celebrate the exhibition 'The Pre-Therapy Years'(21.75cm diameter (8.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2024Aleksander Titovets 14x18 O/C "Way Home"Aleksander Titovets (American, b 1960) 14x18 , O/C , signed lower left , "Way Home" , Inscribed: titled and dated 1998, en verso size as framed: 19.5 x 23.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Gregg Photorealist Suburban Homes PaintingMisouri,b.1960 Photorealist work depicting two houses beneath a bright blue sky with billowing clouds. Canvas 16" x 18", Creator: Tom Gregg Medium: Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022AHMED ELTEMTAMY FLORIDA ARTIST POINCIANA BLOOMEltemtamy, Ahmed (B 1960) Florida Artist Painting. Oil on Masonite - signed lower right. Vibrant full bloom Poinciana on the riverside. Small boat dock with tethered boat next to a small home. Board mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dieudonne Cedor (Haitian/Haiti) Workers, 1960Dieudonne Cedor (Anse-a-Veau/Haitian, b. 1925) Untitled (Haitian Workers), dated 1960 Oil on masonite, 48 x 21 inches Framed dimensions: 31 x 58 1/8 inches Lot essay: One of the longest standing membeSee Sold Price
Sold2022AHMED ELTEMTAMY FLORIDA ARTIST ORANGE GROVEEltemtamy, Ahmed (B 1960) Florida Artist Painting. Oil on masonite - signed lower right. Workers climb ladders to pursue the ripest oranges. Board measures 12x16 framed to overall size of 19x23. AhmedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maz Makes HistoryB&W, 1960. Lithographic print. Framed. Edition 46/1706. Bill Mazeroski of the Pittsburgh Pirates hits the first-ever game-ending home run in Game 7, ending the World Series. The Pirates beat the YankeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Arno ( 1904-1968 ) o/b illustration dated 1960, for VINOVAT, painting measures 17" x 14", fromPeter Arno ( 1904-1968 ) o/b illustration dated 1960, for VINOVAT, painting measures 17" x 14", from local home in Hudson Valley. Well known for his magazine cartoons…..See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rice Embrey (b. 1938), Portrait of Couple, 1960Carl Rice Embrey (b. 1938), Portrait of couple, 1960. oil on canvas. sight: 30 x 24", frame: 31 x 25". Provenance: Property from the San Antonio, Texas home studio of artist Carl Rice Embrey Carl RiSee Sold Price
Sold2018KUZNETSOV, Vladimir Vassilievitch. Oil on Canvas.Portrait of a Worker. Believed to be a study for a large work. Signed in Russian verso. Vladimir Vassilievitch Kuznetsov (Russian, b.1924). From a New Canaan, CT home. - Dimensions: 26" high x 22" widSee Sold Price
Sold2021My Sixty Years on the Plains (3) by HamiltonThree (3) editions of My Sixty Years on the Plains b W. T. Hamilton. 1909, 1951 and 1960. Group measures 8.5 in. x 6 in. x 3.75 in. From a non-smoking home and free of any odors. Provenance: Bob BorchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Neil Stouffer ( b 1931 ) LARGE o/c Mid Century abstract. From home in Hudson Valley of gentlemanNeil Stouffer ( b 1931 ) LARGE o/c Mid Century abstract. From home in Hudson Valley of gentleman who went to Art School with the Artist, and in his posession since 1960's. Painting is in very nice conSee Sold Price
Sold2016GAT, Moshe. Oil on Canvas. Mexico, 1960.Signed, dated and inscribed lower right. Moshe Gat (Israeli, b. 1935). From a Westchester, NY home. Dimensions: 59.5" high x 78" wide. Condition: Small loss lower center, otherwise good, slightly dirtSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Christmas Carol by Dickens [Rackham] 1960A Christmas Carol by Charles Dickens. Illustrated by Arthur Rackham. 1960 reprint with dust jacket clipped. J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia. 147 pp. Provenance: From a non-smoking collectors home. If lSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Grayson Perry (b.1960), Studies for a Motorbike, signed in pencil (lower right), pencil and pen£700
BonhamsGrayson Perry (British, born 1960) Piggy Bank Painted and glazed ceramic multiple, 2017, with th...£500(1 bid)
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersPatrick Cassar (Morrocan, b.1960), Still Life of Delft Jug, Cherries and Three Apples, signed (upper£180
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersPhilip Flanagan (b.1960) Glenveagh Theme Acrylic on linen, 80 x 100cm (31½ x 39¼'')€1,400