Sold202315 HOFR'S SIGNED BASEBALL 100TH ANNIVERSARY CACHETAttention baseball fans and collectors! Up for auction today is a truly special item: 15 Hall of Famer's signed 100th anniversary of baseball cachet. This cachet, which features the iconic "First DaySee Sold Price
Sold2022John & Jacqueline Kennedy Signed Inaugural InvitationThis item features the signatures of Jacqueline and John Kennedy on the cover and signed pictures of John Kennedy and Lyndon Johnson inside. Held on January 20th, 1961, the Inauguration of John F. KenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Silk Hereke Carpet 'Signed',Fine Silk Hereke Carpet 'Signed', Turkey, circa 1960/1970, pure natural silk, approx. 296 x 200 cm, condition: 2-3 (good condition),(provenance: from a south german private collection), fine silk HereSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho (1907-2001) Le Repas, circa 1950LE PHO (VIETNAMESE 1907-2001) ”LE REPAS” OIL ON SILK ON BOARD SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, circa 1950’s 25.5” x 18” 35" x 28" with frame Excellent condition Provenance: Private Collection, United StaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mai Trung THU (1906-1980)Mai Trung THU (1906-1980) La recreation Ink and gouache on silk mounted on paper, signed and stamped with the artist's mark upper left 36 x 24 cm (a vue) - 14 x 9,4 in. Provenance :private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Gare de l'Est'Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Gare de l'Est' Oil on Canvas 1966, signed lower right; provenance: 1966, Acquired from the artist by Johnson Galleries, Chicago, Illinois; Private Collection, U.S.ASee Sold Price
Sold2017SOVIET COSMONAUT SIGNED PHILATELIC COVER HOARDCollection of over 150 Soviet philatelic covers with postal cancellations, each with a cachet, and each with the signature of at least one cosmonaut (includes multiple examples with entire flight crewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Audemars Piguet 150th Anniversary Tourbillon WatchAudemars Piguet 150th Anniversary Jules Audemars Tourbillon Power Reserve 40mm Platinum Watch (1 of 150) W/Alligator Strap, Box and Papers - This handsome, historic timepiece was introduced by AudemarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Steinway & Sons 150th Anniversary L Piano #54/150Steinway & Sons Limited Edition 150th Anniversary Art Case Model L Grand Piano # 54/150 W/Signature by Henry Z Steinway - This beautiful grand piano by Steinway & Sons is a limited edition 150th annivSee Sold Price
2018Patek Philippe 150th Anniversary 18K Watch SEALEDPatek Philippe 150th Anniversary Solid 18K Yellow Gold Officer's Calatrava 33mm Men's Watch Ref. 3960J W/Original Alligator Band in Wooden Display Box SEALED (Only 2000 Ever Made) - This magnificent tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Patek Philippe 150th Anniversary 18K CalatravaPatek Philippe 150th Anniversary Solid 18K Yellow Gold Officer's Calatrava 33mm Men's Watch Ref. 3960J W/Original Alligator Band in Wooden Display Box (Only 2000 Ever Made) - This magnificent timepiecSee Sold Price
Sold2021A WOOD SADDLE WITH GILT IRON FITTINGS AND SILK COVERA WOOD SADDLE WITH GILT IRON FITTINGS AND SILK BROCADE COVER, 17TH-18TH CENTURY Sino-Tibetan, late Ming to early Qing dynasty. Constructed from wood tied together with strips of leather, the pommel anSee Sold Price
Sold2024RENE GENIS SIGNED SILK SCREENSigned to margin Edition 22/80 Framed silk screen print. Framed in silver leafed wooden frame. Dimensions: (F) H 32.5" x W 39.5 (S) H 20" x W 28" Condition: Moderate nicks, marks and loss to edges fraSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY LONG HAND SCROLLChinese traditional calligraphy on silk, long hand scroll. Showing characters inscriptions, and red signature seals. Mounted on pale-creme silk border, with creme silk cover. Measurements: Length: 151See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique silk Chinese rugAntique silk Chinese rug with dragons. Circa 1880. Signed. Silk on silk. 7-11x5-2 ft. 2.41x1.57 Mr. Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit yourSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE LANDSCAPE CALLIGRAPHY LONG HAND SCROLLChinese traditional calligraphy of ink on paper, laid to silk, long hand scroll. Calligraphy in cursive script and red signature seals. Mounted on creme silk border, with pale creme silk cover. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Ukiyo-e Painting on Silk Signed by LitagawaProvenace: Property of Albert Gallatin, New York; on silk, framed, measures 12" by 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024A Yixing teapot and cover (private English collection)A Yixing teapot and cover (private English collection) of octagonal section, the teapot with incised bamboo and calligraphy, with matched cover, overall covered with rich and heavy patina Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024SF 49ers Steve Young Signed 75th Anniversary Ball.SF 49ers Steve Young Signed 75th Anniversary Ball. From 1994 Super Bowl season.Condition Report: All lots are sold as is and where is. Turner Auctions + Appraisals, LLC provides condition reports uponSee Sold Price
Sold2024Uncanny X-Men #12 Campbell Rogue Sketch Cover Signed with COA NMUncanny X-Men #12 Campbell Rogue Sketch Cover Signed with COA NMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Uncanny X-Men #12 Campbell Virgin Rogue Cover Signed with COA NMUncanny X-Men #12 Campbell Virgin Rogue Cover Signed with COA NMSee Sold Price
Sold20181945, FRAMED ZHANG DAQIAN COCKERELS FIGHT PAINTINGZhang Daqian (張大千; 1899-1983) Framed Chinese traditional painting, ink and color on paper laid to silk, signed and dated. In the Eighth month of Yiyou year (ca. 1945) A Lively thrSee Sold Price
Sold20181948, FRAMED ZHANG DAQIAN LANDSCAPE PAINTINGZhang Daqian (張大千; 1899-1983) framed Chinese traditional landscape painting, ink and color on paper laid to silk, signed and dated; in the summer of Wuzi year (ca. 1948). Matted oSee Sold Price
Sold20181967, FRAMED HUANG JUNBI LANDSCAPE PAINTINGHuang Junbi (黄君璧 1898-1881) framed Chinese traditional painting, ink and color on paper laid to silk, signed and dated. In the winter of Dingwei year (ca. 1967) as a gift for Mr.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt Auctions1980 USA Hockey 19 Autos Craig Eruzione Broten Signed White Jersey BAS Wit$10(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanThomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Cradling Wheat, 1939$1,100(2 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJack Johnson Signed Cut Photo Frame 1908-1915$120(4 bids)
3 days LeftRR AuctionThe Doors: Jim Morrison and John Densmore Signed Album - Waiting for the Sun (Obtained at the 1970$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftRR AuctionBabe Ruth (4) Signed 'Jesse James Club' Playing Cards from 1927, Presented to the Owner of$3,500(4 bids)