Sold2017Early Japanese Patinated Bronze Urn & Cover. Ht. 8Early Japanese Patinated Bronze Urn & Cover. Ht. 8 5/8" Dia. 10"See Sold Price
Sold2019MAITLAND-SMITH PATINATED BRONZE LIDDED URN, 41.5"HMaitland-Smith patinated bronze lidded urn, having shaped lid resting atop rim, accented below by six female figures in classical dress, with handle to either side in form of female torso descending iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Japanese Meiji? Bronze Lidded Urn.Large Japanese Meiji? bronze lidded urn with elephant form handles, birds perched on flowering branches and an elephant form finial with raised trunk. From a New Fairfield, CT estate. Dimensions: liddSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Patinated Bronze Lidded UrnContinental Patinated Bronze Lidded Urn, 20th c., hoof feet, marble base, h. 12 in., dia. 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Patinated Bronze Lidded TeapotJapanese Patinated Bronze Lidded Teapot Meiji Period or earlier. The underside with raised character marks. The one cup teapot cast with a bamboo stem spout, the handle a knurled branch. Size: 4 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023PATINATED BRONZE LIDDED URNPatinated Bronze Lidded Urn with Lion Heads and Paw Feet. 5.5"x12.25". Weight 2 pd 3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Japanese Patinated Bronze Urns, early 20th c.,Pair of Japanese Patinated Bronze Urns, early 20th c., of square baluster form, the tapered sides with relief demon head corners enclosing relief figural and bird scenes, with gold highlights, now mouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Japanese Bronze Lidded UrnsProperty from the Collection of Angelo Cassimus of Cass-Garr Antiques, NOLA Description: Pair of Japanese Bronze Lidded Urns, with bird and flower motifs, bird-form handles and lids surmounted bySee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF JAPANESE BRONZE LIDDED URNSA PAIR OF JAPANESE BRONZE LIDDED URNS. Each with ornate legs and dragon form handles with raised floral decoration topped with qilin. 42cm height. (2) Both in good overall general condition with no maSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) LARGE BRONZE LIDDED GRAPEVINE URNS, 52"H(pair) Large patinated bronze lidded urns, late 20th c., pinecone finial on removable lid, over melon ribbed urn, with dual foliate handles, adorned with grapevine swags, rising on stepped square baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAITLAND-SMITH PATINATED BRONZE PUTTO LIDDED URNPatinated bronze lidded urn, Maitland-Smith, 20th c., having putto finial, over lion mask handles, the whole in running ornamentation, rising on shaped pedestal base, approx 16.75"h, 11"w, 8 1/8"diam,See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD PATINATED BRONZE URNJapanese patinated bronze urn, Meiji period (1868-1912), raised rim with Greek key pattern, body showing relief scenes of foo lions and bird in landscape, rising on circular foot, approx 26.75"h, 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Restauration bronze and marble brule parfumPair Restauration bronze and marble brule parfum, 19th c., gilt and patinated cast bronze lidded urn incense bowls on ormolu-mounted red grotto marble pedestal bases, 9.5"h x 4"l x 3.5"w Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Japanese Bronze/Champleve Lidded Censer UrnLarge Japanese bronze/champleve lidded censer urn, 27" high, 18" wide. Condition: dents, losses, repairs, small cracks to tail of Shishi.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Bronze Handled Lidded Dragon & Turtle UrnSolid, heavy and well cast bronze urn. Features dragon heads to either side and four turtles used as legs mounted on a oval base with a laying dragon on top of a removable lid. Double handled bronze hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze Dragon & Pearls Lidded Censer UrnAn antique bronze Japanese lidded censer. A three part piece, featuring detailed high relief dragon holding flaming pearls, surmounting a quartet of Foo dog feet. No apparent makers mark.Dimensions: 2See Sold Price
Sold202263089: A Pair of Japanese Partial Gilt and Patinated BrA Pair of Japanese Partial Gilt and Patinated Bronze Urns, Meiji Period 19-1/2 x 9-1/2 x 9-1/2 inches (49.5 x 24.1 x 24.1 cm) (each) &NewLineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Louis XVI Gilt & Patinated Bronze SculpturesPair of late 18th century Louis XVI gilt and patinated bronze sculptures, the putti with lidded urns above columns with garland swags. [14 1/2" H x 5 1/2" Diam.]. Minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Japanese Bronze Qing Meiji Peacock Parrot Footed Lidded Panel Urn Vase Foo Finial AsDescribed by:Ayanna HFA VX NRD Title:Antique Chinese Japanese Bronze Qing Meiji Peacock Parrot Footed Lidded Panel Urn Vase Foo Finial As Is Description: Antique Chinese Japanese Bronze Qing Meiji PeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE BRONZE FIGURE HOLDING A CENSERJapanese bronze figure holding a censer, the figure wearing a loose robe with a pouch at the waist holding an elaborate lidded urn censor above his head, the whole resting on a square base with alloveSee Sold Price
Sold2023(lot of 3) Japanese patinated bronze planter with elephant form handles(lot of 3) Japanese patinated bronze planter with elephant form handles, 10"h x 12.5"w, together with a pair of Classical style footed urnsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Champlevé Bronze Lidded UrnsJapanese, 20th century, enamel decorated with ram head mounts, ring handles and mythical animal finials, blue enamel interiors, 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016AN EIGHT PIECE GROUP OF JAPANESE ENAMELED BRONZEAN EIGHT PIECE GROUP OF JAPANESE ENAMELED BRONZE TABLEWARES, MEIJI/TAISHO PERIOD. Comprising four various sized vases, a large and small teapot, lidded urn, and jardiniere. The largest height 6.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Handled Bronze UrnDESCRIPTION: Bronze, shouldered, lidded urn featuring a cloud form handle on either side and floral, foliage, and bird designs in relief on body. Piece is embellished with three feet, is crowned withSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Patinated Bronze 'Tigress and Cubs' Okimono, Meiji/Taisho Period$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Tokyo School Patinated Bronze Monkey Trainer Figural Group, Meiji/Taisho Period$750
14 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesMuseum Antique Japanese Bronze & Inlaid Mixed Metal Zodiac (Juunishi) Covered Urn$5,000