Sold20168 Table Items Spode Porcelain Bird Limoges PotLot of eight table items. Spode painted porcelain bird, English Staffordshire box, Limoges green and gold pot crystal lidded box glass snail plus others. Please see photos for details. Birdis 1 3/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) BOX LOTS VINTAGE ENGLISH AND EUROPEAN PORCELAIN(2) BOX LOTS VINTAGE ENGLISH AND EUROPEAN PORCELAIN INCLUDING CORONAWARE, S. HANCOCK, COALPORT, ROYAL STAFFORDSHIRE, ETCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Porcelain including LenoxLot of Porcelain including Lenox, English China, and Hand Painted Dresser Box. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with full descriptions of each lot beiSee Sold Price
Sold202113 PC. LOT OF MINIATURE EUROPEAN PORCELAINS13 PIECE MISC. LOT OF MINIATURE EUROPEAN PORCELAINS INCLUDING 3 HANDPAINTED FRENCH LIMOGES HINGED BOXES, 2 STAFFORDSHIRE BILSTON BUTTERY HIINGED BOXES; 4 ENGLISH HALCYON DAYS ENAMEL HINGED BOXES; 2 SESee Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 28) English and Limoges pill box collection(lot of 28) English and Limoges pill box collection, consisting of primarily porcelain enameled Staffordshire and Halcyon examples depicting teddy bears, largest, 3"h x 2 dia."See Sold Price
Sold2020English Royalty Commemorative Items (5)Lot of 5 commemorative English china articles, including two identical Charles & Diana Royal Wedding mugs [3 5/8 inches high], two identical "EIIR" porcelain boxes, each containing a smaller trinket dSee Sold Price
Sold202319C. Staffordshire English Porcelain Figurine LOTA collection of eight (8) antique Victorian English Staffordshire porcelain statues. Includes: two (2) opposing (one pair) white Spaniel style dogs; one (1) white dog; one (1) Robert Burns & HighlandSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH / ENGLISH ENAMEL / PORCELAIN BOXES, LOT OF 12FRENCH / ENGLISH ENAMEL / PORCELAIN BOXES, LOT OF 12, including a limited edition Mary McLaughlin example depicting "The Cottage Garden", two Crummles examples featuring the Williamsburg Inn, a limiteSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Limoges & Staffordshire Porcelain Trinket Boxes2 Limoges & Staffordshire Porcelain Trinket Boxes. This lot includes two porcelain and enamel trinket boxes, one having a cactus form by Limoges and one featuring a map of Bermuda by Staffordshire. 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Box lots of English Porcelain LotFour Box lots of English Porcelain, to Include, eight pieces of Dutch luster, teacups, creamer, saucers, "Chamberlain" small pitcher 6 inches height, small trumpet vase height 5 1/2 inches, dish 5 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Box Lot Old Porcelain- English, German etc.Large Box Lot of Old Porcelain. Including English Royal Crown Derby, Meissen and Danish Pieces. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Bing & Grondahl Jardiniere H: 5.75" x Dia. 7.25". Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Box Lot Old Porcelain- English, German etc.Large Box Lot of Old Porcelain. Including English Royal Crown Derby, Meissen and Danish Pieces. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Bing & Grondahl Jardiniere H: 5.75" x Dia. 7.25". Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Box Lot of China & Porcelain Variety of MakersBox Lot of China and Porcelain Variety of Makers. Lot offers a wide variety of replacement and/ or spare pieces and includes some specimen pieces. Largest piece is 4 inches high x 12 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017BOX LOT ASSORTED ENGLISH PORCELAINS INCLUDING DR. WALLBOX LOT ASSORTED ENGLISH PORCELAINS INCLUDING DR. WALL SPANOWBEAK CREAM PITCHER, SPODE AND DERBY, 18/19TH CENTURY (LOSSES/REPAIRS)See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO. 'Gift Box' Classic Blue Porcelain Box w/Bow'Gift Box' by Tiffany & Co. 4 x 4.5 x 4 Inches 10.2 x 11.4 x 10.2 Centimeters 8.5 x 8.5 x 4 Inches (box) Authentic porcelain/bone china designer Tiffany-blue gift box with crossover white bow. RemovabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Polychrome Ceramic Cabinet Wall Plaque ChargerAntique Chinese motif Polychrome Ceramic Cabinet Display Wall Plaque Charger Ashworth ( Masons ) Ironstone English China Porcelain Plate Lot 1 of 2 Imari Pattern depicting Chinese vase with flowers onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Polychrome Ceramic Cabinet Wall Plaque ChargerAntique Chinese motif Polychrome Ceramic Cabinet Display Wall Plaque Charger Ashworth ( Masons ) Ironstone English China Porcelain Plate Lot 2 of 2 Imari Pattern depicting Chinese vase with flowers onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of English Staffordshire China.Lot of English Staffordshire China. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain Box Lot of ChinaPorcelain Box Lot of China, to include Lladro figurines, Hermes egg cups, Royal Worcester figurines, Limoges, etc., tallest 7 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Box Lot of Ansley China and PorcelainBox Lot of Ansley China and Porcelain. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer and caller calling full descriptions of each lot being sold, as well as video feed of each lot. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Box Lots of Porcelain and ChinaSix Box Lots of Porcelain and China, assorted Group of Plates and Lamps, to include six French oyster plate, five of which are Limoges, four Ed Totten fish plates, twelve Gorham historical society dinSee Sold Price
Sold20214 PC. LOT OF ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE PORCEELAIN4 PIECE MISC. LOT OF ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE PORCELAIN CONSISTING OF A LARGE FIGURE OF MAN WITH DOG; A PR. OF RECLINED WHIPPETS ON BLUE PILLOW PLATFORMS; ALONG WITH A BLACK AND WHITE SPOTTED WHIPPET; 12See Sold Price
Sold201615 Piece English Porcelain LotConsisting of 2-19th century Staffordshire figures, pair blue Jasperware vases, Jasperware pitcher, 2 creamers, sugar, flat bowl, bowl, Wedgwood pitcher & plate, 2 small Doulton vases & creamer, and pSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBlock Auction HouseThirteen Pieces of Blue and White Porcelain China (Wedgewood, Stafforshire, and More)$5
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryEnglish Staffordshire Porcelain Stirrup Cup of a Fox, 19th Century$250
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausArt Deco 1920s English Brambleberry Porcelain Platter, Hopewell China, Virginia$20