Sold2022David Burliuk (RUSSIAN 1882-1967) Oil On CanvasDavid Davidovich Burliuk (RUSSIAN FEDERATION / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK / UKRAINE / CHINA 1882 - 1967) oil painting on canvas depicting a Florida beach scene. Signed to lower left and dated 1951. TitlSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Labkovski (1906-1991)David Labkovski (1906-1991), Houses in Safed, 1961, oil on canvas, 45X56 cm, signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tomasz Rut (Polish/Florida, b. 1961), "Untitled #0820 (The Fighting Horses)," 1996, H.- 83 3/4 in.,Tomasz Rut (Polish/Florida, b. 1961), "Untitled #0820 (The Fighting Horses)," 1996, oil on canvas, monogrammed "TR" lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, unframed, H.- 83 3/4 in., W.- 96 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Barry Bichler 1983, American, Abstract Oil PaintingBarry Bichler 1983, American, Abstract Oil Painting on canvas. Signed and dated. Listed American Artist. size: 30 x 40. ASKart: Barry Bichler (Born 1961) is active/lives in United States.See Sold Price
Sold2024Royi Akavia (ISRAEL / UNITED STATES / FLORIDA / JAPAN, Born 1956) large oil painting on canvasRoyi Akavia (ISRAEL / UNITED STATES / FLORIDA / JAPAN, Born 1956) large oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract scene with figures and one man in a purple suit. Signed to lower left and dated JanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royi Akavia (ISRAEL / UNITED STATES / FLORIDA / JAPAN, Born 1956) large oil painting on canvasRoyi Akavia (ISRAEL / UNITED STATES / FLORIDA / JAPAN, Born 1956) large oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract scene with figures, fish and chess board. Signed to lower right right and dated NovSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eduardo Kingman (1913 - 1994) active/lived in UnitedEduardo Kingman (1913 - 1994) active/lived in United States & Ecuador, Oil on Canvas, 26" x 30" (66.04cm x 76.20cm) Untitled, Created: 1951, Signed and DatedSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Anderson Candy Stand Oil Painting on CanvasOil on canvas titled "The Candy Stand at Willow Grove Park", displayed in a 29.5" by 21.5" frame, signed and dated 1961.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hedda Sterne, Romania / New York (1910-2011), untitled, 1991, oil on canvas, 36"H x 23 3/4"W. 40"H xHedda Sterne Romania / New York (1910-2011) untitled, 1991 oil on canvas signed and dated verso. Provenance: purchased from CDS Gallery, NYC, in 2000. Biography from the archives of AskArt: Hedda SterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Neil Williams UntitledNeil Williams Untitled 1961-62 oil on canvas 42 h x 48 w inches Signed and dated to verso 'N. Williams 61-62'. Provenance: Christie's, Interiors, 15-16 January 2008, Lot 309 | Stahr Collection, BarrinSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Driskell, 1933-2020, untitled, Figures in a lineDavid Driskell1933-2020untitled, Figures in a line1955oil on canvassigned and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Klamen (American, b. 1961) Untitled, 1997David Klamen (American, b. 1961) Untitled, 1997 oil on linen signed Klamen and dated (verso) 83 7/8 x 60 inches. From the Machura Estate Provenance: The artist Private collection, 1997, acquired fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Klamen (American, b. 1961) Untitled, 1989David Klamen (American, b. 1961) Untitled, 1989 oil on linen signed Klamen and dated (verso) 83 1/8 x 71 1/8 inches From the Machura Estate Provenance: The artist and Marianne Deson Gallery, Chicago MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Norman Lewis, Untitled, 1960.Lewis, Norman Wilfred (United States, 1909-1979). Untitled or Fading Sunset. 1960. Oil on paper. MDS inventory #8415E/S662. Signed and dated l.r. 25 1/4" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
2024Rafael Soriano (CUBAN / UNITED STATES / FLORIDA, 1920 - 2015) oil painting on canvas having a cubistRafael Soriano (CUBAN / UNITED STATES / FLORIDA, 1920 - 2015) oil painting on canvas having a cubist design depicting a still life scene with bottles, lamp and fruit on table. Signed to lower right. MSee Sold Price
Sold2023David William Simpson (American B. 1928): Untitled1968; oil on canvas, unframed; signed and dated verso 22 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. (57.2 x 57.2 cm.) Provenance: Property from The Estate of Paul Schrade and Monica Wiel, Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING, "Aileen," 1962DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING, "Aileen," 1962, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Adickes," also dedicated, signed, dated, and titled on reverse, "For Erin and John / with hopes that thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Harouni (Iranian/New Orleans, b. 1962)David Harouni (Iranian/New Orleans, b. 1962), "Untitled: Christ Wearing Crown of Thorns", 2006, oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed, dated and personalized en verso, 47 3/4 in. x 47 3/4 in., framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Betsy Westendorp (b. 1927)Betsy Westendorp (b. 1927) A Cascade of Orchids signed and dated 1991 (lower left) oil on canvas 51 1/2" x 64" (131 cm x 163 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the artist Prewar Manila was a vibrantSee Sold Price
Sold2021James F. Hutchinson Oil on CanvasJames F. Hutchinson, American (Born 1932). Oil on canvas in wood frame, impressionist painting of Florida's indigenous peoples and the state's wild back country, signed and dated lower right, 1966. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chuang Che b.1934 Taiwan Acrylic & Oil ProvenanceAcrylic and oil on canvas painting, entitled, "Landscape #30" and unframed. Signed by Chuang Che in Chinese, 莊喆 (Taiwan, based in New York, United States, born 1934) and dated 1974 on thSee Sold Price
Sold2023BILLY DUFFO (B1965) VW BEETLE PAINTING 66" X 71.5"Unframed oil painting on stretched canvas, Volkswagen Beetle with Wolfsburg Crest Hood Emblem, signed lower right M. Duffo (Billy Monsalve Duffo, United States, Colombia, b.1965), dated [20]13, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Bisttram, Man the Unknown, 1961Emil Bisttram(1895 - 1976)Man the Unknown, 1961oil on canvassigned and dated lower right: [artist's cipher] / BISTTRAM / 6148 x 32 in. (121.92 x 81.28 cm.), Frame: 57 5/8 x 41 5/8 x 2 1/2 in. (146.37See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Portocarrero (Cuban, 1912-1985)Rene Portocarrero (Cuban, 1912-1985) , "La Habana", 1961, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, pencil-signed, titled and dated en verso, inscribed "RNBC folio #64875" and "3407-151" on stretcheSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMoti Cohen (Israeli, 20th Century), Untitled (Three Figures)$1,200
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35012: Joseph Kleitsch (American, 1882-1931) Portrait o$1,500
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCModernist Abstract Landscape Oil on Canvas by H. Peter Kahn$500
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionDawson Dawson-Watson (1864-1939) Hill Country Road with Cactus, 1935$6,000