Sold2022BLISS WOODEN AUTO GARAGE204. BLISS WOODEN AUTO GARAGE | 15" h. | Minor paper loss, otherwise (Excellent Condition) | $800 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2023Auto-Matic Service Car Garage & German CarAuto-Matic Tin Service Car Garage & German Boat Tail Car & Wooden Trucks. Scarce Auto Garage from Emmert-Hammes Michigan Maker.See Sold Price
Sold2021Custom Wooden "Garage" SignCustom Wooden "Garage" Sign - 'Full Service Auto Supplies - Central Garage - Lubrication Fisk Tires in VG Cond. 22in.H.x31 1/2in.W. -The Custom pcs. in this sale were made by Mr. Burgess, they are notSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: AMERICAN MADE TIN LITHO, WOODEN AND CAST IRON GAS STATION BUILDINGS & AUTO.One is an early Gibbs. Paper on metal. Gas station with pump on the front. Looks to have a replacement rubber hose and nozzle. Circa 1920's. Second is an Arcade Gasoline Motor oil garage. Wooden and wSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO BOXED SCHUCO AUTO GARAGE SETS310. TWO BOXED SCHUCO AUTO GARAGE SETS | 4" - 6" | Garage box is a reproduction, otherwise in All Original Condition. | $250 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2023Auto Garage Wood Stationrated 6.75, 12"x16"x12", has wear and minor damage, has gas pump painted on the side.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pittsfield Auto Garage Felt Pennantrated 8.75, 8.5"x23.5", the felt pennant has good color, light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Schuco, Kommando Auto + GarageSchuco, Kommando car + garage, Germany pw, 15 + 16 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE TWO STORY BLISS WOODEN DOLL HOUSE.With opening front and working door, this doll house has a lithographic design paper adhere to the wooden frame on the interior and exterior of the house. Lace curtains. 12.75”H x 9”W x 6.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tall Painted Metal Firestone Auto Garage Bowtie SignTall vintage tin sign with the iconic Firesone logotype, in the "bowtie" shape that adorned many garages of yesteryear. This classic piece of automobile culture has been whitewashed, adding anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Schuco, Patent Auto + GarageSchuco, Patent Car + Garage, Germany, tin, cw ok, box C 2, C 2/2-See Sold Price
Sold2016AC WILLIAMS WOODEN AUTO PATTERNAC WILLIAMS WOODEN AUTO PATTERN stained & shellacked wood, 7 in long, 1 wheel only, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2017Timpo Wooden Garage and MechanicsPost War. 4 pieces. Garage condition good. Mechanics fair to good. And a Taylor and Barrett pay booth. Condition fairSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hoefler ?, Auto + GarageHoefler ?, Auto + Garage, US Z. Germany, 13 cm, Blech, LM, Okt Z 2, Z 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2021Custom Wooden 'Garage" SignCustom Wooden 'Garage" Sign in Vg Cond. - 13 1/2in.H.x49 1/2in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023VTG PORSCHE 911 TURBO WOODEN AUTO MASSAGE TOYVTG PORSCHE 911 TURBO WOODEN AUTO MASSAGE TOY -VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Industrial Aircraft Auto Garage CreeperThis is a custom made metal creeper from a Industrial Aircraft or Auto Garage. The antique piece shows metal rolling wheels and a riveted basket weave metal construction. The piece is well made and inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Wooden Auto Mechanic Creeper42" x 22" x 4", wheels are marked Ralco RollerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kellermann + Gely, 8 Autos + GarageKellermann + Gely, 8 Autos + Garage, W.-Germany, 13-17 cm, teilw. LM, bitte besichtigenSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE ASSORTMENT OF EASTER ITEMSFour composition rabbits, two pulp bunnies, mesh candy container bunny and lichen moss covered wooden auto with Easter chicks. 5" - 7" l.See Sold Price
Sold2016LEHMANN SEDAN WITH GARAGEGermany, lithographed tin, done in green overall, familiar composition for auto garage with wind-up action. 6" GarageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Papier Mache Model English VillageComprising a set of Tudor and Georgian-style houses and a cathedral; together with a painted wooden garage and shed mounted on a wooden base, 9 pieces total Provenance: Property from the Estate of EdwSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 2000s Snap-On PLUS Garage Kits & Slot Cars-MIP-NOS$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEIndustrial Wooden 42 Multi Drawer Watchmaker's Desk, Jeweler's Bench$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique ship bow figurehead, wooden, 37"h x 16"w x 13"d$1,000(4 bids)
4 days LeftGWS Auctions Inc.3B/3B Historic Home W/Entertainment Building, Custom Garage and 4 RV Hookups on 2 Acres$325,000
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 4 Mid-Century Modern Wooden Dining Chairs, DeVries Cushman Style$150(3 bids)