Sold2022Lester Johnson, Street Scene Number 4, lithographLESTER JOHNSON (American, 1919-2010), "Street Scene #4," 1979, lithograph, (Approximate dimensions - image: 29 x 22.25 inches, sheet: 31 x 23.25 inches, framed: 39.5 x 31.75 inches), edition AP 18/18,See Sold Price
Sold2021Lester Johnson, Street Scene 4Lester Johnson Street Scene 4 1978lithograph in colors on Somerset sheet: 28 h × 21.25 w in (71 × 54 cm) image: 24.75 h × 18 w in (63 × 46 cm) Signed and numbered toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lester F. Johnson (American, 1919–2010) "Street Scene #4" LithographDESCRIPTION: Artist proof lithograph entitled "Street Scene #4" by Lester F. Johnson depicting young men and women socializing. Signed and dated at lower right, titled at lower center, and marked "A.PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lester Johnson (American 1919-2010) Lithograph Street Scene 4, SignedLithograph titled Street Scene 4 Signed lower right numbered 30/175 Sight size 21" x 28.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lester Johnson - Street Scene 4Artist: Lester Johnson Title: Street Scene 4 Year: 1978 Dimensions: 29in. by 21in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 175 Medium: Lithograph in Colors onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lester Johnson Street Scene 4Artist: Lester Johnson Title: Street Scene 4 Year: 1978 Dimensions: 29 in. by 21 in. Edition: From the limited edition of 175 Medium: Lithograph CondSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lester Johnson "Street Scene #4"Artist: Lester Johnson Title: Street Scene #4 Year: 1979 Medium: Original silkscreen in colors on paper Edition: From the limited edition Size: 29 3/4" x 22 1/2" Signature: Hand signed by the arSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lester Johnson - Street Scene LithographDescription - Lester Johnson Street Scene lithograph with certificate. Dimensions - 34" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lester Johnson lithographLester Johnson (American 1937-2001)- Street Scene- lithograph in colors, ca. 1980, signed, titled and annotated 'HC 11/18' in pencil, large repaired tear center of image. 23 x 31''See Sold Price
Sold2024Lester Johnson (American 1919-2010) Lithograph Street Scene White Dress, SignedLithograph titled Street Scene White Dress Signed lower right numbered 62/175 Sight size 21" x 28.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lester Johnson - Street Scene with DressArtist: Lester Johnson Title: Street Scene with Dress Year: 1980 Dimensions: 29in. by 21in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 175 Medium: Lithograph inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lester JohnsonStreet Scene, Man Woman 29 1/2" x 22" lithograph pencil signed lower right from an edition of 175 SHIPPING: Buyer is responsible for arranging 3rd party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lester Johnson (American, 1919-2010), Lithograph, SignedTitled: Group Scene Slacks. Limited edition signed and numbered by artist in pencil at the bottom. Artist: Lester Johnson Issued: 1979 Dimensions: 29"L x 21.25"W Edition Number: 70/175 Country of OriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Sebastion Matta Lithograph of a Battle Scene SignedLithograph of a battle scene by Roberto Sebastion Matta including a tank. Number 83 out of 150 signed lower right. Picture has slipped from frame. Sight 25 1/4" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lester Johnson, Street Scene, Gouache on paperLester Frederick Johnson (1919-2010) Street Scene, 1991 Gouache on paper Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lester F. Johnson (American, 1919-2010) Street Scene.Lester F. Johnson (American, 1919-2010) Street Scene. Gouache on printed paper, signed lower right and dated '91. Provenance: Philip J. & Suzanne Schiller Collection, Highland Park, IL 22" x 26" FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lester Johnson (American 1919-2010) Lithograph Group Scene Slacks, SignedLithograph titled Group Scene Slacks Signed lower right numbered 66/175 Sight size 21" x 28.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019LESTER JOHNSON LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERLESTER JOHNSON (AMERICAN, 1919-2010), LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, H 25", L 35.5", "MEN WALKING--GREY" :A lithograph on paper titled "Men Walking--Grey" by Lester Johnson. Edition number (25/50), date and sigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lester Johnson - New York SceneArtist: Lester Johnson Title: New York Scene Year: 1980 Dimensions: 29.5in. by 21.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph on ArcSee Sold Price
Sold2015M. Delacroix, A/P, Paris Street SceneMichel Delacroix, signed in graphite within margin, colored lithograph. [Artist's Proof]. Paris street scene. 27 1/4" h x 31 1/4" w = frame CONDITION: Not examined out of frame; no evident issues.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antoine Blanchard (Attribution)(1910-1988) Oil (France)Oil on canvas, French street scene. Signed lower right. 20 x 24 1/4 sight. Inventory number on verso B-579-4.See Sold Price
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsPierre Mas, "Street Scene" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.$60
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions TORE ASPLUND (1903-1978, American) American School Street Scene w/ House$65(4 bids)