Sold2022HARRY AIKEN VINCENT (Massachusetts/New York/Illinois, 1864-1931), “Setting OffHARRY AIKEN VINCENTMassachusetts/New York/Illinois, 1864-1931“Setting Off Gloucester”. Signed lower left “H.A. Vincent”. Titled verso.Pencil sketch, 5.5” x 8.5” sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY AIKEN VINCENT (Massachusetts/New York/Illinois, 1864-1931), “Gloucester Wharf”.,HARRY AIKEN VINCENTMassachusetts/New York/Illinois, 1864-1931“Gloucester Wharf”. Signed lower center “H.A. Vincent”. Titled verso.Pencil sketch, 7” x 9.25” sight. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Aiken Vincent (American, 1864–1931) Harbor ViewHarry Aiken Vincent (American, 1864–1931) Harbor View Signed 'H.R. Vincent' bottom left, oil on canvas30 x 36 in. (76.2 x 91.4cm) Provenance Private Collection, California. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Aiken Vincent (American, 1864–1931) The CoveHarry Aiken Vincent (American, 1864–1931) The Cove Signed 'H.A. Vincent' bottom left, oil on canvas20 1/8 x 24 1/8 in. (51.1 x 61.3cm) Provenance Private Collection, New Jersey. <See Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Aiken Vincent (American, 1864-1931) - Grove of Trees, AutumnHarry Aiken Vincent (American, 1864-1931) - Grove of Trees, Autumn Signed ‘H.A. Vincent’ bottom right, oil on board 10 x 8 in. (25.4 x 20.3cm) Provenance Frederick Loeser & Co., Brooklyn,See Sold Price
Sold2023Harry A. Vincent (1864-1931) Setting Off GloucesterHarry A. Vincent (1864-1931) Setting Off Gloucester pencil, 5.25 x 8.5 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Aiken Vincent (American Impressionist, 1864 - 1931)Harry Aiken Vincent (American Impressionist, 1864 - 1931), French alley streets, oil on board, signed lower left "Vincent", 9 1/2" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2017W/C "VENETIAN FREIGHTERS" SIGNED H.A. VINCENTW/C "VENETIAN FREIGHTERS" SIGNED H.A. VINCENT (HARRY AIKEN 1864-1931) BEARS ART INSTITUTE OF CHICAGO 5TH INTER. EXHIB. OF W/C PAINTINGS 1925, AND NEW YORK WATERCOLOR CLUB EXHIB. LABLES, 24" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Harry A. Vincent (1864-1931) Shoreline BoatsHarry A. Vincent (1864-1931) Shoreline Boats oil on canvas mnt. on board, 8 x 10 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2016HARRY AIKEN VINCENT OIL ON BOARDHARRY AIKEN VINCENT (US, 1864-31), OIL ON BOARD, H 16, W 20, "ROCKPORT MASS.":Depicts a Rockport Conn. Scene with assorted rowboats sitting on land. Signed lower left and on verso: "H. A. Vincent, ANASee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry A. Vincent (1864-1931) Harbor SceneHarry A. Vincent (1864-1931) Harbor Scene oil on canvas, 8 x 10 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harry Vincent (American, 1864-1931) Untitled HarborHarry Vincent (American, 1864-1931) Untitled Harbor Scene watercolor signed H. A. Vincent (lower left) 18 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harry A. Vincent (1864-1931) Gloucester WharfHarry A. Vincent (1864-1931) Gloucester Wharf pencil, 6.5 x 9.25 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2016Harry A. Vincent , " Provincetown Boat Work"Artist: Harry A. Vincent Title: Provincetown Boat Work Date: 1864-1931 Signature: signed (L.L.) Medium:oil on canvas Size:16 x 20 Notes:(previously shown in RAA&M's Harry A. VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willy Stöwer (1864 - 1931) - "Palermo, Am Foro Italico", dated 1904Willy Stöwer (1864 - 1931) - "Palermo, Am Foro Italico", dated 1904 Gouachefarbe auf Karton, rechts unten handschriftlich signiert "Willy Stöwer Palermo 6/4. 04". Unter Glas in vergoldetem ProfiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rookwood Pottery large porcelain Rook figureRookwood Pottery large porcelain Rook figure, shape number 2636 Cincinnati, Ohio, 1923 high glazed ceramic impressed factory marks and artist's monogram designed by William P. McDonald (1864-1931) 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernardo Hay (British, 1864-1931) Oil on CanvasBernardo Hay (British, 1864-1931) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, depicting a street scene, in a painted gold-tone accent wood frame Property from: a Private Estate, Evanston, Illinois HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2021William P. McDonald, Rookwood Standard Glaze vaseWilliam P. McDonald (1864-1931) for Rookwood Pottery rare earthenware Standard Glaze vase with a scenic landscape showing a full moon through trees and dozens of fireflies at ground level, shape numbeSee Sold Price
Sold20221900 W. McDonald Rookwood Vase Lilies, ex-ButterfieldRookwood Pottery Vase by William Purcell McDonald (1864-1931) ca. 1900. Signed and numbered on base. A striking ceramic vase of a classic form decorated with elegant lilies in relief, embellished withSee Sold Price
2024Daum Nancy Cameo Glass Vase H: 5" W: 4" D: 2"Shipping in USA $ 50 Daum is a crystal studio based in Nancy, France, founded in 1878 by Jean Daum . His sons, Auguste Daum (1853-1909) and Antonin Daum (1864-1931), oversaw its growth during the burgSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harry Bouras (1931-1990) Untitled No. 2.Harry Bouras (1931-1990) Untitled No. 2. Oil and plaster on canvas, signed en verso, titled, dated 7-77, unframed 50" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2018David Vincent Hayes (1931-2013) watercolor and ink,David Vincent Hayes (1931-2013) watercolor and ink, "Cows", signed and dated lower right: David V. Hayes 1957, Loan at MOMA Museum of Modern Art label and having original "Collection of David RockefelSee Sold Price
Sold2021HARRY LINDER (1886 - 1931): "PALOS VERDES PENNINSULA"gouache; signed lower left; titled to gallery label verso; Provenance: Estate of Dewitt McCall 6 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches; 9 3/4 x 16 3/4 inches framedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalA Window into Genius: Vincent van Gogh Self Portrait (1887)$36,000(11 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalVincent Van Gogh Oil Painting - "Sunflowers" - 14" x 11"$50,000(10 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalA Rare Vincent van Gogh Rendering on Paper - 11 3/4" x 8 1/2" - "Encounter in the Countryside" -$5,500(5 bids)
Featured5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas Era$1,600(4 bids)
7 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1931 Buick Mercury Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$240(11 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas Era$1,000(3 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas Era$1,200(4 bids)