Sold2022Philip Baldwin and Monica Guggisberg (American, b. 1947 | Swiss, b. 1955) 'Guardians' SculpturePhilip Baldwin and Monica Guggisberg (American, b. 1947 | Swiss, b. 1955) 'Guardians' Sculpture blown and coldworked glass, steel signed 'B/G'00 NONFOUX # 397' Height 85 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Baldwin (American, b. 1947) and Monic GugPhilip Baldwin (American, b. 1947) and Monic Guggisberg (Swiss, b. 1955) Spheres (DNA), 2004 Blown and carved glass, metal 37 x 27 x 14 inches (94.0 x 68.6 x 35.6 cm) Property from the Collection of LSee Sold Price
Sold2017MONICA GUGGISBERG (American b. 1955) AND PHILIP BALDWINMONICA GUGGISBERG (American b. 1955) AND PHILIP BALDWIN (American b. 1947) A CASED BLOWN GLASS SPHERE, SWITZERLAND, CIRCA 1999, of spherical form in red glass with orange and yellow spotted glass overSee Sold Price
Sold2018P. BALDWIN; M. GUGGISBERG Three glass vesselsPHILIP BALDWIN (b. 1947) MONICA GUGGISBERG (b. 1955) Three glass vessels, Switzerland, ca. 2000: "Red and Violet Horizon," "Interni", and untitled vase Wheel-carved cameo glass All signed, one dated TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Baldwin (born 1947) & Monica Guggisberg (bornPhilip Baldwin (born 1947) & Monica Guggisberg (born 1955) Running River Cut Watcher 2002 hand blown glass with deep diamond wheel cutting, incised 'B/G Paris '02' and numbered indistinctly on undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philip Baldwin & Monica Guggisberg art glass vasePhilip Baldwin & Monica Guggisberg footed art glass bowl, green and blue glass with clear foot, marked "B/G '93 Nonfoux", 11" diameter x 7" hSee Sold Price
Sold2017VaseVase Philip Baldwin & Monica Guggisberg, Nonfoux, 1999 Farbloses, violett unterfangenes Glas, teils seidenmatt geschliffen. Mündungsrand nach unten umgeschlagen. Unterseite in Gravur signiert: B/G '9See Sold Price
Sold2021Monica Guggisberg & Philip Baldwin Nonfoux VaseMonica Guggisberg & Philip Baldwin Nonfoux Vase Hand blown, wheel-carved cameo glass in green having an ovoid shape, etch signed G/B and #B1030 on underside Property from: a Burr Ridge, Illinois colleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jo-Ellen Trilling "Strays" Mixed Media SculptureJo-Ellen Trilling (American, b.1947) "Strays" mixed media sculpture depicting two anthropomorphic felines riding a motorcycle made of upcycled objects, mounted on a rectangular wooden base, signed, tiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Omar Ali b.1955 Metal Sculpture Jet Engine LampOmar Ali (Egyptian, American b.1955) Custom made Rolls Royce airplane jet engine table lamp, composed of authentic jet engine parts. Uses small halogen light bulb. Lamp: 36 in. x 28 in. x 9 in. Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Omar Ali b.1955 Metal Sculpture Jet Engine LampOmar Ali (Egyptian, American b.1955) Custom made Rolls Royce airplane jet engine table lamp, composed of authentic jet engine parts. Uses small halogen light bulb. Artist info and signature at base ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Omar Ali b.1955 Metal Sculpture Wall Hanging LightOmar Ali (Egyptian, American b.1955) Custom made metal sculpture wall hanging light, composed of authentic Rolls Royce airplane jet engine parts. Uses small halogen light bulb. Lamp: 21 in. x 30 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gregory Van Maanen, Am., 20th C.,oil on paperGregory Van Maanen, American, b.1947, c.1987-1988, "VISION SPIRIT LINK SEMI - DREAM", oil on Philip Morris English Ovals Cigarette Label, verso sketch, title,signature and date. Exhibition: Spirit PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Akiko Sugiyama (Japanese/American, B.1947)Akiko Sugiyama (Japanese/American, B.1947) "Rain on the Shingles," mixed media and paper 3-D art sculpture. Size: 16'' x 16.5'' x 6'' (41 x 42 x 15 cm). Property from the Jim and Kit Horne Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Matilda' Bronze SculptureNano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Matilda' Bronze Sculpture 2002, signed outside upper right leg, #60/680, having enameled, gold patina and sculptural, engraved designs, including biography aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Edison' Bronze SculptureNano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Edison' Bronze Sculpture 2010, signed on tail, #248/320 having enameled, gold patina and sculptural, engraved designs Property from: a Lemont, Illinois estatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Winter' Bronze SculptureNano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Winter' Bronze Sculpture 1992, cast signature, date, title and #14/45 on rear of base supporting the partially color enameled figure; mounted on a square turSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Spring' Bronze SculptureNano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Spring' Bronze Sculpture 1993, cast signature, date and #45 on reverse of rock supporting the partially color enameled figure; mounted on a square turn-tableSee Sold Price
Sold2017William H Turner (b-1947) Bronze DuckA bronze model / sculpture of a duck by William H. Turner (American-Virginia, b-1947). Signed and dated 1988. Measures 3.5" wide, 2.25" deep, 2.5" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Renaissance' Bronze Relief SculptureNano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Renaissance' Bronze Relief Sculpture 2015, signed lower right, #272/1200 en verso; having enameled, gold patina and sculptural, engraved designs Property froSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichele Zalopany (American, b. 1955), "Malaysian Pearl Divers"$2,200