Sold2022Unusual Wood Lectern, PodiumUnusual Wood Lectern, Podium - Approx 25" x 18" x 39" hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hand Carved Mini Wood Wooden Tobacco Storage BoxLectern podium form with hinged lid. Blank oval copper plaque on lid with small keyhole on body, below. Signed with paper label on back with text. Good estate fresh condition. Measures 4 5/8 in. x 2 1See Sold Price
Sold2018BAKER Mahogany Lectern Podium. Classic fluted legBAKER Mahogany Lectern Podium. Classic fluted legs with open bracket trim. Brass hardware and stretcher. Lift top. 2 side pull out trays. Metal Baker tag.-- Dimensions: H: 54 inches: W: 40.25 inches:See Sold Price
Sold2020Unusual Wood BenchUnique rounded back rest wood bench.----Dimensions:--46.25w-36d-50.5h-18sh--Condition---vintage wear, chips and dings.--213a---See Sold Price
Sold2023French 18th Century Iron & Wood LecternFrench 18th Century Iron & Wood Lectern - 54 in tall x 24 x 30 This was originally used to display sheet music for the church choir. This was reduced in height at some point and now makes for a perfecSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE UNUSUAL WOOD RUYI, QING DYNASTYL43.5cm, W13cm, H8.5cm. Currency: Price In UsdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unusual wood and iron candle dryerUnusual wood and iron candle dryer, 10"T to top of ring x 7"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Carved Wood Lectern H 50'' W 14''Spanish Carved Wood Lectern H 50'' W 14'' | Floor style with slanted book or music rest. Provenance: The estate of a prominent Lakeshore Drive, Grosse Pointe, MI private collector.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Gilded Wood LecternDESCRIPTION: An antique gilded wood lectern. Comprises of griffin pawed feet that extends upwards into a triple spiraled stem with rococo acanthus scrolled motif along the top. Finished with a top staSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Church Lectern / Podium from EnglandCarved Religious Lectern / Podium from England - 45 in tall x 30 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Marble Top Table w/ Unusual Wood Strapped BaseMarble Top Table w/ Unusual Wood Strapped Base - Approx. 30" diam. X 30" hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unusual Wood Framed Shelf w Hops Floral & VerseMettlach PUG 19” by 8” Wood Framed Shelf. Hops floral and verse. Unusual item. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair very unusual wood carved boxesPair very unusual wood carved boxes, possible for chess, 2.8"Hx4.45"dia eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAYMOND ENKEBOLL: CARVED WOOD LECTERNwith metal accents Condition: metal mounts loose 24 inches wide; 15 inches deep; 48 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gothic Revival Polychromed Wood Podium, 19th C.Continental, late 19th century. A gothic revival polychromed wood ecclesiastic altar, podium or pedestal; having four panels, each with pointed arches adorned with acanthus, each panel bordered by CorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maitland Smith Mahogany Lectern PodiumMaitland-Smith (American, founded 1985), contemporary A mahogany and brass accented standing lectern podium with three drawers Marked to underside with label, marked to interior bottom drawer with plaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unusual Wood, Brass and Steel Double Sword, 20th c., inUnusual Wood, Brass and Steel Double Sword, 20th c., in a brass mounted faux tortoise scabbard, H.- 28 1/4 in., W.- 3 in., Dia.- 1 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unusual wood and glass candle lanternUnusual wood and glass candle lantern, tin smoke baffle, tin candleholder, back door is tin, the screws and nuts are wood, pine with old red paint, wire bale, 9"T x 4.25" squareSee Sold Price
Sold2022MCM Dresser Chest of Drawers. Unusual Wood Block DetailMCM Dresser Chest of Drawers. Unusual Wood Block Details. Metal pulls. Tapered metal legs Dimensions: H: 32 inches: W: 54 inches: D: 20 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual wood funnel made from one piece of woodUnusual wood funnel made from one piece of wood with iron reinforcement strap and metal lining around the spout, 9"T x 23.25"W x 11.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021BAKER CARVED WOOD LECTERNwith metal manufacturer's label 18 1/2 inches wide; 15 1/2 inches deep; 37 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dark Stained Wood Lectern. Modernist design.Dark Stained Wood Lectern. Modernist design.-- Dimensions: H: 40.5 inches: W: 25 inches: D: 14.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Unusual Wood SwordWood Sword. May have been a store display, Movie prop or a trade sign. Not sure? 42 inches long.See Sold Price
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALEIndustrial Zinc Lined Cast Iron & Wood Jeweler's Stand Podium Desk, Leiman Bros.$50
3 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. The Esther scroll and a scroll made of carved wood. I-v-o-r-y. - a spectacular and unusual$1,500
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaMost unusual antique Black Forest owl coat rack with automated wings$10(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsAngel with Wing Section. (European, 19th century). Wood, pl...$100(1 bid)