Sold2022Freischwinger S 43 F von Mart StamStahlrohr, verchromt und schwarz lackiertes Holz. Gestell aus gebogten Rundstäben als Träger für schmale Armlehnen sowie leicht gewölbte Sitz- und Lehnenfl&See Sold Price
Sold2022Freischwinger S33 von Mart StamStahlrohr, verchromt sowie schwarzes Leder. Freischwingendes Gestell aus abgekanteten Rundstäben. Flache Sitzfläche und entsprechende Rückenlehne. Herstellerzeichen. ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Mart Stam, Chair 'B 43/1', 1935Mart Stam, Chair 'B 43/1', 1935, H. 80.5 x 40 x 51.5 cm. Made by Thonet, Frankenberg. Tubular steel, chrome-plated, plugged, plywood, painted black. Marked: Manufacturer's plaque., Vegesack (ed.), DeuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mart Stam, Stool, model H-22Mart Stam Stool, model H-22 MauserThe Netherlands / Germany, 1924 / c. 1958chrome-plated steel, lacquered plywood 17 h × 16.5 w × 18 d in (43 × 42 × 46 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCH DER DOM VON WORMS MIT FIGURENSTAFFAGEGERMAN End 19th century THE CATHEDRAL OF WORMS WITH FIGURES Watercolours over pencil on paper. Visual size 33.5 x 22.5 cm (f. 43 x 32 cm). Browned, min. spotty. Framed behind glass (unopened). DEUTSCHSee Sold Price
Sold2019HANS VON STRASCHIRIPKA CANON 1829 Vienna - 1885 Ibid.HANS VON STRASCHIRIPKA CANON 1829 Vienna - 1885 Ibid. Portrait of a bearded man Oil on paper on cardboard. 50.5 x 43.5 cm (F. 64 x 57 cm). Signed lower right 'Canon'. Min. soiled, min. damaged, rest.See Sold Price
Sold2019FRIEDRICH WILHELM VON WINTERFELDT 1830 Dinslaken - 1893FRIEDRICH WILHELM VON WINTERFELDT 1830 Dinslaken - 1893 Duesseldorf Romantic landscape Oil on canvas. 42 x 68.5 cm (F. 61.5 x 88.5 cm). Signed, dated and indicated lower left 'F von Winterfeldt Ddf. (See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig von Hofmann - FruhlingLot 43 Ludwig von Hofmann German (1861-1945) Fruhling oil on canvas signed verso 24 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large German Tower Clock, 1882Large German Tower Clock, 1882 Manufactured by F.A. Beyes in Hildesheim. Cast-iron frame, bronze wheels, on heavy table, overall size 44 ½ x 23 x 55 in. Turmuhr von F.A. Beyes in Hildesheim, 1882 GegSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANN OTTOMAR HERZOG SKANDINAVISCHES GEBIRGEHERMANN OTTOMAR HERZOG 1832 Bremen - 1932 Philadelphia (USA) Norwegian Highlands Oil on canvas. 36 x 43 cm (F. 56 x 62 cm). Signed lower right 'H. Herzog'. Part. min. rest. Frame. HERMANN OTTOMAR HERZSee Sold Price
Sold2022MORITZ PLAESCHKE FROEHLICHE RHEINPARTIE BEI BONN (1872)MORITZ PLAESCHKE 1817 Stehlen - 1888 Duesseldorf Merry river procession on the Rhine near Bonn (1872) Oil on canvas (doubl.). 35 x 45 cm (F. 43 x 53 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'M. Plaeschke 1872See Sold Price
Sold2022Feiner Brillantsolitär-RingWeißgold, 14 ct.; Zentral besetzt mit einem Brillanten von ca. 1,45 ct. (F/si), flankiert von kleinen Diamanten von zus. ca. 0,10 ct. Gew. ca. 3,53 g. Beiliegend IGL-Expertise. Ring set witSee Sold Price
Sold2017VeniniWall mirror Mirrored glass, polished brass, torchon frame with coloured glass inclusion. Manufactured by Venini, 1935 ca. 75x57x4.5 cm Literature: Catalogo Blu, foglio 42, 43, 44, in: F. De Boni, I veSee Sold Price
Sold2015*Aquamarin-Brillant-Ring 750 Weissgold. Imposanter Ring*Aquamarin-Brillant-Ring 750 Weissgold. Imposanter Ring mit 1 hellblauen Aquamarin von ca. 43 ct, umgeben von 0.30 ct. Gr. 52, 23,8 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Domo, Maserati 4 CLDomo, Maserati 4 CL, von 1948, Italien, 43 cm, Blech, komplett mit Antriebshebel, in original Holzkiste, schoner OriginalzustandSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Impressive 13.50 ctw Diamond Tennis BraceletPlatinum tennis bracelet featuring 32 round brilliant-cut diamonds, weighing approx. 13.50 ctw, approx. 0.41-0.43 ct each, average E-F color, average VS-SI clarity, hidden box clasp with snap under saSee Sold Price
Sold2017FREDERICK HART ACRYLIC SCULPTURESigned: 1988, F. Hart/ Sculpture Group, 43/450, FAA Dimensions: H 24.5" x W 15.5" x D 6.75" Condition: Light scuffs to backside.See Sold Price
2020GÉRARD DE LAIRESSE (OR SCHOOL) September 11, 1641GÉRARD DE LAIRESSE (OR SCHOOL) September 11, 1641 Liége - June 28, 1711 Amsterdam. JOSEPH IS RECOGNIZED BY HIS BROTHERS Oil on canvas (old relined). 43 cm x 55 cm (F. 58,5 cm x 70,5 cm). ParSee Sold Price
2023Otto Dix (1891 Gera - 1969 Singen) (F)Otto Dix (1891 Gera - 1969 Singen) (F) 'Susu', Farblithografie auf Bütten von van Geldern Zonen (mit dem Wasserzeichen), 62 cm x 51 cm Plattenmaß, 76,5 cm x 59,5 cm Blattmaß, signiert,See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN MASTER In style of Renaissance PORTRAIT OF AITALIAN MASTER In style of Renaissance PORTRAIT OF A NOBLE LADY Oil on wood, part. parquetted. 43 cm x 37,5 cm (F. 53 cm x 47 cm). Left in the middle in cartouche dated '1497' Verso: Diverse old labelSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO CHIESA Coffee table for Fontana Arte.Coffee table for Fontana Arte. 1936. Cut crystal.. Cm 105,00 x 43,00 x 60,00. Literature: F. De Boni, Fontana Arte, Torino 2012, tav. nn. 141, 142See Sold Price
Sold2022Klassisches Brillantsolitär-CollierGelbgold, gest. 750. Flachpanzer-Collierkette, zentral besetzt mit einem Brillanten von ca. 0,50 ct. (F-G/IF-vvs). Gew. ca. 48,76 g. A necklace set with a brilliant solitaire approx. 0,50 ct. (F-G/IF-See Sold Price
Sold2022Moderner kolumbianischer SmaragdringGelbgold, gest. 750. Besetzt mit einem leuchtendgrünen Smaragd von ca. 2,00 ct. im Emeraldcut und korrespondierendem Diamanten von ca. 0,25 ct. (F-G/vvs-vs). Gew. ca. 9,32 g. Ring set withSee Sold Price
BonhamsCRUIKSHANK (GEORGE) [BARKER (MATTHEW HENRY)] Greenwich Hospital, a Series of Naval Sketches, Des...£100(5 bids)
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH16 Arbeiten von Hans Hartung, Zao Wou-Ki, Alfred Manessier, Marie-Hélène Vieira da Silva,€14,000
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMaillol, Aristide 45 Holzschnitte. Aus: Vergil. Die Eclogen. In der Ursprache und Deutsch. ܀1,000
646 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersNew 14k White Gold 2.59 ctw Oval Tanzanite & Diamond Dual Halo Pendant w/ Chain$1(1 bid)
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF Bulldog, produced 1912-18, 26 cm standing height, length: 43 cm, with button, block letters,€280(1 bid)
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF dwarf, Puck, produced 1914-43, felt, jointed, with button, block letters, long trailing f,€220
Jul 11Eldred'sSID (SIDNEY) F. WILLIS (New Hampshire/Massachusetts, 1930-), "Peach Basket"., Pastel on board, 35" x$400
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammmlung von 5 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Je 15 x 15 cm. Je verso mit Etikett,€500
6 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyPlatinum and Diamond Ring Assortment$400