Sold2015ABBOTT HANDERSON THAYER OIL ON CANVASABBOTT HANDERSON THAYER (AMERICAN, 1849-1921) OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 16" GIRL WITH FLOWERS:Signed upper left and framed. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2016OLIVE PARKER BLACK OIL ON CANVASOLIVE PARKER BLACK (AMERICAN, 1868-1948), OIL ON CANVAS, H 16", W 24" LANDSCAPE:Signed. Size is canvas only. Olive Black was born in Cambridge, Massachusetts and studied art with Hugh Bolton Jones atSee Sold Price
Sold2022BELGIAN SCHOOL (20th Century)Still life with chair Oil on canvas Signed indistinctly lower right h. 24 w. 16 in. overall: 30 x 22 in. (framed) Provenance: Inherited from an uncle in Belgium, then by descent to current owner; A NeSee Sold Price
Sold2021F. BINDEROALD, OIL ON CANVAS, SAILBOATF. BINDEROALD, OIL ON CANVAS, H 16", W 24", SAILBOAT NEAR COTTAGE Artist's signature to the lower right. Frame measures H 21" x L 29".See Sold Price
Sold2018THOMAS HENRY RABJOHN LANDSCAPE SCENE OIL ON CANVASTHOMAS HENRY RABJOHN, AMERICAN, 1852-1943, CALIFORNIA LANDSCAPE SCENE OIL ON CANVAS, H 16", W 24":Signed lower right T.H. Rabjohn, Marin County, CA. Frame size: H 19 1/2" x W 27 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Julian Walbridge Rix (1850-1903), Landscape with stream, Oil on canvas, 16" H x 24" WJulian Walbridge Rix(1850-1903)Landscape with streamOil on canvasSigned lower right: Rix16" H x 24" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN BEAUDUIN, BELGIUM 1851 - 16, OIL ON CANVAS, H 24"JEAN BEAUDUIN, BELGIUM 1851 - 16, OIL ON CANVAS, H 24" W 29" YOUNG LADY BY GARDEN WALL Signed lower left "Jean Beauduin". Depicts a French/Belgian sunset scene with maiden resting by a river wall amonSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Neville, Cleaning MackerelJohn Neville Cleaning Mackerel 2006oil on canvas 16 h x 24 w in (41 x 61 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'J. Neville '06'. Provenance: The Firehouse Gallery, DamariSee Sold Price
Sold2017CLEVE GRAY (AMERICAN 1918 -2004)"Mont St. Michel", 1949. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 24" x W 16" (Sight) H 20.75" x W 12.5" Condition: Some light staining to linen. Wear to frame. Perhaps some surface diSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred Pollentine (1836-1890 British)''Grand Canal'', Venice, signed and dated lower right: A Pollentine / 84, titled on a gum label affixed verso, oil on canvas, 16'' H x 24'' W, est: $1000/1500 Note: Proceeds to benefit The HuntingtonSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD ROBERTS ABSTRACT LAKE VIEWSigned lower left, oil on canvas. Dimensions: (Frame) H 24" x W 28", (Canvas) H 16" x W 20" Condition: Some rubbing to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016John Rettig (1855-1932 Cincinnati, OH)Driftwood along a beach coastline, signed and dated lower left: John Rettig / '99, oil on canvas, 16'' H x 24'' W, est: $500/700 Provenance: Private Collection, Bend, ORSee Sold Price
Sold2016Swinnerton, All American Canal, Oil on CanvasJames Swinnerton, view of the All-American Canal, California, oil on canvas, 16" h x 24" w. Provenance: From the estate of the late Harry Reed Everson, an avid collector from Marblehead, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2021DANISH OIL ON CANVAS WINTER LANDSCAPESigned lower right. Winter landscape with sunset. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: (Frame) H 24" x W 39", (Canvas) H 16" x W 32" Condition: Some craquelure, few spots of surface dirt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Longley Vernon (British, 1841-1922) Oil On Canvas, Ladies Feeding Swans, H 16'' W 24''Arthur Longley Vernon (British, 1841-1922) Oil On Canvas, Ladies Feeding Swans, H 16'' W 24'' | Signed lower right. Frame Measurements H 23.5" W 31.5" Provenance: Purchased at Hudsons in 1971 by preseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claudio Bravo (1936-2011) was a Chilean hyperrealistClaudio Bravo (1936-2011) was a Chilean hyperrealist painter, He was greatly influenced by Renaisssance and Baroque artists ,as well as Surrealist. - Oil on Canvas- Size: 24"h x 16"w - Comes with fameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Original Oil on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Avalon Days Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 9 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 16 H x 32 W inches ARTIST BIO: ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Goss "Hawaiian Thoughts" Signed Original OilArtist: James Goss Title: Hawaiian Thoughts Medium: Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 12 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 16 H x 28 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023DENIS THORNTON (Irish, 1937-1999)Scrabo Tower, Newtownards, County Down, Northern Ireland, ca. 1970 Oil on canvas Signed bottom left H. 16" W. 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Frederick SchaferFrederick Ferdinand Schafer (American/German, 1839-1927), Los Gatos Creek, oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas: 24"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 35"h x 26.5"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Hughes (San FraSee Sold Price
7 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsALFRED DE BREANSKI, RBA (British, 1852-1928)CA$700(1 bid)
4 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionGUSTAVO MONTOYA BOY WITH HARP OIL ON CANVAS, 1961$2,000(4 bids)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryBrian O’Neill ‘Little Gems’ Original Signed Painting – 24x16$500
4 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionGUSTAVO MONTOYA GIRL WITH FLOWERS OIL ON CANVAS, 1963$1,700(4 bids)
Oct 11DuMouchellesEuropean Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1900-1910, "Farmer Atop Plow Horses", H 15.5" W 16.5"$70
Oct 10DuMouchellesRudolf Czufin (American, 1899-1978) Oil on Canvas, 1933, "Chatham, Massachusetts", H 16" W 20"$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesBill Hughes (American, 1932-1992) Oil on Canvas "The Ancient Ones", H 24" W 36"$750
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCBob Ross, Born: Oct 29, 1942, Daytona Beach, FL-Died: July 4, 1995 (age 52 years), Orlando, FL.$950
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCVíctor Manuel García Valdes was a Cuban painter. He was an early member of the "Vanguardia"$1,800
Oct 10DuMouchellesGeorge Miksch Sutton (American/Nebraska, 1898-1982) OIl on Canvas, "Great Horned Owl", H 20" W 16"$500