Sold2021Burke, Bernard 1857 Lot of 16 Heraldry PrintsChromolithographs Published 1857, London for "Illuminated Heraldric Illustrations" by Bernard Burke. Paper Size: 10 x 6.5 inch (26 x 17cm) Some tone spotting and browning. Otherwise fineSee Sold Price
Sold2019Heylot, Pierre 1721 Lot of 16 Costume PrintsCopper Plate Published 1721, Paris for "Histoire des Ordres Monastiques, Religieux et Militaires" by Pierre Heylot. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) All with corner margin damage/loss. Neatly resSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lacepede, Bernard 1835 Lot of 4 HCol Prints. SharksHand Colored Lithograph Published 1833-35, Brusells for "Oeuvres du Comte de Lacépède" by Bernard Laceede and M. A. G. Desmarest. Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 16.5cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lacepede, Bernard 1835 Lot of 4 HCol Prints. FishHand Colored Lithograph Published 1833-35, Brusells for "Oeuvres du Comte de Lacépède" by Bernard Laceede and M. A. G. Desmarest. Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 16.5cm) Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lacepede, Bernard 1835 Lot of 6 HCol Prints. FishHand Colored Lithograph Published 1833-35, Brusells for "Oeuvres du Comte de Lacépède" by Bernard Laceede and M. A. G. Desmarest. Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 16.5cm) Several wth margin water staiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lacepede, Bernard 1835 Lot of 5 HCol Prints. FishHand Colored Lithograph Published 1833-35, Brusells for "Oeuvres du Comte de Lacépède" by Bernard Laceede and M. A. G. Desmarest. Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 16.5cm) Some margin toning and stainiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lacepede, Bernard 1835 Lot of 6 HCol Fish PrintsHand Colored Lithograph Published 1833-35, Brusells for "Oeuvres du Comte de Lacépède" by Bernard Laceede and M. A. G. Desmarest. Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 16.5cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lacepede, Bernard 1835 Lot of 4 HCol Fish PrintsHand Colored Lithograph Published 1833-35, Brusells for "Oeuvres du Comte de Lacépède" by Bernard Laceede and M. A. G. Desmarest. Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 16.5cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lacepede, Bernard 1835 Lot of 6 HCol Fish PrintsHand Colored Lithograph Published 1833-35, Brusells for "Oeuvres du Comte de Lacépède" by Bernard Laceede and M. A. G. Desmarest. Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 16.5cm) All with margin water staininSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spectacular lot of 16 copper plate engravings in Neoclassical style, published in 1770 by J.16 in total, published in 1770 by J. + J. Boydell, each framed and glazed. These prints are part of a group of prints made by Richard Dalton (c. 1715-1791), royal artistic supervisor to George III, anSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Empire Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural CenterpiecesA Pair of Empire Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Centerpieces After Pierre-Philippe Thomire, 20th Century Height 34 1/2 x diameter 16 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023KAWASE HASUI (Japan, 1883-1957), Snow at Ueno, Kiuomizudo., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 16”KAWASE HASUIJapan, 1883-1957Snow at Ueno, Kiuomizudo. Published by Sakai and Kawaguchi.Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 16” x 11”. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Torii Kotondo Woodblock - Make UpArtist: Kotondo, Torii, 1900-1977 Title: Make Up Edition: 120/200 Date: 1929 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 16 x 9 3/4 inches Notes: PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Yoshida, Landscape and temple scenes (4)Hiroshi Yoshida (Japan, (1876-1950))Landscape and temple scenes (4)woodblock prints on wove paperlot includes: 1. Sacred Bridge at Nikko. published in 1937 by Yoshida Studio;titled and signed in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2022O. Winston Link, Public Swimming Pool?O. Winston Link Public Swimming Pool, Welch, West Virginia 1958 / 1999gelatin silver print image: 15.5 h × 19.25 w in (39 × 49 cm) sheet: 16 h × 20 w in (41 × 51 cm)See Sold Price