Sold2018GIO PONTI Un insieme di dodici sedieGIO PONTI Un insieme di dodici sedie "Leggera" per CASSINA, 1951. Legno di frassino laccato, sedili imbottiti rivestiti in vinilpelle. Altezza cm 83, larghezza 42, profondità 46. A set of twelve "LSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIO PONTI Un insieme di dodici sedieGIO PONTI Un insieme di dodici sedie "Leggera" per CASSINA, 1951. Legno laccato, corda intrecciata. Altezza cm 83, larghezza 42, profondità 47. A set of twelve "Leggera" chairs manufactured by CASSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti, an armchair with a wooden structure and skaiPoltrona con struttura in legno e rivestimento in skai. Disegno originale per gli arredi dell'Hotel Royal di Napoli. Prod. Dassi, Italia, 1956 cm 64x62x100, Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PERSIAN SULTANABAD RUG, 22 ft x 14 ft 6 inLARGE OVERSIZE ANTIQUE PERSIAN SULTANABAD RUG, 22 ft x 14 ft 6 in (6.71 m x 4.42 m)See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Umlauf (American, 1911–1994) Ballerina IIICharles Umlauf (American, 1911–1994) Ballerina III Signed 'C UMLAUF' on the rocky base, to the left; also with 'FONDERIA D'ARTE/LUIGI TOMMASI/DI/M. DEL CHIARO/PIETRASANTA - ITALY' foundry stampSee Sold Price
Sold2024First Venetian Edition of the Poetry of Benedetto VarchiFirst Venetian Edition of the Poetry of Benedetto VarchiBenedetto Varchi. I SONETTI DI M. BENEDETTO VARCHI, NOVELLAMENTE MESSI IN LUCE. Venice: per Plinio Pietrasanta, 1555. First Venetian edition (puSee Sold Price
Sold2017Midcentury Pair of Gio Ponti; M. Singer Dressers.Exceptional original vintage pair of Gio Ponti designed chests. Labeled M. Singer to drawer interior on each. With applied geometric wood accents and tapered legs. Beautifully grained. From a ScarsdalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti / M. Singer and Sons, "Modern by SingerGio Ponti / M. Singer and Sons, "Modern by Singer Series", model number 2184 sideboard, having three doors with fitted interior, M. Singer and Sons label located in top drawer, circa 1950, height 30 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti. Mobile contenitoreStruttura in legno e ante con listelli.Certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives.Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. Domus n. 136, giugno 1938.See Sold Price
Sold201729.5" Monumental Buccellati Silver BirdBuccellati Silver Bird / 800 silver / weight: 42.5 OZ (1204.85 g) / Dim: W 29.5" X H 14.5" === About Buccellati: Buccellati Holding Italia is a Italian jewellery and watches company formed by the mergSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti Quattro sedie.Struttura in legno con rivestimenti in tessuto. Certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives. Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. BibliografiaDomus n 126, 1938.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti. TavoloStruttura in legno con trama perimetrale a listelli.Certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives.Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. Domus n. 136, giugno 1938.See Sold Price
Sold2016USSR "Fialka M-125-3" Cipher Machine, 1965 onwardsUSSR "Fialka M-125-3" Cipher Machine, 1965 onwards No. 98-70249, electromechanically operated, 24 V, 10 contrating, rotating cipher wheels, for Cyrillic and Latin writing, paper tape reader and printeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti,Coppia di portavaligie in legno con dettagli in ottone. Parte degli arredi dell’Hotel Royal di Napoli. certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca cm 65x42x65See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Puccini (Livorno, 1869 - Firenze, 1920) - Barca nel porto di Livorno, -1913Olio su tavola, cm. 28x40,5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso ad inchiostro: "(Porto di Livorno)/Opera autentica/di Mario Puccini/M. Borgiotti"; timbri Galleria d'Arte Spinetti, Firenze; timbro GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Porto di Genova Firmato Gio Migliara in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 16X22,3 Nel 1828 Giovanni Migliara è a Genova, San Fruttuoso e altre località della rSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAUM, L. FRANK. 1856-1919. DENSLOW, W.W., illustrator. The Wonderful Wizard of Oz. Chicago: Geo...BAUM, L. FRANK. 1856-1919. DENSLOW, W.W., illustrator. The Wonderful Wizard of Oz. Chicago: Geo. M. Hill Co., 1900. 8vo. 24 plates (including title) inserted throughout and numerous text illustrationsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti for M.Singer & Sons Walnut Double DresserGio Ponti for M.Singer & Sons Walnut Double Dresser height 28 3/4 inches, top 19" x 72"See Sold Price
Sold20222009 Mercedes M-Class ML 350VIN: 4JGBB86E49A510391. 146,935 miles. Model M class Ml 350. 3.5L V6 engine. Automatic transmission. No inspection required for Georgia license plate. Power windows, locks and mirrors. Heated seats, bSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI Ceramic panel.Ceramic panel. Painted ceramics.. Cm 33,00 x 33,00. 1925.Signature and year lower right. Autentica dell'Archivio Gio Ponti di Milano.See Sold Price
Sold2024GIO PONTI, Coppia di poltroneGIO PONTI Produzione Cassina, Italia 1965 ca. Coppia di poltrone con struttura in legno massello, rivestimento originale in velluto azzurro sintetico e skai bianco, gambe troncopiramidali in legno ebaSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIO PONTI, Coppia di poltroneGIO PONTI Produzione Cassina, Italia 1965 ca. Coppia di poltrone con struttura in legno massello, rivestimento originale in velluto azzurro sintetico e skai bianco, gambe troncopiramidali in legno ebaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Heriz Serapi Rug, 9'4'' x 12'5'' (2.84 x 3.78 m)Antique Persian Heriz Serapi Area RugSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceroli Mario, Coppia di poltrone mod. Acqua e TerraStruttura in legno di Pino di Russia., Firma dell'artista e della produzione in piroincisione. , Parte della serie Mobili nella valle., Prod. Poltronova, Italia, 1970 ca., W. 76 - D. 69 - H. 80 Cm, BiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausRose Profond Eau De Parfum Refillable Spray Includes 3 x 20 ml Refills and Atomizer By Alyson$10
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA silver punch ladle, Houghton Perkins (1735-1778), Boston, MA, circa 1760$300
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsBond No. 9 Dubai Emerald Eau De Parfum Spray (Unisex) By Bond No. 9$6(2 bids)