Sold2024Little Girl & Dog Oil on Canvas PaintingApprox 16" x 20". If shipping is needed contact UPS Store 5528 to get a quote before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gabriel Herve (19th/20th Century), "Girl with Dog," Oil on canvas, 22" H x 18" WGabriel Herve(19th/20th Century)"Girl with Dog"Oil on canvasSigned upper left: G. Herve; titled on a frame plaque22" H x 18" W Other Notes: A label written in French is affixed toSee Sold Price
Sold2017ELIZABETH JANE (GARDNER) BOUGUEREAU (FRENCH, 1837-1922)ELIZABETH JANE (GARDNER) BOUGUEREAU (FRENCH, 1837-1922) - Man playing harp with girl and dog; Oil on canvas; signed lower left ''E.J. Gardner Paris 1876''; set in gesso frame; Measures: Visible Art 28See Sold Price
Sold2023LEANDRO VELASCO (COLUMBIAN, b. 1933)."Muchacha Con Perrro' (Girl with Dog). Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '72' lower right corner. From an Albertson, Long Island estate. - Dimensions: 60" h x 36" w.See Sold Price
Sold202119TH CENTURY PORTRAIT PAINTING GIRL AND DOGA nineteenth century portrait painting of a little girl and dog, oil on canvas. Attributed en verso to Francis Edward Foulke. Mounted in a gilt frame of the period. Image size: 30" x 25" Ht: 36.5" Wd:See Sold Price
Sold2021American School, Portrait of a Girl and Dog, O/CProperty from the Estate of a Gentleman, Kennebunkport, ME and Jacksonville, FL Description: American School, Portrait of a Girl and Dog, Oil on Canvas, unsigned, depicting a standing girl in a reSee Sold Price
Sold2022William De La Montagne Cary (American, 1840-1922)William De La Montagne Cary(American, 1840-1922)A Girl and Dogoil on canvassigned "W.M. Cary" and dated "1867" (lower right)24 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown, 19th CenturyArtist Unknown, 19th Century Girl with Dog oil on canvas 25 1/2 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Style of Joshua ReynoldsPainting: Style of Joshua Reynolds (1723-1792), girl and dog, oil on canvas. 8" x 6 1/2", overall 12 1/2" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Interior Scene of a Girl with Dog, Oil on19th Century Interior Scene of a Girl with Dog, Oil on Canvas33 3/4 x 28 1/4 inches (frame)29 1/4 x 24 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. PAINTING BOY GIRL DOG RABBIT J.HAREA nineteenth century painting of a boy with rabbit, girl and dog, oil on canvas, unsigned, label on reverse inscribed J. Hare. Frame: 44.5" x 36.25" Image: 35" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2021A.W. Wilgus (19th Century)Painting: A.W. Wilgus (19th Century), portrait of girl with dog, oil on canvas. 32 1/2" x 24", overall 39" x 30 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Agapito Labios, Little Girl With Dog, OilAgapito Labios (Mexican, 1898-1996), "Little Girl with Dog", oil on canvas, signed at lower right "a. Labios". Figural painting depicting a little girl in a blue collared dress with red apron and pigtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nordberg (20th Century) Portrait of a Girl with Dog.Nordberg (20th Century) Portrait of a Girl with Dog. Oil on canvas, signed lower right 20" x 16" Frame: 25" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas 'Girl with Dog' [Yoler]Y. A. Yoler 'Girl with Dog' oil on canvas painting. Sight size measures 26.25 in. x 20 in. and with frame measures 23.75 in. x 28 in. x 1.5 in. Weighs 5 lbs. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David wSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Sir Edwin Landseer (English, 1802-1873)UntitledAfter Sir Edwin Landseer (English, 1802-1873) Untitled (Girl with Dogs) oil on canvas Diameter 32 inches. Property from the Estate of Stewart O. Cunningham, Sold for the benefit of Historic Macon FounSee Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Girl and Dog PaintingFolk art girl and dog painting. Oil on canvas. 19th century. Original gold leaf frame. Frame: H 9-1/2" W 11-5/8". Sight:: H 7-1/2" W 9-1/2". Condition: Excellent original condition. Link for high-resSee Sold Price
Sold2020S. Schwing, Oil on Canvas Painting MunichGirl with a dog, oil on canvas painting, signed S. Schwing, Munch 1871, In gilt wood frame, size: 48 x 58 1/2 inches. Property of a Long Island Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Agapito Labios (1898-1996) MexicanLITTLE GIRL WITH DOG, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 23 ¾ x 17 ¾”, framed, craquelure and lacquer mottled, otherwise in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Young Girl with Dog Painting 19thC Scottish19th century Scottish, young girl with her dog, oil on canvas, unsigned, Sloane and Sons of Edinburgh label attached to stretcher, 30" x 25", framed 35 1/2" x 30". Provenance: Other estates.See Sold Price
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersGerard Dillon (1916-1971) Man and Dog Oil on canvas, 30 x 39cm (11.8 x 15.3'') Provenance: With€5,500
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryHerman Frederik Carel Ten Kate (Dutch, 1822-1891), Sleeping Baby with Dog$750