Sold2022QING TEA POWDER GLAZE PAINTED GOLD AUSPICIOUS CLOUD BAT PATTERN LID POTH:10cm D:10.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE PORCELAIN TEA DUST GLAZE GOLD PAINTED BEASTCHINESE PORCELAIN TEA DUST GLAZE GOLD PAINTED BEAST DECOR OXTAGONAL VASE QIANLONG OF QING DYNASTY PROVENANCE: FROM THE COLLECTION OF CHRISTINE LATTY (1899-1981). H. 29 cm. Diam. 25.5 cm. Weight 3570 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Kesi Silk Dragon Court Robe Length 53 "A Chinese Kesi Silk Dragon Court Robe Late Qing Dynasty Of typical '9 Dragon' configuration with gold-thread dragons against an indigo blue sky with multicolor clouds, bats, and auspicious symbols; alSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty A Large Bamboo Lacquer Drawing Gold Cloud and Dragon Pattern Inlaid Jade ArmchairH:100cm L:63cm W:52cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Exquisite Coral Red Glazed Carved Painted Gold Dragon Pattern Double-Ears with Cover BoxesA Exquisite Coral Red Glazed Carved Painted Gold Dragon Pattern Double-Ears with Cover Boxs,Qing Dynasty, China,Qianlong Six-character Mark,Size:16.8cmx12cm 珊瑚红雕刻See Sold Price
Sold2022A Cloisonne 'Bat& Auspicious Cloud' Peach-Form BrushwasherA Cloisonne 'Bat& Auspicious Cloud' Peach-Form Brushwasher. The exterior is enameled with auspicious polychrome clouds, all reserved on a bright turquoise ground. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Four-CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Large Lacquer and Gold Painted Floral Text Lid BoxH:20cm W:42cm Wt:3960gSee Sold Price
Sold2024An exquisite cloisonné auspicious cloud and dragon pattern pipaAn exquisite cloisonné pipa with auspicious clouds and dragon pattern, with an imperial poem inscribed by Qianlong, four-character Qianlong mark, Qing Dynasty, China. The application of filigreeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese 'Dragon' Silk Court Robe, Forbidden StitchQing dynasty, embroidered gold wrapped thread and polychrome satin stitch on dark blue silk ground, with five-clawed dragons chasing flaming pearls against stylized clouds, with bats and the Eight BudSee Sold Price
Sold2024A COPY OF ROSENTHAL FOR VERSACE PORCELAIN ?BAROCCO? PATTERN COFFEE\TEA SET FOR 6Post 1992. Comprising: 6 coffee\tea cups with saucers, 2 coffee\tea pots (one missing lid), a milk pot and a sugar bowl. Tea/Coffee pot : 23/21 cm., high.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAN'S FORMAL CHINESE FINE SUMMER COURT ROBE19th c. Chinese Qing Embroidered Chifu Silk Gauze Dragon Robe, with gold and multi-colored thread on brown ground, depicting Imperial imagery of nine four-toed dragons, clouds, flaming pearls, bats, sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. Chinese Qing enamel over silver tea potsPr. Chinese Qing enamel over silver tea pots, depicting birds and flowers, a foo-dog standing on the lid. 19th C. 31.56 oz(982g). 7.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN WATER POTPeach Bloom Glaze Beehive Form Water Pot, with three incised roundels of a dragon amid clouds, base with underglaze blue painted six character Kangxi mark, 3 1/2" high, 4 7/8" diam. Gilt metal neck reSee Sold Price
Sold2015SILVER TEA SETA silver tea set that dates back to the Qing Dynasty, each piece bears handles that have been molded with pattern similar to bamboo stalks. The set includes a water jug, cream jug, sugar pot, and teapSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Chinese Yixing Tea PotsQing dynasty, lotus leaf form teapot supported on three snail form feet, leaf form lid with branch form finial and applied frog (detached) and shell decoration, branch form handle, impressed mark withSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Iron-Red Water Pot With Poem InscriptionsAn Iron-Red Water Pot With Poem Inscriptions. Painted in red with poem inscriptions between two bands of lingzhi bloom-resembled patterns. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Six-Character Mark. Size:5.9cmSee Sold Price
2020A TEA FOAM GLAZE VASEThe whole body and the inside of the ears of the tea powder glaze tube are covered with tea powder glaze. Whole body luminescence.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY JIAJING PERIOD FLOWER PATTERN LIDCHINESE MING DYNASTY JIAJING PERIOD FLOWER PATTERN LID POT H. 44 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese porcelain bottle vase with applied coiled dragon Probably 18th centuryThe vase decorated with a iron-red coiled dragon in high relief and two auspicious clouds pattern around the neck. (H: 8 1/4 in.) PROVENANCE: Property from the collection of Mr. Norman Potter, acquireSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tang Dynasty pure gold auspicious animal pattern flower mouth plateH:1cm D:15.5cm Wt:215.6gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese qing Dynasty pure gold girder lid boxH:16.5cm,W:18.5cm,weight:830gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yuan Dynasty blue and white open window glaze red pinch flower lid potH:44cm D:31cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing dynasty copper painted clay gold horse ha-na standing statueH:150cm W:131cm Wt:40020gSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Greenish-White Jade Painted Gold Dragon Pattern Cup$300
5 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN CORAL RED GROUND AUSPICIOUS CRANE PATTERN BOWL, QING DYNASTY JIAQING MARK£550(2 bids)
5 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN CORAL RED GLAZE BAMBOO LEAF PATTERN TEAPOT, QING DYNASTY XIANFENG MARK£500