Sold2022Scott White Signed WatercolorSigned Scott White Watercolor of a beautiful landscape. Unframed Dimensions: 9 inches x 7.25 inches Please refer to photos for more details. Click on photo and expand so see more detail condition CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor, Clarence Scott WhiteClarence Scott White (American, 1872-1965), Coastal Scene, watercolor, signed lower right, sight: 10.5"h x 13.5"w, overall (with frame): 16.25"h x 19.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clarence Scott White (AM 1872-1965)Clarence Scott White (American 1872-1965) Dutch Landscape with Windmill watercolor on paper signed lower left 9 x 13" as framed 15 x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2018Clarence Scott White (MA 1872-1965)Clarence Scott White (Massachusetts 1872-1965) Autumn Landscape watercolor on paper signed lower left 7 x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2019Clarence Scott White, LandscapeClarence Scott White, American (1872-1965). Landscape with cows, watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed lower left, C. Scott White. 17h x 25.5w inches, sight. 24.5h x 33w inches, framed. Minor loss tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Clarence Scott White, paintingClarence Scott White, painting, Clarence Scott White (American, 1872-1965), Landscape with cows, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower left "C. Scott White", 17"h x 25.5"w (sight), 24.5'h x 33See Sold Price
Sold2023CLARENCE SCOTT WHITE (Massachusetts, 1872-1965), Farmhouse in the mountains., Watercolor on paper,CLARENCE SCOTT WHITEMassachusetts, 1872-1965Farmhouse in the mountains. Signed lower left "C. Scott White".Watercolor on paper, 9" x 11.5" sight. Framed 14.75" x 17.25".See Sold Price
Sold2016CLARENCE SCOTT WHITE (1872-1965)"Boat at Rest" watercolor 7 x 8 1/2 inches. signed. framed 12 1/2 x 14 1/2 (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2024Grenville W.Scott Sgd Finch Birds WatercolorSigned on center Grenville W. Scott. Depicting two red feathered finches perched on a branch. Framed in a red toned wooden frame with off white mat board, approx 13 x 11 inches window measures 9.5 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2024A. SCOTT ZUCKERMAN. Signed Watercolor."Farm Cat ". Watercolor behind glass. Signed. From a Larchmont NY storage. - Dimensions: 9.5" x 14.5" & Framed 17" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2020Max Raffler. White Cat.Max Raffler. White Cat. Signed. Watercolor and pencil on paper. Excellent condition. 24" w x 20" h with frame. Provenance: Yolanda Saul Gallery, formerly in Chicago. Anonymous donor, proceeds to benefSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sports Lot incl Picture of Black and White Signed ScottPicture of Black and White Signed Scott Mutter NO COA and Chicago Cubs Collectibles incl Andre Dawson T Shirt , Cubs Star Baseball Cards , Cubs Decal , Signed Postedr and Pictures - NO COAs , etc CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Royal Manual TypewriterFramed Black and White Watercolor Signed S. Liebelman 22x28"See Sold Price
Sold2023Doris White MCM Watercolor, SignedThis MCM quality matted and framed cityscape is by listed Wisconsin born internationally recognized watercolorist Doris White (1924-1995). It depicts a cityscape along a diagonally rendered stream orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Wooster Scott, "Five White Geese" Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph with Letter ofCozy, down-home images of a bygone era when life was simpler - this is the feeling captured in the creations of one of the world's most recognized artists. "Five White Geese" is a limited edition lithSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Wooster Scott, "Five White Geese" Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph with Letter ofCozy, down-home images of a bygone era when life was simpler - this is the feeling captured in the creations of one of the world's most recognized artists. "Five White Geese" is a limited edition lithSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour signed Stephen Scott, 13 3/4 x 21", "Tidnish Creek (St. Martins)".Watercolour signed Stephen Scott, 13 3/4 x 21", "Tidnish Creek (St. Martins)".See Sold Price
Sold2023Sybil Gibson. Irises In A White Vase.Sybil Gibson. Irises In A White Vase. Signed. Not dated. Watercolor on cardstock. Excellent condition. 14" w x 18" h with frame. Provenance: The Gary Davenport Collection. Est. $300-500. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2021Don Balke (B. 1933) Fishing Flies - Jock ScottDon Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Fishing Flies - Jock Scott" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willard M. Mitchell (1879-1955) CanadianWillard Morse Mitchell, “White Sheep”, watercolour, signed lower right, titled and signed verso, 4" h x 5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024TOM FORRESTALL (Canadian, b.1936)Tom at White Water Watercolour Signed bottom right Measurements (sight) H. 4 1/2" W. 9" Provenance: Private Collection (Toronto)See Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham Walkowitz, New York / Russian Federation (1878-1965), untitled portrait of a man with whiteAbraham Walkowitz New York / Russian Federation (1878-1965) untitled portrait of a man with white beard watercolor Signed and dated upper right. Biography from the Archives of askART: An early moderniSee Sold Price
12 hrs Left3 Kings Auctionscott rolen signed st. louis white custom suede matte framed baseball jersey (be$510
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersJane SEYMOUR ORIGINAL: Kindness Campaign - Embrace IV. (red and white)$1
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersJane SEYMOUR ORIGINAL: Kindness Campaign - Embrace V. (red and white)$1
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided - Artwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. Watercolor Spiral & B. Miss Chair$10,000