Sold2022HAW Tabor's Pioneer Stage & Express Co. Cover & Letterhead [148236]Lot of 2. Corner ad cover for H.A.W. Tabor's Pioneer Stage Line, Rockwood, Colorado, with contents. Postmark is a little smudged. Company letterhead datelined Rockwood, June 22, 1882. TC Sewall, GenerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Different Pacific Express Covers [162735]All are unused. Includes Pacific Express Company with train car vignette, Pacific Stage & Express Co. with stage coach vignette (from San Francisco to Virginia City), Northern Pacific Express Co., PacSee Sold Price
Sold20184 1/4" Dovetail. Adams Co, OH. Carter Cave. Ex-Gary4 1/4" Dovetail. Adams Co, OH. Carter Cave. Thin, first stage example. G10. Ex-Gary Noel, Earl Townsend. Featured on the Front Cover of the Auction CatalogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wonderful NATIONAL EXPRESS CO. 19th c sign, double sided, blue sand paint with gold lettering.Wonderful NATIONAL EXPRESS CO. 19th c sign, double sided, blue sand paint with gold lettering. Signed by make lower right ( RIKER ). Has piece of wood off top where the sign probsbly hung outside theiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wooden Wells Fargo & Co. Express Sign.A rare wooden sign with black textured background and metallic gold lettering. With significant wear to the black textured paint. These types of signs hung in front of all Wells Fargo locations duringSee Sold Price
Sold202118K Patek Philippe for Tiffany PocketwatchDESCRIPTION: Patek Phillipe & Co, Switzerland open face 18 jewels pocketwatch. Retailed by Tiffany & Co. Dust cover monogrammed "C.H.B to C.H.B. Jr. October 24th 1916". Case stamped 18k, Made for TiffSee Sold Price
Sold202118K Patek Philippe for Tiffany PocketwatchDESCRIPTION: Patek Phillipe & Co, Switzerland open face 18 jewels pocketwatch. Retailed by Tiffany & Co. Dust cover monogrammed "C.H.B to C.H.B. Jr. October 24th 1916". Case stamped 18k, "Made for TifSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Danish Modern Style Arm ChairsPair of Danish Modern style arm chairs, walnut with upholstered seat cushions by Custom Covers Co., rubber straps are marked "Patent App.", both are unsigned with manufacturer unknown, circa 1950's-19See Sold Price
Sold20223 Sellew Cincinnati Pewter TeapotsThree 19th century Cincinnati Pewter teapots by Sellew & Co. Hinged covers with scrolled handles and molded bases. Each with stamped "Sellew & Co, Cincinnati" touch marks. Some wear and minor damage,See Sold Price
Sold2019A Samuel Kirk and Son Co. Silver Landscape CoverA Samuel Kirk and Son Co. Silver Landscape Covered Dish, Baltimore, Maryland, 1903-1907Marks: SSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING INDIAN MOTORCYCLES 1915 PRODUCTS & PARTS CATALOG.1915 Graphic Catalog for Indian Motorcycles in complete intact condition, worthy of museum display. Catalog produced by American Lithographic Co., New York. Cover features outstanding highly detailedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Patek Philippe for Shreve & Co. 14K Gold Hunting CaseClean dial. Case serial "P3395". Case signed "AW CO 14K". Dust cover engraved "From Mother 1885". Movement signed "Patek Philippe & Co. No 121284 Geneve Suisse Shreve & Co. San Francisco". 47mm case dSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Sterling Silver Covered Soup TureenAn American sterling silver soup tureen with cover. Howard & Co, New York. The body has gadrooned edges and upswept handles. The cover is a stepped form surmounted by a knight's helm. Approx. 12in talSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neo-Grec Sterling Silver Oval Soup TureenAmerican Neo-Grec Sterling Silver Oval Soup Tureen, John C. Moore for Tiffany & Co., 1865-1869, cover with Gothic "P" monogram, squared handles with palmettes, strapwork and egg-and-dart borders throuSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Confucius And The Chinese Classics or Readings In Chinese Literature" by Rev. A. W. Loomis. First"Confucius And The Chinese Classics or Readings In Chinese Literature" by Rev. A. W. Loomis. First edition, published in San Francisco by A. Roman & Co. 1867. Marbleized covers and page edges and toolSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAY MORRIS (1862-1938) FOR MORRIS & CO. ARTS & CRAFTS TABLE COVER, CIRCA 1900MAY MORRIS (1862-1938) FOR MORRIS & CO. ARTS & CRAFTS TABLE COVER, CIRCA 1900 coloured silks on a wool felt ground, applied fringe and mercerised cotton backing(129cm x 127cm)Literature: Hulse, Lynn eSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN EDWARDIAN SCOTTISH SILVER PRESENTATION CASKETAN EDWARDIAN SCOTTISH SILVER PRESENTATION CASKETJOHN HALL & CO., GLASGOW 1904The domed cover with a tongue and dart border, the centre chased with CLW within a roundel and 'Presented to Cuthbert LeiceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ford A-1 Arrow Neon SignDSPN, part to a larger sign, working condition, has average color and gloss, shows some wear, scratching, and chipping throughout, missing the top covers, marked Mulholland Sign Co., displays very welSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of 4 early leather bound books including: "The Innocents Abroad or The New Pilgrims'Grouping of 4 early leather bound books including: "The Innocents Abroad or The New Pilgrims' Progress" by Mark Twain, published by American Publishing Co., 1870 - use wear to covers else good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A YASUDA CO RYOZAN SATSUMA RETICULATED VESSLE AND COVERMeiji period. Signed Ryozan. Estimate $4.000-5.000.See Sold Price
Sold2021Medallion Coin Silver Mustard PotMedallion Coin Silver Mustard Pot , John R. Wendt for Ball, Black & Co., New York, act. 1855-1870, cover with Spartan helmet, finial, handles surmounted by Renaissance bust, laurel leaf and beaded borSee Sold Price
Sold2024Neon Clock w/Broadway Flowers marquee, metal case & acrylic cover w/red back light, c.1950's,Neon Clock w/Broadway Flowers marquee, mfgd by Electric Neon Clock Co.-Cleveland, OH, metal case & acrylic cover w/red back light, c.1950's, VG working cond w/minor scuffs & wear consistent w/age, 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022Patek Philippe & Co. Geneve 18K gold hunters case pocket watch. Inscription inside front cover, JunePatek Philippe & Co. Geneve 18K gold hunters case pocket watch. Inscription inside front cover, June 5th 1906. Back cover marked The Henry Bohm & co. Marked 18KT. Also marked inside works with both naSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grant War Date ALS Re; Uniforms Near Wars EndGrant War Date ALS Re; Uniforms Near Wars End Signed "U.S. Grant, Lt. Gen." Written on Head Quarters Armies of the United States letterhead and addressed to White, Whiteman & Co. of New York. CitySee Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFantasy / Reproduction Large Wells Fargo & Co. Express Brass Railroad Lock and Keys$20
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"A D'Oyly Carte Album" Hardcover Book - Roger Wood$15
14 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY2 books. Atlas of Columbia County & History of Columbia county Atlas by D.G. Beers & Co, 1873, loose$50
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersFrank Ferrell and George Krause for Roseville, Rare custom tile-top radiator cover with irises$1,500
5 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.14k Gold Open Bangle with Sapphire, Pink Tourmaline & Diamonds$150
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersFrank Lloyd Wright, Ausgefuhrte Bauten und Entwurfe (Wasmuth Portfolio), two portfolios$2,000
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A GROUP OF FIVE JUDAICA OBJECTS. Including two small menorahs, a mezuzah cover, a commemorative$15(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.THE OFFENBACHER HAGGADAH. Offenbach am Main. Signed and numbered by the creator, Sigfried$50
3 days LeftSTAIRWhiting Manufacturing Co. Silver and Mixed Metal Basket Weave Sugar Bowl and Cover$125(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsU.S. Express Company Dietz #39 Standard Lantern$240(3 bids)
7 days LeftLuxury Brand JewelleryTiffany & Co Platinum & 18ct Yellow Gold Sixteen Stone Diamond & Sapphire Ring 1.34ctA$10