Sold2022Wilson Tawaquaptewa - Hopi Kachina c. 1930-40s, 12.75" x 5" x 4.5"Wilson Tawaquaptewa - Hopi Kachina c. 1930-40s, Condition: This kachina is in excellent condition. There is surface wear, slight paint loss, and small, thin cracks along each shoulder. This doll has nSee Sold Price
Sold2018NATIVE AMERICAN HOPI KACHINA DOLL, 19/20TH CENTURY.NATIVE AMERICAN HOPI KACHINA DOLL, 19/20TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hopi KachinaHopi Kachina - design by Buddy Lee Two Leaves, Sterling and Turquoise, 1990's, Size: 12”H. All of Buddy Two Leaves pieces are one-of-a-kind.See Sold Price
Sold2023Raymond Naha (1933-1974) (Hopi) - Kachina DanceRaymond Naha (1933-1974) (Hopi) - Kachina Dance, Acrylic, 24" x 47.5" (30" x 53.75" Framed). Acquired from the estate sale of an avid Native American and Cowboy art collector from Maricopa County in ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Namingha b.1950 Dancing Hopi Kachinas PaintingDan Namingha (Native American, born 1950). An original mixed media pastel acrylic painting on paper. A colorful work depicting Hopi kachina spirit figures. Artist signed and dated 1987 to lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Hopi Kachina Mask, Mid 20th C.Native American Hopi Kachina Mask, Mid 20th C. Carved cottonwood with pigment and feathers. Size: 23'' x 16'' x 9.5'' (58 x 41 x 24 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016Hopi Kachina doll, 1910 or earlier. Carved from 1 pieceHopi Kachina doll, 1910 or earlier. Carved from 1 piece of cottonwood in original polychrome paint - 7.5"H. Missing right ear, some paint wear/losses otherwise good condition. Provenance: From a localSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hopi Kachina doll Corn MaidenHopi Kachina doll Corn Maiden, (with classic tableta stepped) executed in carved wood with polychrome decorated features, 10"h x 8.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jo Mora (8 Hopi Kachina Ceremonial Figures) Signed Limited EditionArtist: Joseph Jacinto "Jo" Mora Title: 8 Hopi Kachina Ceremonial Figures Medium: Watercolor on Paper (Each Piece Signed and Numbered) Limited Edition: 219/650 Art Dimensions: 19 H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Hopi Kachina Doll, Early-Mid 20th CNative American Hopi Kachina Doll, Early-Mid 20th C. Carved cottonwood with pigment and feather. Size: 16'' x 6'' x 5'' (41 x 15 x 13 cm). Private New York Estate Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Hopi Kachina Dolls by Marlin Pinto (1957-2021) - Zuni, New Mexico. Each Hopi Katsina doll isThree Hopi Kachina Dolls by Marlin Pinto (1957-2021) - Zuni, New Mexico. Each Hopi Katsina doll is hand carved of cottonwood, painted, and signed by Hopi artist Marlin Pinto. Group comprising: A) "HopSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Hopi Kachina Doll c. 1935 cottonwood, pigmeA Hopi Kachina Doll c. 1935 cottonwood, pigments, hide, fiber, cotton string, wood base Height: 11 inches, excluding base HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold20237 Native American Hopi Kachina Dolls by Various Artists7 Native American Hopi Kachina Dolls by Variu Artists. Including: (1) Shulawitsi Zuni Kachina (Fire God) by Denet Chavarria, Manuel from Winter Sun; (2) Shulawitsi (mini) Zuni Kachina (Fire God) by DeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hopi Kachina, 1910 or earlier. Carved from 1 piece ofHopi Kachina, 1910 or earlier. Carved from 1 piece of cottonwood with applied ears and mask, original polychrome paint. Very good condition. 10.5"H. Provenance: From a local Millbrook NY estate, nameSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Hopi Kachina Doll Representing Kokosori c. 1A Hopi Kachina Doll Representing Kokosori c. 1950 cottonwood, paint Exhibited: North by Southwest, The Mary Brogan Museum of Art and Science, Tallahassee, FL, 2010 Dimensions of Native America: The CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Native American Hopi Kachina DollNative American Indian, Southwest, Hopi or Navajo, ca. 1950 CE. A hand-carved and hand-painted wooden katsina/kachina in the form of a horned figure, with a polychrome visage of sky blue, gold, and reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Howato. Hopi Kachina with Winged Head.Walter Howato. Hopi. Untitled Kachina with Winged Head. Carved and painted wood. Loss to upper right wing corner, otherwise very good condition. 16" h x 6" w with base. Provenance: The Jet Lacoss CollSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raymond Chee Hopi Kachina Sculpture (21" tall)A large and highly detailed Native American cottonwood Kachina (Katsina) doll sculpture, titled on underside "Toh Naa Ni Lii", signed by Hopi artist Raymond Chee. Stands 21" tall. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Hopi Kachina Doll20th century. Carved cottonwood Kachina dancer depicted wearing a mask over his head and skirt. Polychrome painted traditional decoration. Size 9-3/8 inches H. + custom mount. Condition minute lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Hopi Kachina Doll, Mid 20th C.Native American Hopi Kachina Doll, Mid 20th C. Carved cottonwood with pigment and feather.Size: 13'' x 4'' x 4.25'' (33 x 10 x 11 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Hopi Kachina By Harry BertOffered here for your consideration is a Hopi Kachina by Harry Bert. Bert is a well known carver who is both Navajo and Hopi, and has been carving Kachinas for several years now. Scavenging the shoresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hopi Kachina – Sterling and TurquoiseHopi Kachina - Sterling and Turquoise, design by Buddy Lee, 1990s. Size: 10”HSee Sold Price
308 Lots AwayRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCDan Namingha Hopi Kachina Abstract 1992 Painting Native American Santa Fe Acrylic On Paper Niman$1,100(3 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Hopi Snake Dancer Katsina Signed J. Begay$30(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoseph Jacinto Mora, American, b. Uruguay (1876 - 1947), See-Peek-Nich, Hopi East Mesa, 1904,$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoseph Jacinto Mora, American, b. Uruguay (1876 - 1947), Mu-Shaish Katchina, lithograph, 15 1/2"H x$10
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanySterling Silver Hopi Owl Kachina Belt Buckle marked W.K. and Sterling c1950$400
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJerome Totsoni, 20th Century, Two Hopi Indian Shalako Kachina Dolls, carved and polychrome decorated$75(1 bid)