Sold2021EH Dolan Signed Original Oil on Canvas BoardArtist: EH (Elizabeth Honor) Dolan Title: Unknown Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Board Art Dimensions: 19 H x 26 W inches Framed Dimensions: 28 H x 35 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Earl Biss (1947-1998), Riders in the MistEarl Biss (1947-1998) Riders in the Mist Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 23 1/2 x 35 1/2 Framed Dimensions: 28 7/8 x 41 x 1 Signature signed upper right: Biss Provenance From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly, Red Persian Set with Black Lip WrapsDale Chihuly Red Persian Set with Black Lip Wraps USA, 1989hand-blown glass 11.75 h x 35.5 w x 31.25 d in (30 x 90 x 79 cm) Set is composed of thirteen elements. Etched signature and date to uSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Les Alpes" Hand Signed Litho LEArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Les Alpes Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 128/300 Art Dimensions: 35 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 44 H x 33 W inches <See Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Doyle. Sharing A Watermelon.Sam Doyle. Sharing A Watermelon. Initialed. Paint on found used roofing tin. Excellent found environmental condition. Image is 32" w x 24.5". Frame is 35" w x 26" h. Provenance: ex. Louanne LaRoche. FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Myrtice West. Who Is Worthy To Open The Book.Myrtice West (1923-2010). Who Is Worthy To Open The Book. Signed and titled on verso. Paint and glitter on recycled vinyl canvas. Excellent condition. 43"w x 35"h. Illustrated on front cover of WonderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Janis Price. Winter Night.Janis Price (b. 1933). Winter Night. Signed. Oil on canvas. Image is 30"w x 24"h. Frame is 35"w x 29"h. Excellent condition. Est. $800-1,200. Ship; $100See Sold Price
Sold2023Thornton Dial. Tigers Like To Play.Thornton Dial. Tigers Like To Play. c. 1980's-1990's. Heavy paint on fabric mat mounted to wood. Excellent condition. Image is 33" w x 25" h. Frame is 35" w x 27" h. Provenance: Bill Arnett. Est. $12,See Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of Decorative Wall ArtDescription: This lot includes a small grouping of decorative wall art. 20th century in age. Condition: Sold as-is as photographed. Measurements: Frame is 16.5"W x 35.5"TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, Pop Art gouache on paper, 1962Chryssa, Pop Art gouache on paper, 1962, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), Room Key, signed, dated and dedicated lower margins, framed under glass, 35"h x 23"w (sheet), 36.25"h x 24.5"w (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Hildebrandt painting Nicola and Her DogHildebrandt, Howard Logan (American, 1872-1958), Nicola and Her Dog, oil on canvas, 65 x 35.5 inches, signed lower left, framed in a early 19th Century gilded and carved Arts and Crafts frame measurinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Corbusier and Pierre Jeanneret, Advocate chairs for the High Court, Chandigarh, pairLe Corbusier and Pierre Jeanneret Advocate chairs for the High Court, Chandigarh, pair France/India, c. 1955-56teak, pony hide 35 h x 28.5 w x 27 d in (89 x 72 x 69 cm) Stenciled marks to backSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gulam Rasool Santosh (Indian, 1929-1997)- OilGulam Rasool Santosh "The Pass," Tantric Art, abstract composition in pink, red and black, oil on canvas, signed and dated 62' lower left and titled on reverse. Image: 34" H X 42.75" W; frame: 35.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Nellie Mae Rowe. Yard With Dogs & Cats.Nellie Mae Rowe. In The Yard With Neighborhood Dogs and Cats. Signed. Not dated. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 24"w x 18"h. Est. $10,000-15,000. Ship: $55 Nellie Mae Rowe's art is enjoying a oneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Bugatti, Hall chairCarlo Bugatti Hall chair Italy, c. 1900lacquered parchment over wood, vellum, copper 35.25 h x 16.25 w x 18.5 d in (90 x 41 x 47 cm) Provenance: Sotheby's, London, AppliedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mira Nakashima, Hi Boy chest of drawersMira Nakashima Hi Boy chest of drawers Nakashima StudioUSA, 1995American black walnut, laurel 53 h x 36 w x 20.5 d in (135 x 91 x 52 cm) Chest features a single plank top with one free eSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN JANSEM (FRENCH, 1920-2013).Mother and Children. Large oil on canvas. Signed and dated 58 lower left. From a Morristown, NJ collection. - Dimensions: 57.5" h x 35" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Monumental bronze sculptures of lions, signedPair of life-size patinated bronze sculptures of seated lions, each a mirror image of the other, and inscribed and dated by the artist Giuliano '95 en verso to hind leg of each, 46"h x 35"w x 49"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel-Andre Bouraine, PenthesileaMarcel-Andre Bouraine Penthesilea, Queen of the Amazons c. 1925bronze 13 h x 35.5 w x 6.5 d in (33 x 90 x 17 cm) Impressed signature to edge 'Bouraine Bronze 13'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Maximilien Luce, oil on canvasMaximilien Luce, oil on canvas, Maximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941), Untitled Mediterranean landscape, possibly Saint Tropez, signed "Luce" lower left, 22"h x 27"w (sight), 30"h x 35.5"w x 2"d (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016Tord Boontje, Blossom chandelierTord Boontje Blossom chandelier SwarovskiUnited Kingdom, 2002Swarovski crystal, enameled steel, twinkling LEDs57 w x 35 d x 65 h in (145 x 89 x 165 cm) Provenance: Moss, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kipp Stewart, Bronze Age chairs and ottomansKipp Stewart Bronze Age lounge chairs, model 40600, and ottomans, pair TerraUSA, c. 1968bronze, flagline chair: 32 h x 22.5 w x 35.75 d in (81 x 57 x 91 cm) ottoman: 14.25 h x 22.25 w x 24.7See Sold Price
Sold2021Leslie Thorton, large bronze sculpture, 1958Leslie Thorton, large bronze sculpture, 1958, Leslie Thornton (British,1925-2016), "Trapeze", verdigris and dark patinated welded bronze, no signature observed, 84"h x 30"w x 35"d Provenance: A PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedrito On Horse, A Large FERNANDO BOTERO Bronze Sculpture, Signed & NumberedPedrito On Horse, A Large FERNANDO BOTERO Bronze Sculpture, Signed, Sealed & Limited Edition Numbered 1/6. H 44" x W 35" x D 23"See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrench 19th Century polychromed gilt gesso carved wood Saint Rocha 1295 figure from the European$100(1 bid)
Featured17 hrs LeftJasper52Large Mid Century Modern Kite Flying Boy Dog Electrical Wire Vintage Metal Art Copper Brass$170
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) "Gypsy Lou with Man & Dog Oil & Acrylic on Canvas$325(4 bids)