Sold2022A Fine Pair Of Bronze Mounted Marble CastelettesGood large size and fine quality. From a Sagaponack, Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 19.5" h x 10" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine quality Pair Of Bronze Mounted Marble UrnsA nice art nouveau style pair with faces and raised on claw feet. From a Pleasantville, NY estate. - Dimensions: 11.5" h x 6" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Antique Pair of Bronze Mounted Marble Urns.Great color and fine bronze mounts of Rams heads and floral swags. From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 17" h.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Of Fine Quality Bronze Mounted MarblePedestals. Nice shape and green marble. From a Hewlett, L.I. estate. - Dimensions: 41" h x 9.75" x 9.75'See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Louis XVI Style Bronze Mounted Marble CassoletPair of Fine Louis XVI Style Bronze Mounted Marble Cassolet. Height: 14.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of bronze mounted marble urnsPair of marble urns with bronze mounts, pedestal base with double bronze satyr mask handles and a pineapple finial, very good condition. 13 1/2''h Provenance: Stephen Geraci collection- Pepper Pike, OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Bronze Mounted Marble CassolettesFine gilt bronze cassolettes with facial mounts and deer hoof feet. [14" H x 8" Diam.],. One marble cover cracked.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage And Fine Quality Pair Of Bronze MountedGreen Marble Pedestals. From a Staten Island waterfront estate. - Dimensions: 51"H x 16" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017A SUPERB PAIR OF DORE BRONZE MOUNTED MARBLE CANDELABRACirca 1850. Very fine quality. Measures 22". Attributed to Millet Paris. High. Estimate $2.500-3.000See Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Quality Pair Of Antique Figural Candelabra.Gilt bronze Cherubs holding up candelabra, raised on bronze mounted shaped marble bases. From a Westchester NY estate. - Dimensions: 19"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Fine Gilt Bronze Mounted White Marble UrnsPair of fine gilt tri man face with horn head bronze mounted white marble urns. 20 1/2"H x 8"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017FINE Pair French Dore Bronze Champleve Enamel Urn VasesFine quality pair of French vases. Crafted of dore bronze with champleve enamel panels. Ornate detailing with double handled design. Mounted to white marble bases. Each measures 6 3/4" x 3 1/2". BothSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Fine French Bronze And Marble Table LampsEarly 20th Century In The Louis XVI Taste, Each With Two Patinated Bronze Putto Figures Holding A Vine, On A Fluted White Marble Plinth Mounted With Gilt Bronze Flower Garlands, Scroll Acanthus Feet,See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) Mid 19th c.French ormolu mounted commodesPair of fine mid to late 19th century French Louis XVI style dore' bronze ormolu mounted commodes, the pink veined marble top resting on a conforming mahogany case with parquetry inlaid front and sideSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR BRONZE BUSTS BY LVE ROBERT & MARINA pair of fine 19th century French classical bronze busts of young women, mounted on variegated marble and bronze pedestals. One is signed LVE ROBERT, other MARIN. 14 in tall, base is 4.5 in square. BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Napoleon III Ruby Toilette StandFrench, Circa 1875, Pair Gilt Bronze Mounted Ruby Glass Perfume Bottles, Etched Number 26 Underside, On Gilt Bronze Foliate Stand With Mirror, Opaline Glass Well And Carrara Marble Plinth. Each BottleSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF 19th C FRENCH GILT BRONZE CANDELABRAA fine pair of 19th century French six light candelabra beautifully modeled as neo classical female figures holding cornucopia supported by a faun. Each mounted on a marble base. Total height 73 cm (2See Sold Price
Sold2023An Antique Pair Of Baltic Bronze Mounted Glass UrnForm Candle Lamps. Great quality with the glass a blue to green to clear color, fine bronze mounts and raised on marble bases. From a Sutton Place, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 32" h x 7" d (base).See Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Pair Of French Marble And Bronze UrnsMounted As Lamps. 19th C. Urn 22.5h X 10w. From A Ft. Worth Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Le Verrier French Bronze Dog Bulldog BookendsMax Le Verrier (Artus) (Louis Octave Maxime Le Verrier (1891-1973). A pair of vintage bronze French Art Deco style bookends. Features an green finish, and each are mounted to a fine marble square baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Art Deco silvered bronze bookends,A pair of Art Deco silvered bronze bookends, each mounted with a cat and mounted on a marble plinth, signed 'C Charles', each 18cm wide 17cm high (2) Condition Report: Both with nibbles to the marble.See Sold Price
Sold2023An Antique Pr Of Bronze Mounted MarbletopPedestals. Great pair signed on partial paper label with thick marble tops and fine quality gilt bronze mounts. From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 37"H x 14" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF SEASHELL, MARBLE & BRONZE BOWLS, MANTEL GARNITURESGilt Bronze Marine Themed, supported natural shells, mounted on a shaped octagonal white marble platforms with bronze feet, probably French, ca. 1890 Art Nouveau, 7 3/4" x 8" x 4 1/3" overall, fine coSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE ROUGE MARBLE CANDELABRAPair of 19th c. French candelabras, the 9 scrolling gilt bronze arms above a rouge marble urn and plinth the whole heavily mounted with gilt masks swags, raised upon gilt feet. Professionally appraiseSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionPair of Neoclassical Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Red Marble Corinthian Column Pedestals$100
5 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionPair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Rosewood Marble-Top Vitrine Cabinets$100
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA PAIR OF LATE 19TH / EARLY 20TH CENTURY SIENNA MARBLE AND ORMOLU MOUNTED URNS£750
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAN EXCEPTIONAL PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY ORIENTALIST LAMP BASES MODELLED WITH CAMELS£3,500
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR OF INLAID BRONZE MOUNTED MARBLE TOP END TABLES IN THE DIRECTOIRE STYLE C 1950.$50
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFine Neoclassical Figured Mahogany Bronze Mounted Marble Top Pier Table$1,000