Sold2022Parcel Ebonized Fruitwood Secretaire a AbattantBiedermeier Parcel Ebonized Fruitwood Secretaire a Abattant, early 19th c., chamfered corners, frieze drawer, fall-front lid, fitted desk interior, paneled lower doors, tapered legs, h. 62 in., w. 39See Sold Price
Sold2021A French Art Deco Sycamore and Parcel EbonizedA French Art Deco Sycamore and Parcel Ebonized Secretaire a Abattant Circa 1930 Height 52 3/4 x width 31 1/2 x depth 16 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, Illinois Provenance: B.C. HSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Biedermeier Parcel Ebonized Birch Secretaire aA Biedermeier Parcel Ebonized Birch Secretaire a Abattant Austrian, 19th Century Height 56 3/4 x width 36 1/4 x depth 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Renaissance Revival ebonized secretaire abattantA Renaissance Revival parcel gilt and ebonized secretaire abattant, fourth quarter 19th century, the hinged fall enclosing a rosewood fitted interior of small drawers and pigeon holes above a single fSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Austrian Empire Parcel Ebonized and Gilt MahoganyAn Austrian Empire Parcel Ebonized and Gilt Mahogany Secretaire a  Abattant Circa 1820 Height 59 x width 38 x depth 18 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Baltic Neocalssical-Style Secretaire a AbattantBaltic Neoclassical-Style Parcel Ebonized and Gilded Burl Wood Secretaire a Abattant, convex superstructure with dolphin supports, fall-front door with fitted interior, caryatid stiles, two lower drawSee Sold Price
Sold2020Biedermeier walnut secretaire a abattantBiedermeier walnut secretaire a abattant, 19th c., parcel ebonized, with arched top above drop front, interior fitted with drawers (including hidden drawer), 58"h x 40.5"w x 20"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biedermeier Figured Walnut Secretaire CabinetA Biedermeier figured walnut secretaire a abattant, second quarter 19th century, the stepped top with convex molding having a frieze drawer above a hinged fall front enclosing a parcel ebonized and frSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Neoclassical Parcel Ebonized Fruitwood Console Tables Each, height 30 3/4 x width 36 xA Pair of Neoclassical Parcel Ebonized Fruitwood Console Tables Early 19th Century Each, height 30 3/4 x width 36 x depth 15 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set (6) Italian parcel ebonized fruitwood chairsSet (6) Italian parcel ebonized fruitwood chairs, 20th c., 32.25"h x 19"w x 18"d Provenance: Property from the Estate of a Texas Oil Heiress - This Texas Oil Heiress' and socialite garnered her cultivSee Sold Price
Sold2021A German Parcel Ebonized Fruitwood Oval Side TableA German Parcel Ebonized Fruitwood Oval Side Table Circa 1825 Height 28 1/2 x width 23 x depth 17 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Restauration Fruitwood ArmchairsSuite of Three Restauration Parcel-Ebonized Fruitwood Armchairs ca. 1800, including a bergere and a pair of fauteuils, each with a concave crest rail and shaped stiles, the arms on ring-turned supportSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biedermeier Parcel Ebonized CommodeBiedermeier parcel ebonized fruitwood commode, mid-19th century, German or Austrian, having two drawers, raised on tapered square legs, the key with passementerie tassel trim. [31" H x 30 1/4" W x 21See Sold Price
Sold2023Biedermeier Parcel Ebonized Occasional TableBiedermeier parcel ebonized fruitwood occasional table, 19th century, German or Austrian, with round top over single drawer, raised on tripod sabre legs and lower tier. [30" H x 20" Diam.]. Top loose;See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of 19th C Biedermeier Lyre-Backed ChairsPair of 19th C. Biedermeier Lyre-Backed parcel ebonized fruitwood side chairs. Measure appx 34 1/2" t x 17" w x 17" d. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022A German fruitwood 'secretaire a abattant', 19th C.Full title: A German fruitwood 'secretaire a abattant', 19th C. Description: H 155,5 x L 106 x D 52,5 cm Provenance: - Ex-collection Walter Sadee. About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS XVI STYLE FRUITWOOD SECRETAIRE A ABATTANTFrench Louis XVI style fruitwood fall front desk, late 19th c., single drawer above the fall front with parquetry star, interior gallery with letter compartments, seven drawers, over paneled double-doSee Sold Price
Sold2019Empire Fruitwood Secretaire a AbattantEmpire Bronze-Mounted Fruitwood Secretaire a Abattant second quarter 19th century, the drop lid opening to an interior fitted with two rows of drawers, the lower case with three long drawers flanked bSee Sold Price
Sold2020BIEDERMEIER FRUITWOOD SECRETAIRE A ABATTANTwith drop down writing surface and fitted interior 38 inches wide; 16 inches deep; 56 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. Fruitwood Secretaire a AbattantThe rectangular top with a conforming frieze drawer, over front opening to reveal an interior fitted with five short drawers and hidden drawers on each side, over three long drawers, the base fitted wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Ormolu-Mounted Parquetry AbattantLouis XVI ormolu-mounted kingwood, tulipwood and fruitwood parquetry secretaire abattant, late 18th century, the canted white-veined grey marble top above a frieze drawer and fall-front revealing a reSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Michael Taylor Biedermeier style cabinetA Michael Taylor Biedermeier style parcel ebonized and fruitwood cabinet on cabinetmodernThe upper case doors enclosing four adjustable shelves, the lower case doors enclosing six drawers, with originSee Sold Price
Sold2024Napoleon III Style Mother-of-Pearl Inlaid Ebonized Wood Secretaire a Abattant* (49 1/2" h x26" w x 13" d) Cracks to the side, lifting to mountsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Neo-classical fruitwood parcel ebonized pedestalNeo-classical fruitwood parcel ebonized pedestal, 20th c., brass mounted, 44.5"h x 12.5squ.See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftBrunk AuctionsSwedish Baroque Style Paint Decorated and Parcel Gilt Secretary Desk$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique ebonized renaissance secretary, birdseye maple interior$250
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRenaissance Revival Inlaid, Ebonized & Parcel-Gilt Rosewood Music Cabinet$1,800
BonhamsAN EMPIRE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY SECRETAIRE À ABATTANTFirst quarter 19th century$400(1 bid)
BonhamsA NEOCLASSICAL MARBLE TOP GILT BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY SECRÉTAIRE À ABATTANTPossibly D...$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftAntique KingdomAn Exceptional 19th C. French Henry Dasson Signed Bronze Mahogany Desk Cabinet$35,000
BonhamsA CONTINENTAL GILT BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY SECRÉTAIRE À ABATTANTProbably Dutch, early ...$400(1 bid)
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanAn Egyptian Revival Parcel Gilt and Ebonized Lion and Paw Decorated Over Mantel Mirror$500