Sold2022Tom Dash - Dollar SignArtist: Tom Dash Title: Dollar Sign Year: 2017 Dimensions: 12in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 20 Medium: Mixed Media on Canvas with Hand ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Original Dollar Sign DrawingThis auction offers a truly unique and significant piece of art history: an original drawing of the famous dollar sign by the renowned artist Andy Warhol. This super rare and sought-after work, executSee Sold Price
Sold2024Iconic Andy Warhol Original Signed Mix Media Dollar Sign Artwork on Canvas – Custom FramedIconic Andy Warhol Original Mix media, with pastel, pencils and marker Dollar Sign Artwork on Canvas, Signed – Custom Museum Quality Frame. We are delighted to present an iconic piece of contemporarSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Andy Warhol, Dollar Sign, Silkscreen, USA, postSilkscreen in colors on cotton wool USA, post 1981 Andy Warhol (1928-1987) – US-American artist, graphic artist and filmmaker Jockey International – US-American manufacturer of underwear and sleepSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol, hb Collection, limited Shelf Cabinet Motif U. S. Dollar Sign 1982Andy Warhol hb Collection Shelf cabinet with the motif U. S. Dollar Sign 1982. Designed in the 1980s/90s. Foiled / laminated panels, painted metal. 201 x 150 x 48 cm. Inscribed with metal plaque 'ArtdSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol "Dollar Sign" screenprint Portfolio ByDollar Sign Portfolio by Andy Warhol consist of 4 Dollar Sign prints in different colors, printed on museum board, reprinted by Sunday B. Morning. Each print measures 19 1/2" x 17 1/4" This is a limitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dollar Sign Suite (Sunday B. Morning)Title: Dollar Sign Suite (Sunday B. Morning) Artist: Andy Warhol Description: Four Original Limited Edition Silkscreens on 100% Acid Free Archival Museum Board, 2013. Edition Size: 1000, plus proofs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Burton Morris Big Money "Dollar Sign" 3D Pop ArtBurton Morris (American, b. 1964) acrylic on wood three-dimensional Pop Art "Dollar Sign," monogrammed lower right and signed and titled on reverse. 24" H x 24" W x 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Firestone Tires "Most Miles Per Dollar" sign48"x20" SSP Firestone Tires "Most Miles Per Dollar" sign -GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol (1928-1987), "Dollar Sign" Framed Skateboard Triptych, Plate Signed with Letter ofDollar Sign is a skateboard triptych by Andy Warhol (1928-1987), bearing the plate signature of the artist inverso. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 30" x 37" x 3" (frame), 24" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - Dollar Sign $ [yellowAndy Warhol [d'apres] (American, 1928 - 1987). "Dollar Sign $ [yellow background; red/blue symbol]". Color lithograph. Printed c1986?. Bears signature in black marker, lower left; signed in the plate,See Sold Price
2023Tom Dash - FlowersArtist: Tom Dash Title: Flowers Year: 2017 Dimensions: 12in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 10 Medium: Mixed media on canvas CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy WARHOL: Dollar Sign - Screen PrintScreen print of the "$" in blues on gold paper, signed verso. [Sheet: 22" H x 15" W; Frame: 25 1/2" H x 18" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol - Dollar Sign, Hand Signed SilkscreenANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Dollar Sign, 1982 Silkscreen, Hand signed on the reverse side in pencil Blind Stamp towards the bottom left 15 3/4" x 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol (1928-1987) "Dollar Sign" Framed Skateboard Triptych Plate Signed with LOAAndy Warhol (1928-1987) "Dollar Sign" Framed Skateboard Triptych Plate Signed with LOA. This art features 3 skateboard framed depicting the $ sign. It bears the plate signature of the artist on the baSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol: Red Dollar SignAndy Warhol, attributed: Red Dollar Sign, screen print, pencil signed, edition number 48/60, verso stamped Original Editions, New York and A.W. With reference number, unframedbr>8 1/2 x 11 3/4" paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Dash, FlowersTom Dash Flowers 2017collage on canvas 12 h × 12 w in (30 × 30 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to verso 'Tom Dash 2017 4/10'. This work is number 4 from the edition of 10.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol "Dollar Sign" Signed on Verso Lithograph, Framed with Back Window for SignatureAndy Warhol "Dollar Sign" Signed on Verso Lithograph, Framed with Back Window for Signature size: 20 x 15.5 matte, 28.25 x 21.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020American, Untitled (Dollar Sign)American Untitled (Dollar Sign) c. 1970enameled metal, foil, acrylic29.5 h × 20.5 w × 5.5 d in (75 × 52 × 14 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare "Dollar Sign" Handcuffs With KeyNice rare unmarked "Dollar Sign" Handcuffs. The cuffs come with the key and measure 8" across. Nice condition with some light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Steve Kaufman (1960-2010) "Dollar Sign (Yellow)""Dollar Sign" is a limited edition hand pulled silkscreen on canvas by Andy Warhol protege Steve Kaufman (1960-2010). This piece is numbered 49/50 and hand signed inverso. Includes letter of authenticSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steve Kaufman (1960-2010) "Dollar Signs (Green Italic)""Dollar Sign" is a limited edition hand pulled silkscreen on canvas by Andy Warhol protege Steve Kaufman (1960-2010). This piece is numbered 31/50 and hand signed inverso. Includes Certificate of authSee Sold Price
Sold2020Firestone Tires Most Miles Per Dollar SignSSP. It have average color and gloss. It shows scratching, chipping, and wear throughout. It displays well. Measures: 20"x48" Rating: 7.25 Est: $300-$600See Sold Price
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesARNOLD GOLDSTEIN (1937-2018) "The Bonfire of the Vanities" Frieze. 1991.$1,500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - $ - Dollar Sign - Black marker drawing on green rip-stop nylon laundry bag$40,000
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, "Dollar Sign" 4 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph, Sunday B. Morning$2,000