Sold2019Pair Italian Baroque gilt alabaster wall bracketsPair Italian Baroque gilt alabaster wall brackets, 18th c., Italy, gilt decorated white marble relief carved with putti heads and leaf fronds, metal hanging plate, each 6"h x 6.5"w x 5.5"d Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Italian Wood and Metal SconcesPair of Italian Carved and Painted Wood and Parcel-Gilt Metal Sconces third quarter 20th century, in the baroque taste, each backplate with a fruit-carved swag and set with five gilt-metal scrolled caSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR., BAROQUE STYLE CHERUB GILT THREE-LIGHT SCONCESLikely Italian, pair of carved giltwood three light sconces in the Baroque taste, each having a winged cherub backplate issuing three foliate scrolled metal arms, apparently unmarked. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Italian Gilt Metal Figural Lamps. Carved Stone TulipPr Italian Gilt Metal Figural Lamps. Carved Stone Tulips on gilt metal steams and leaves. Wear with peeling gold paint. -- Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) 19th c. Italian carved Blackamoor candelabra, 59"Pair of Italian Baroque style parcel gilt carved Blackamoor candelabra,19th century, each in the form of a kneeling figure wearing a drape, appearing to drink from a fluted horn, resting on stylized dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. of Italian Gilt Wood Polychrome PedestalsPair of Italian baroque carved gilt wood and gesso polychrome acanthus leaf scroll pedestals with faux marble tops; 29.5"H 17.5"W 17.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Italian Baroque or Style Carved Gilt Pedestalsprobably 19th century, each with fluted urn and leaf carved support, tripod base with carved and gilt rosette and lion's paw feet, set with later circular mahogany tops, 45-1/2 x 11-1/2 in. diameter PSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Italian Baroque Style Parcel-Gilt and CarvedA Pair of Italian Baroque Style Parcel-Gilt and Carved Wood and Gesso Figural Candelabra Height 74 inches. Property from the Michael Hall Collection, Miami Beach, Florida Note: By all accounts, MichaeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Italian Baroque Carved and Gilt Wood Pricket-form Fonts, Ht. 31"Pair of Italian Baroque Carved and Gilt Wood Pricket-form Fonts. Size: Each 31'' x 11'' x 11'' (79 x 28 x 28 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Italian gilt carved Baroque style mirrored wall sconces, 19th Century, Shell carved crestsPair of Italian gilt carved Baroque style mirrored wall sconces, 19th Century, Shell carved crests above tapered mirror glass. Repairs to crest, missing candle arms. Height: 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Italian Baroque Style Floor Lanterns, venetianPair of Italian Baroque Style Floor Lanterns, venetian taste parcel gilt, carved wooden lights having domed lantern with four frosted glass doors beneath pierced crown carved with floral swags, standaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Italian Baroque Style Carved and Parcel GiltA Pair of Italian Baroque Style Carved and Parcel Gilt Benches 20th Century Height 19 x width 26 x depth 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE GILT BERGERE CHARSA pair of Italian Baroque style painted and gilt bergere chairs having floral upholstery raised on nicely carved feet circa 1910. Ht: 34.5" Wd: 36.5" Dpth: 30" Seat: 21"See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ITALIAN GILT WOOD & METAL DOUBLE SCONCESA large pair of Italian Carved Gilt Wood Sconces with Gilded Metal Fixtures. Foliage and flowing Ribbons. Each measures approx 12x6x23" Wt. 6 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE GILT PEDESTALSThe tapering square column atop a stepped plinth, surmounted by tiered foliate and scroll carved platforms, beneath a stylized Corinthian capital. Height 5'. Width square at base 15". (Cond: good) (10See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Italian Baroque style giltwood lampsPair Italian Baroque style giltwood lamps, 18th/19th c., large gilt wood candlesticks, carved with cherubs and scrolled acanthus leaves, mounted as lamps with contemporary fixtures, approx. 33"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Italian Baroque Silver-Gilt CandlesticksPair of Italian Baroque Silver-Gilt Candlesticks, first quarter 18th century, now mounted as lamps, supported on scrolled feet, the tripartite bases mounted with vigorously turned and leaf-carved stanSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE CARVED CANDLE PRICKETS(pair) Italian Baroque style carved wood and silver gilt candle prickets, approx 22"h, 9.5"w, 9.5"d, 16.5lbs total Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair large Italian gilt wood and metal candle wallPair large Italian gilt wood and metal candle wall sconces, Federal/Neoclassical style, tied bow at top of a carved panel, eagle with outstretched wings in the center, rosettes behind each of the candSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair large Italian Baroque style carved torchieresPair large Italian Baroque style carved torchieres, 19th/20th c., carved polychromed and gilt wood decorated with grotesque motifs, 68"h x 16"diaSee Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Pair of Italian 19th Century Baroque Carved Arm Throne Chairs, Figural Carvings$22,000
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryPair Chinese Relief Carved Hardstone Coral on Onyx Floral Roses Plaques Framed$1,000