Sold2022WILLIAM J. ADELMAN, JR. (Massachusetts, 1928-2014), Untitled mountainous landscape., Acrylic onWILLIAM J. ADELMAN, JR.Massachusetts, 1928-2014Untitled mountainous landscape. Signed lower right “W. Adelman”.Acrylic on board, 31” x 23”. Framed 24.5” x 33”.See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM J. ADELMAN, JR. (Massachusetts, 1928-2014), New England waterfall., Acrylic on canvas,WILLIAM J. ADELMAN, JR.Massachusetts, 1928-2014New England waterfall. Signed lower left.Acrylic on canvas, 29” x 23”. Framed 37” x 31”.See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM J. ADELMAN, JR. (Massachusetts, 1928-2014), “Kancamagus”., Acrylic on canvas,WILLIAM J. ADELMAN, JR.Massachusetts, 1928-2014“Kancamagus”. Signed in lower right corner. Titled on a gallery label verso.Acrylic on canvas, 24” x 30”. Framed 30” x 36&rSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM J. ADELMAN JR. (America, 1928-2014), Artist studio., Oil on canvas, 20” x 30”.WILLIAM J. ADELMAN JR.America, 1928-2014Artist studio. In the style of Grant Wood. Signed lower left.Oil on canvas, 20” x 30”. Framed 20.5” x 30.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2018RAFAL OLBINSKI (AMERICAN 1943-), OIL ON CANVAS,RAFAL OLBINSKI (AMERICAN 1943-), OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED SURREALIST LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES, SIGNED. 19 1/2 X 29"; FRAMED 24 1/2 X 33"See Sold Price
Sold2016AGNES WEINRICH (AMERICAN/ MASSACHUSETTS 1873-1946) OILAGNES WEINRICH (AMERICAN/ MASSACHUSETTS 1873-1946) OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED, CUBIST COMPOSITION, SIGNED. 34 X 27"; FRAMED 41 1/2 X 34 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Corratge (1928 - 2014) Latin AmericanSalvador Corratge (1928 - 2014) Acrylic on canvas, signed lower right "S. Coratge" and on verso signed and dedicated in 2010 in USA. Paitning measures 22 x 28 and 25 x 31 inches w/ frame. Salvador CorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Colmer (American, 1935-2014), untitled, 1970,Roy Colmer (American, 1935-2014), untitled, 1970, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated on the reverse "Colmer 1970", 75" x 60", (unstretched).See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT W. STARK, JR. (Massachusetts, 1933-2014), Swans in an inlet, likely Nantucket., Oil onROBERT W. STARK, JR.Massachusetts, 1933-2014Swans in an inlet, likely Nantucket. Signed lower right "R. Stark".Oil on masonite, 10.75" x 16.5". Framed 13.5" x 19.5". ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Julian Stanczak Acrylic, UntitledJulian Stanczak (American, b. Poland 1928-2017) Untitled, 1965, acrylic on canvas, inscribed Stanczak in pencil verso, framed. Exhibited: The New Gallery, Cleveland Ohio, 1970's. Dimensions: 36 x 35.See Sold Price
Sold2023David William Simpson (American B. 1928): Untitled1968; oil on canvas, unframed; signed and dated verso 22 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. (57.2 x 57.2 cm.) Provenance: Property from The Estate of Paul Schrade and Monica Wiel, Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Merton Simpson, 1928-2013, Untitled (Abstract)Merton Simpson1928-2013Untitled (Abstract)c. 1960acrylic on canvas40 x 36 inchessigned, MD SimpsonProvenance: the estate of the artist to private collection, Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021William Hannum UntitledWilliam Hannum (American, 1947-1998) Untitled Acrylic on canvas 32 x 40 (in) 34 x 41.25 x 2.25 (in) Framed Signed WM Hannum, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, William KeithWilliam Keith (American/Scottish, 1838-1911), Untitled (Landscape with Farmhouse), oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 18"h x 25.25"w, overall (with frame): 24.5"h x 32.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Rose Famille Porcelain BowlChinese Export Rose Famille Porcelain Bowl, vignettes at exterior depicting visitors approaching a tea house, among water and foliage, the interior with mountainous landscape, a figure in a boat, theSee Sold Price
Sold2015SUZANNE CLUNE (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), ACRYLICSUZANNE CLUNE (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, "LOST", SIGNED AND TITLED. 38 X 42"; FRAMED 39 X 43"See Sold Price
Sold2021LATE 19TH C. CHINESE CARVED SPINACH JADE PLAQUE INWell carved depicting mountainous landscape with houses. Plaque is 7”H x 9.75”W. In stand 9.5”H.See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE, LANDSCAPE WITHRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE, LANDSCAPE WITH LONGBOAT, SIGNED (IN CYRILLIC) 1911. SIGHT 13 X 14 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT, SIGNED CHARLES SHAW. 36 X 26"; FRAMED 43 X 33" (PARTIAL GALLERY LABEL VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold202418TH C. CHINESE WATERCOLOR TWO-PANEL PAINTING.An 18th C. or earlier two-panel signed room screen with a depiction of a mountainous landscape. Signed upper left with calligraphy and artist’s seal marks. 73.5”H x 62”W overall in fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yaacov Agam, Untitled, Acrylic on BoardYaacov Agam (Israeli b.1928). Original framed composition, acrylic on artist's board. Circa 1983. Signed "Agam" in upper right quadrant. Provenance included, supporting this piece being an original woSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Henry Chapin "Mountainous Landscape", watercolorCharles Henry Chapin (American/Massachusetts, 1830-1889, active New Louisiana, 1882-1885), "Mountainous Landscape", watercolor on paper laid on board, signed lower left, inscribed on reverse of mount,See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM KAULA (American, 1871-1953)panoramic triptych of New Hampshire landscape, mountains in distance middle panel sgn. l.r. William J. Kaula; o/c; each side panel 24 by 15 in.; center panel 24 by 2See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Acrylic on Board signed Salvador Corratge (1928 - 2014) Cuban and dated 2001$500
Sep 28Brunk AuctionsHistoric Portsmouth/ Newburyport Rev. George Whitefield 18kt. Funerary Ring$5,000
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroJohn Brewster, Jr. – Wedding Portraits of Lydia and Samuel Newhall$1,000
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmSigned W LESTER STEVENS N.A.; Watercolor Painting, Landscape with Home, No Frame$50(1 bid)